2019 Indigenous Nationals
Netball

2019 Indigenous Nationals presented by BP

Netball Competition - 24 June 2019

UWA Netball Courts: Kulbardi (1), Warding (2), Chitty Chitty (3), Marle (4), Teagle (5), Boorlong (6), Boort (7)

and

UWA Recreation Centre: Djerpin (Show Court)

The University of Western Australia M412, 35 Stirling Highway. Perth, WA 6009

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams BYEMQURMITUWA 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    BYE 0-15 0 0-15 0 0-15 0 0 45 0 1 MQU
    MQU 15-0 3 24-11 3 15-14 3 54 25 9 2 UWA 2
    RMIT 15-0 3 11-24 1 3-26 1 29 50 5 3 RMIT
    UWA 2 15-0 3 14-15 1 26-3 3 55 18 7 4 BYE
  • Pool B

    Teams MELBSCUUSCUTS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MELB 16-10 3 17-4 3 17-15 3 50 29 9 1 MELB
    SCU 10-16 1 16-8 3 9-27 1 35 51 5 2 UTS
    USC 4-17 1 8-16 1 6-33 1 18 66 3 3 SCU
    UTS 15-17 1 27-9 3 33-6 3 75 32 7 4 USC
  • Pool C

    Teams ECUUNSWUONUQ Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ECU 23-6 3 10-10 2 10-12 1 43 28 6 1 UON
    UNSW 6-23 1 7-11 1 7-12 1 20 46 3 2 UQ
    UON 10-10 2 11-7 3 16-12 3 37 29 8 3 ECU
    UQ 12-10 3 12-7 3 12-16 1 36 33 7 4 UNSW
  • Pool D

    Teams CSUCUUSYDUTAS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    CSU 9-16 1 7-12 1 7-25 1 23 53 3 1 UTAS
    CU 16-9 3 20-8 3 17-23 1 53 40 7 2 CU
    USYD 12-7 3 8-20 1 11-14 1 31 41 5 3 USYD
    UTAS 25-7 3 23-17 3 14-11 3 62 35 9 4 CSU
  • Pool E

    Teams AUDEAKMELB 2QUT Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    AU 11-9 3 3-10 1 12-13 1 26 32 5 1 MELB 2
    DEAK 9-11 1 5-13 1 11-7 3 25 31 5 2 AU
    MELB 2 10-3 3 13-5 3 15-6 3 38 14 9 3 DEAK
    QUT 13-12 3 7-11 1 6-15 1 26 38 5 4 QUT
  • Pool F

    Teams ACUSUTUSQUWA Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ACU 19-5 3 25-1 3 24-10 3 68 16 9 1 ACU
    SUT 5-19 1 19-6 3 12-15 1 36 40 5 2 UWA
    USQ 1-25 1 6-19 1 2-25 1 9 69 3 3 SUT
    UWA 10-24 1 15-12 3 25-2 3 50 38 7 4 USQ
  • Pool G

    Teams JCUMDUMONWS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    JCU 13-10 3 5-16 1 11-19 1 29 45 5 1 MON
    MDU 10-13 1 7-17 1 3-18 1 20 48 3 2 WS
    MON 16-5 3 17-7 3 14-13 3 47 25 9 3 JCU
    WS 19-11 3 18-3 3 13-14 1 50 28 7 4 MDU

Elimination Rounds

Quarter finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamMQUvsUWA 2
Score1916
QF 2
Pool B 1st vs Pool G 1st
TeamMELBvsMON
Score1017
QF 3
Pool C 1st vs Pool F 1st
TeamUONvsACU
Score1115
QF 4
Pool D 1st vs Pool E 1st
TeamUTASvsMELB 2
Score1211

Finals

Semi finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 4
TeamMQUvsUTAS
Score2110
SF 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 3
TeamMONvsACU
Score1727

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamMQUvsACU
Score719