2019 Nationals Div 2
Netball - Women

2019 UniSport Nationals Div 2 presented by UniBank

Coomera Indoor Sports Stadium

Address: 35 Beattie Road, Coomera

Accreditation Check

All participants MUST check in at the accreditation desk no later than 15 minutes before their first game of each day.
The accreditation desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the start of competition.

It is the responsibility of each participant to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

NO ACCREDITATION = NO PLAY

Max Duration

All games will be four x 15 minutes in duration with two minutes for quarter - time and 5 minutes for half time.

Injury time is only permitted in medal matches.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player eg: team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the UniSport guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams FEDVUUSCSUTECUUSQ 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    FED 57-27 3 60-31 3 54-32 3 58-25 3 109-6 3 338 121 15 1 FED
    VU 27-57 1 43-40 3 61-18 3 40-37 3 102-5 3 273 157 13 2 VU
    USC 31-60 1 40-43 1 46-30 3 26-46 1 98-13 3 241 192 9 3 ECU
    SUT 32-54 1 18-61 1 30-46 1 34-38 1 71-12 3 185 211 7 4 USC
    ECU 25-58 1 37-40 1 46-26 3 38-34 3 71-16 3 217 174 11 5 SUT
    USQ 2 6-109 1 5-102 1 13-98 1 12-71 1 16-71 1 52 451 5 6 USQ 2
  • Pool B

    Teams DEAKFUUSQUWAGUUTAS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    DEAK 82-24 3 85-21 3 83-21 3 61-25 3 67-16 3 378 107 15 1 DEAK
    FU 24-82 1 48-37 3 36-29 3 28-42 1 37-40 1 173 230 9 2 GU
    USQ 21-85 1 37-48 1 37-38 1 27-62 1 32-54 1 154 287 5 3 UTAS
    UWA 21-83 1 29-36 1 38-37 3 32-39 1 44-49 1 164 244 7 4 FU
    GU 25-61 1 42-28 3 62-27 3 39-32 3 40-30 3 208 178 13 5 UWA
    UTAS 16-67 1 40-37 3 54-32 3 49-44 3 30-40 1 189 220 11 6 USQ
  • Pool C

    Teams SCUWSANULTUBONDJCU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    SCU 23-56 1 41-9 3 25-60 1 34-15 3 23-50 1 146 190 9 1 LTU
    WS 56-23 3 71-19 3 32-49 1 61-13 3 49-44 3 269 148 13 2 JCU
    ANU 9-41 1 19-71 1 4-99 1 23-38 1 7-89 1 62 338 5 3 WS
    LTU 60-25 3 49-32 3 99-4 3 70-17 3 34-41 1 312 119 13 4 SCU
    BOND 15-34 1 13-61 1 38-23 3 17-70 1 18-74 1 101 262 7 5 BOND
    JCU 50-23 3 44-49 1 89-7 3 41-34 3 74-18 3 298 131 13 6 ANU
  • Pool J

    Teams SUTUWABOND Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    SUT 48-46 3 44-26 3 92 72 6 1 SUT
    UWA 46-48 1 32-34 1 78 82 2 2 BOND
    BOND 26-44 1 34-32 3 60 76 4 3 UWA
  • Pool K

    Teams USQ 2USQANU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    USQ 2 12-51 1 25-42 1 37 93 2 1 USQ
    USQ 51-12 3 65-35 3 116 47 6 2 ANU
    ANU 42-25 3 35-65 1 77 90 4 3 USQ 2

Elimination Rounds

Quarter finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool D 2nd
TeamFEDvsWS
Score3639
QF 2
Pool B 1st vs Pool D 1st
TeamDEAKvsECU
Score5342
QF 3
Pool C 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamLTUvsGU
Score4731
QF 4
Pool C 2nd vs Pool A 2nd
TeamJCUvsVU
Score4731

Group H

Group H 1
Pool D 3rd vs Pool C 4th
TeamUTASvsUSC
Score4055
Group H 2
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 4th
TeamFUvsSCU
Score2528

Group G

Group G 1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 3
TeamFEDvsGU
Score5824
Group G 2
Loser QF 2 vs Loser QF 4
TeamECUvsVU
Score4540

Semi finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 3
TeamWSvsLTU
Score3339
SF 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 4
TeamDEAKvsJCU
Score3549

Finals

18th

18th
Pool E 3rd vs
TeamUSQ 2vs[Bye]
Score00

17th

17th
Pool E 2nd vs
TeamANUvs[Bye]
Score00

16th

16th
Pool E 1st vs
TeamUSQvs[Bye]
Score00

15th

15th
Pool D 3rd vs
TeamUWAvs[Bye]
Score00

14th

14th
Pool D 2nd vs
TeamBONDvs[Bye]
Score00

13th

13th
Pool D 1st vs
TeamSUTvs[Bye]
Score00

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group H 1 vs Loser Group H 2
TeamUTASvsFU
Score2643

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group H 1 vs Winner Group H 2
TeamUSCvsSCU
Score4842

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G 1 vs Loser Group G 2
TeamGUvsVU
Score2740

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G 1 vs Winner Group G 2
TeamFEDvsECU
Score5336

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamWSvsDEAK
Score4540

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamLTUvsJCU
Score3042