2019 Nationals Div 2
Futsal - Women

2019 UniSport Nationals Div 2 presented by UniBank

Coomera Indoor Sports Stadium

Address: 35 Beattie Road, Coomera

Accreditation Check

All participants MUST check in at the accreditation desk no later than 15 minutes before their first game of each day.
The accreditation desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the start of competition.

It is the responsibility of each participant to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

NO ACCREDITATION = NO PLAY

Max Duration

All matches will be two x 20 minutes with two minutes for half time.

The clock will not be stopped when the ball is out of play, other than for serious injuries as determined by the referees, and time-outs. 

The stadium game clock will not be used for the final two minutes of each half, with the referees to manage the timing to the end of the half.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the UniSport guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams WSUONVUECUSCUFU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    WS 1-1 2 8-2 3 3-3 2 4-5 1 12-1 3 28 12 11 1 SCU
    UON 1-1 2 9-2 3 4-2 3 2-3 1 12-0 3 28 8 12 2 UON
    VU 2-8 1 2-9 1 0-5 1 1-5 1 6-7 1 11 34 5 3 WS
    ECU 3-3 2 2-4 1 5-0 3 0-8 1 6-4 3 16 19 10 4 ECU
    SCU 5-4 3 3-2 3 5-1 3 8-0 3 4-2 3 25 9 15 5 FU
    FU 1-12 1 0-12 1 7-6 3 4-6 1 2-4 1 14 40 7 6 VU
  • Pool B

    Teams UTASDEAKCQUACPEANU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UTAS 1-4 1 5-8 1 8-5 3 4-3 3 18 20 8 1 DEAK
    DEAK 4-1 3 7-1 3 4-1 3 6-1 3 21 4 12 2 ACPE
    CQU 8-5 3 1-7 1 4-7 1 4-5 1 17 24 6 3 UTAS
    ACPE 5-8 1 1-4 1 7-4 3 5-2 3 18 18 8 4 CQU
    ANU 3-4 1 1-6 1 5-4 3 2-5 1 11 19 6 5 ANU
  • Pool J

    Teams FUVUANU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    FU 4-2 3 5-3 3 9 5 6 1 FU
    VU 2-4 1 2-1 3 4 5 4 2 VU
    ANU 3-5 1 1-2 1 4 7 2 3 ANU

Elimination Rounds

Quarter finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamSCUvsCQU
Score62
QF 2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamUONvsUTAS
Score70
QF 3
Pool B 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamACPEvsWS
Score09
QF 4
Pool B 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamDEAKvsECU
Score40

Group G

Group G G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 3
TeamCQUvsACPE
Score112
Group G G2
Loser QF 2 vs Loser QF 4
TeamUTASvsECU
Score56

Semi finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 3
TeamSCUvsWS
Score31
SF 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 4
TeamUONvsDEAK
Score41

Finals

11th

11th
Pool C 3rd vs
TeamANUvs[Bye]
Score00

10th

10th
Pool C 2nd vs
TeamVUvs[Bye]
Score00

9th

9th
Pool C 1st vs
TeamFUvs[Bye]
Score00

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamACPEvsUTAS
Score45

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamCQUvsECU
Score43

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamWSvsDEAK
Score63

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamSCUvsUON
Score42