2019 Indigenous Nationals
Touch

2019 Indigenous Nationals presented by BP

Touch Football Competition - 25 June

UWA Sports Park: Wonnil (1), Marri (2), Jarrab (3), Mungitch (4)

10 McGillivray Rd, Mount Claremont WA 6010

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams CSUQUTUQUWA 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    CSU 0-8 1 0-5 1 0-8 1 0 21 3 1 QUT
    QUT 8-0 3 8-1 3 5-3 3 21 4 9 2 UWA 2
    UQ 5-0 3 1-8 1 3-5 1 9 13 5 3 UQ
    UWA 2 8-0 3 3-5 1 5-3 3 16 8 7 4 CSU
  • Pool B

    Teams JCURMITUONUSC Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    JCU 12-1 3 6-3 3 8-1 3 26 5 9 1 JCU
    RMIT 1-12 1 1-10 1 4-7 1 6 29 3 2 UON
    UON 3-6 1 10-1 3 9-1 3 22 8 7 3 USC
    USC 1-8 1 7-4 3 1-9 1 9 21 5 4 RMIT
  • Pool C

    Teams ECUMDUSCUUTS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ECU 7-3 3 4-5 1 4-8 1 15 16 5 1 UTS
    MDU 3-7 1 1-7 1 1-11 1 5 25 3 2 SCU
    SCU 5-4 3 7-1 3 4-9 1 16 14 7 3 ECU
    UTS 8-4 3 11-1 3 9-4 3 28 9 9 4 MDU
  • Pool D

    Teams MELB 2MONMQUUSYD Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MELB 2 3-4 1 1-9 1 3-7 1 7 20 3 1 MQU
    MON 4-3 3 1-6 1 1-7 1 6 16 5 2 USYD
    MQU 9-1 3 6-1 3 7-2 3 22 4 9 3 MON
    USYD 7-3 3 7-1 3 2-7 1 16 11 7 4 MELB 2
  • Pool E

    Teams ACUAUMELBUTAS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ACU 6-3 3 6-2 3 8-0 3 20 5 9 1 ACU
    AU 3-6 1 1-4 1 4-3 3 8 13 5 2 MELB
    MELB 2-6 1 4-1 3 6-6 2 12 13 6 3 AU
    UTAS 0-8 1 3-4 1 6-6 2 9 18 4 4 UTAS
  • Pool F

    Teams BYEDEAKUSQUWA Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    BYE 0-5 0 0-5 0 0-5 0 0 15 0 1 UWA
    DEAK 5-0 3 6-5 3 1-5 1 12 10 7 2 DEAK
    USQ 5-0 3 5-6 1 3-9 1 13 15 5 3 USQ
    UWA 5-0 3 5-1 3 9-3 3 19 4 9 4 BYE
  • Pool G

    Teams CUSUTUNSWWS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    CU 1-9 1 1-9 1 1-9 1 3 27 3 1 UNSW
    SUT 9-1 3 2-6 1 1-9 1 12 16 5 2 WS
    UNSW 9-1 3 6-2 3 2-1 3 17 4 9 3 SUT
    WS 9-1 3 9-1 3 1-2 1 19 4 7 4 CU

Elimination Rounds

Quarter finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamQUTvsWS
Score72
QF 2
Pool B 1st vs Pool G 1st
TeamJCUvsUNSW
Score24
QF 3
Pool C 1st vs Pool F 1st
TeamUTSvsUWA
Score103
QF 4
Pool D 1st vs Pool E 1st
TeamMQUvsACU
Score26

Finals

Semi finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 4
TeamQUTvsACU
Score42
SF 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 3
TeamUNSWvsUTS
Score06

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamQUTvsUTS
Score25