Team Schedule - 2019 Nationals Div 1
Deakin University

Australian Rules Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 13 v. FU 13 30/9/2019 12:00 PM Southport_2
DEAK 20 v. LTU 13 30/9/2019 04:00 PM Southport_2
RMIT 7 v. DEAK 18 1/10/2019 03:00 PM Southport_2
UNSW 3 v. DEAK 65 1/10/2019 06:00 PM Southport_2
DEAK 60 v. CSU 0 QF 4 2/10/2019 12:00 PM Southport_2
ACU 8 v. DEAK 11 SF 2 3/10/2019 10:00 AM Southport_2
MELB 30 v. DEAK 12 Gold 3/10/2019 04:00 PM Southport_2

Basketball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USYD 19 v. DEAK 44 30/9/2019 10:00 AM GCSLC_H1_02
MQU 43 v. DEAK 26 30/9/2019 12:30 PM GCSLC_H1_07
DEAK 43 v. VU 54 30/9/2019 04:00 PM GCSLC_H1_07
DEAK 31 v. MON 32 1/10/2019 11:00 AM GCSLC_H2_04
DEAK 38 v. AU 47 1/10/2019 03:00 PM GCSLC_H2_04
GU 46 v. DEAK 24 2/10/2019 11:00 AM GCSLC_H1_07
DEAK 60 v. USYD 30 3/10/2019 10:00 AM GCSLC_H2_04
DEAK 54 v. UWA 38 3/10/2019 02:00 PM GCSLC_H2_04

Basketball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
QUT 29 v. DEAK 30 30/9/2019 12:30 PM GCSLC_H2_04
DEAK 27 v. MON 28 30/9/2019 04:00 PM GCSLC_H2_01
UON 38 v. DEAK 51 1/10/2019 11:00 AM GCSLC_H1_07
RMIT 42 v. DEAK 45 1/10/2019 02:00 PM GCSLC_H1_07
DEAK 32 v. USYD 36 2/10/2019 08:00 AM GCSLC_H1_02
DEAK 32 v. USC 32 2/10/2019 10:00 AM GCSLC_H1_01
DEAK 34 v. GU 31 G1 2/10/2019 07:00 PM GCSLC_H2_05
DEAK 51 v. RMIT 52 7th/8th 3/10/2019 10:00 AM GCSLC_H1_07

Beach Volleyball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 0 v. USYD 2 30/9/2019 09:00 AM SP Beach 02
RMIT 2 v. DEAK 0 30/9/2019 01:00 PM SP Beach 07
DEAK 0 v. UWA 2 1/10/2019 11:00 AM SP Beach 01
UNSW 2 v. DEAK 0 1/10/2019 03:00 PM SP Beach 05
DEAK 0 v. ANU 2 I1 2/10/2019 10:00 AM SP Beach 05
DEAK 0 v. ACU 2 19th/20th 3/10/2019 10:00 AM SP Beach 04

Beach Volleyball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 0 v. DEAK 2 30/9/2019 01:00 PM SP Beach 03
DEAK 0 v. UQ 2 30/9/2019 04:00 PM SP Beach 07
DEAK 0 v. SCU 2 1/10/2019 09:00 AM SP Beach 06
UTS 0 v. DEAK 2 1/10/2019 12:00 PM SP Beach 02
DEAK 0 v. RMIT 2 2/10/2019 09:00 AM SP Beach 06
USYD 2 v. DEAK 0 G2 2/10/2019 12:00 PM SP Beach 04
UTS 0 v. DEAK 2 9th/10th 3/10/2019 11:00 AM SP Beach 05

Beach Volleyball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 1 v. UNSW 2 30/9/2019 11:00 AM SP Beach 03
DEAK 2 v. SCU 1 30/9/2019 02:00 PM SP Beach 02
GU 0 v. DEAK 2 1/10/2019 01:00 PM SP Beach 02
QUT 2 v. DEAK 0 1/10/2019 04:00 PM SP Beach 05
UQ 2 v. DEAK 0 QF 1 2/10/2019 01:00 PM SP Beach 01
DEAK 2 v. GU 0 Group G G1 3/10/2019 09:00 AM SP Beach 03
DEAK 0 v. QUT 2 5th/6th 3/10/2019 11:00 AM SP Beach 01

Handball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 16 v. DEAK 9 30/9/2019 09:00 AM CISC_04
DEAK 11 v. UTS 14 30/9/2019 03:00 PM CISC_04
UC 16 v. DEAK 8 1/10/2019 09:00 AM CISC_04
DEAK 5 v. UNSW 18 1/10/2019 06:00 PM CISC_04
USYD 11 v. DEAK 6 2/10/2019 12:00 PM CISC_04
DEAK 12 v. ACPE 7 3/10/2019 12:00 PM CISC_04

Lawn Bowls - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UQ 2 v. DEAK 1 30/9/2019 01:30 PM MBC_1-3
WS 0 v. DEAK 3 30/9/2019 03:30 PM MBC_4-6
DEAK 1 v. CSU 2 1/10/2019 09:00 AM MBC_10-12
DEAK 3 v. USQ 0 1/10/2019 11:00 AM MBC_4-6
AU 0 v. DEAK 3 1/10/2019 01:30 PM MBC_4-6
USC 1 v. DEAK 2 2/10/2019 09:00 AM MBC_4-6
DEAK 3 v. UNSW 0 2/10/2019 11:00 AM MBC_4-6
QUT 1 v. DEAK 2 2/10/2019 01:30 PM MBC_10-12
DEAK 3 v. QUT 0 SF1 3/10/2019 11:00 AM MBC_1-3
DEAK 2 v. USQ 1 Gold 3/10/2019 01:30 PM MBC_1-3

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 59 v. GU 31 30/9/2019 09:00 AM CISC_08
DEAK 41 v. MON 37 30/9/2019 03:15 PM CISC_08
DEAK 38 v. MQU 47 1/10/2019 09:00 AM CISC_08
LTU 49 v. DEAK 43 1/10/2019 03:15 PM CISC_08
WS 25 v. DEAK 57 2/10/2019 10:15 AM CISC_08
DEAK 32 v. UTS 54 QF3 2/10/2019 04:30 PM CISC_08
UON 41 v. DEAK 43 G1 3/10/2019 09:00 AM CISC_08
DEAK 36 v. QUT 61 5th/6th 3/10/2019 01:15 PM CISC_08

Rugby 7s - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
SCU 59 v. DEAK 0 30/9/2019 10:40 AM SPRC_02
DEAK 0 v. UTS 39 30/9/2019 12:00 PM SPRC_01
DEAK 7 v. MELB 22 30/9/2019 01:20 PM SPRC_02
DEAK 0 v. ACU 64 30/9/2019 02:40 PM SPRC_01
AU 26 v. DEAK 0 1/10/2019 09:20 AM SPRC_02
UTAS 35 v. DEAK 0 H1 1/10/2019 11:00 AM SPRC_01
DEAK 35 v. JCU 0 11th/12th 1/10/2019 12:30 PM SPRC_02

Softball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 3 v. DEAK 11 30/9/2019 10:00 AM Redlands_02
DEAK 8 v. MQU 1 30/9/2019 12:30 PM Redlands_01
QUT 10 v. DEAK 9 30/9/2019 02:30 PM Redlands_02
MQU 3 v. DEAK 6 1/10/2019 10:00 AM Redlands_01
DEAK 8 v. QUT 0 1/10/2019 12:30 PM Redlands_01
DEAK 8 v. ACU 1 1/10/2019 02:30 PM Redlands_01
DEAK 12 v. MQU 5 Gold 2/10/2019 02:30 PM Redlands_01

Table Tennis - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 2 v. MQU 9 30/9/2019 08:00 AM GCTTC_13-14
DEAK 8 v. UWA 3 30/9/2019 02:00 PM GCTTC_13-14
MELB 7 v. DEAK 4 1/10/2019 08:00 AM GCTTC_01-02
NDA 0 v. DEAK 11 1/10/2019 11:00 AM GCTTC_07-08
UNSW 10 v. DEAK 1 1/10/2019 05:00 PM GCTTC_13-14
UTAS 5 v. DEAK 6 G2 2/10/2019 11:00 AM GCTTC_07-08
UWA 6 v. DEAK 5 7th/8th 3/10/2019 08:00 AM GCTTC_07-08

Tennis - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 2 v. LTU 3 30/9/2019 11:30 AM GCSTC 04-06
RMIT 5 v. DEAK 0 30/9/2019 05:30 PM GCSTC 04-06
BOND 4 v. DEAK 1 1/10/2019 11:30 AM GCSTC_Miami 2,3,4
DEAK 0 v. MELB 5 1/10/2019 05:30 PM GCSTC 13,14 & Miami 1
DEAK 1 v. USYD 4 2/10/2019 11:30 AM GCSTC 07-09
DEAK 3 v. ANU 2 H2 2/10/2019 05:30 PM GCSTC_Miami 2,3,4
LTU 1 v. DEAK 4 9th/10th 3/10/2019 11:30 AM GCSTC_Miami 2,3,4

Ultimate - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UNSW 2 v. DEAK 15 30/9/2019 08:00 AM CSP_U01
MON 4 v. DEAK 9 30/9/2019 11:00 AM CSP_U03
DEAK 15 v. USA 4 30/9/2019 02:00 PM CSP_U02
DEAK 15 v. LTU 2 1/10/2019 09:30 AM CSP_U02
DEAK 14 v. UOW 7 1/10/2019 12:30 PM CSP_U04
UQ 5 v. DEAK 13 1/10/2019 03:30 PM CSP_U01
DEAK 8 v. USYD 14 2/10/2019 09:00 AM CSP_U04
DEAK 15 v. UWA 6 QF2 2/10/2019 02:30 PM CSP_U02
DEAK 10 v. MON 7 SF2 3/10/2019 10:30 AM CSP_U02
USYD 15 v. DEAK 5 Gold 3/10/2019 01:30 PM CSP_U01

Water Polo - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UON 30 v. DEAK 1 30/9/2019 11:00 AM GCAC_03
USYD 5 v. DEAK 1 30/9/2019 03:00 PM GCAC_01
QUT 31 v. DEAK 2 1/10/2019 11:00 AM GCAC_02
DEAK 4 v. MELB 23 1/10/2019 03:00 PM GCAC_03
DEAK 0 v. MON 30 2/10/2019 09:00 AM GCAC_03
BOND 6 v. DEAK 1 3/10/2019 09:00 AM GCAC_03
DEAK 3 v. MELB 19 3/10/2019 11:00 AM GCAC_03

Water Polo - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 7 v. DEAK 13 30/9/2019 10:00 AM GCAC_03
UNSW 7 v. DEAK 4 30/9/2019 01:00 PM GCAC_02
QUT 30 v. DEAK 1 1/10/2019 10:00 AM GCAC_01
DEAK 3 v. USYD 5 1/10/2019 01:00 PM GCAC_01
DEAK 2 v. MON 6 2/10/2019 10:00 AM GCAC_02
DEAK 7 v. MELB 9 H1 2/10/2019 02:00 PM GCAC_03
DEAK 12 v. BOND 5 11th/12th 3/10/2019 10:00 AM GCAC_03