2019 Nationals Div 1
Netball - Mixed

2019 UniSport Nationals Div 1 presented by UniBank

Venue: Coomera Indoor Sports Centre 

Address: 35 Beattie Rd, Coomera QLD 

Accreditation Check

All participants MUST check in at the accreditation desk no later than 15 minutes before their first game of each day.
The accreditation desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the start of competition.

It is the responsibility of each participant to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

NO ACCREDITATION = NO PLAY

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the UniSport guideline - forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams MONDEAKMQUWSGULTU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MON 37-41 1 36-56 1 40-27 3 46-24 3 24-44 1 183 192 9 1 MQU
    DEAK 41-37 3 38-47 1 57-25 3 59-31 3 43-49 1 238 189 11 2 LTU
    MQU 56-36 3 47-38 3 51-24 3 61-35 3 42-30 3 257 163 15 3 DEAK
    WS 27-40 1 25-57 1 24-51 1 29-32 1 34-47 1 139 227 5 4 MON
    GU 24-46 1 31-59 1 35-61 1 32-29 3 25-52 1 147 247 7 5 GU
    LTU 44-24 3 49-43 3 30-42 1 47-34 3 52-25 3 222 168 13 6 WS
  • Pool B

    Teams VURMITUTSUNSWUONQUT Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    VU 54-40 3 62-42 3 54-34 3 42-38 3 57-43 3 269 197 15 1 VU
    RMIT 40-54 1 27-55 1 36-34 3 33-39 1 45-59 1 181 241 7 2 UTS
    UTS 42-62 1 55-27 3 48-24 3 53-15 3 70-35 3 268 163 13 3 QUT
    UNSW 34-54 1 34-36 1 24-48 1 36-38 1 33-64 1 161 240 5 4 UON
    UON 38-42 1 39-33 3 15-53 1 38-36 3 37-44 1 167 208 9 5 RMIT
    QUT 43-57 1 59-45 3 35-70 1 64-33 3 44-37 3 245 242 11 6 UNSW

Elimination Rounds

Quarter Finals

QF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamMQUvsUON
Score4429
QF2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamLTUvsQUT
Score5150
QF3
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 2nd
TeamDEAKvsUTS
Score3254
QF4
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 1st
TeamMONvsVU
Score3154

Group H

H1
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamGUvsUNSW
Score2047
H2
Pool A 6th vs Pool B 5th
TeamWSvsRMIT
Score2960

Group G

G1
Loser QF1 vs Loser QF3
TeamUONvsDEAK
Score4143
G2
Loser QF2 vs Loser QF4
TeamQUTvsMON
Score6044

Semi Finals

SF1
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
TeamMQUvsUTS
Score4946
SF2
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4
TeamLTUvsVU
Score4157

Finals

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser H1 vs Loser H2
TeamGUvsWS
Score3555

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner H1 vs Winner H2
TeamUNSWvsRMIT
Score3439

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
TeamUONvsMON
Score4033

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner G1 vs Winner G2
TeamDEAKvsQUT
Score3661

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamUTSvsLTU
Score6741

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamMQUvsVU
Score5654