2019 Nationals Div 2
Futsal - Men

2019 UniSport Nationals Div 2 presented by UniBank

Coomera Indoor Sports Stadium

Address: 35 Beattie Road, Coomera

Accreditation Check

All participants MUST check in at the accreditation desk no later than 15 minutes before their first game of each day.
The accreditation desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the start of competition.

It is the responsibility of each participant to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

NO ACCREDITATION = NO PLAY

Max Duration

All matches will be two x 20 minutes with two minutes for half time.

The clock will not be stopped when the ball is out of play, other than for serious injuries as determined by the referees, and time-outs. 

The stadium game clock will not be used for the final two minutes of each half, with the referees to manage the timing to the end of the half.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the UniSport guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams UWAUOWCSUGUDEAKWS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UWA 7-5 3 4-1 3 2-2 2 4-6 1 2-4 1 19 18 10 1 DEAK
    UOW 5-7 1 6-4 3 2-8 1 2-9 1 3-5 1 18 33 7 2 WS
    CSU 1-4 1 4-6 1 1-7 1 3-5 1 2-7 1 11 29 5 3 GU
    GU 2-2 2 8-2 3 7-1 3 0-1 1 2-2 2 19 8 11 4 UWA
    DEAK 6-4 3 9-2 3 5-3 3 1-0 3 4-0 3 25 9 15 5 UOW
    WS 4-2 3 5-3 3 7-2 3 2-2 2 0-4 1 18 13 12 6 CSU
  • Pool B

    Teams QUTACPEUSQLTUAVONECU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    QUT 9-2 3 4-6 1 6-2 3 6-2 3 1-2 1 26 14 11 1 LTU
    ACPE 2-9 1 0-6 1 3-6 1 4-5 1 0-3 1 9 29 5 2 ECU
    USQ 6-4 3 6-0 3 3-6 1 4-1 3 2-6 1 21 17 11 3 QUT
    LTU 2-6 1 6-3 3 6-3 3 7-0 3 2-0 3 23 12 13 4 USQ
    AVON 2-6 1 5-4 3 1-4 1 0-7 1 3-5 1 11 26 7 5 AVON
    ECU 2-1 3 3-0 3 6-2 3 0-2 1 5-3 3 16 8 13 6 ACPE
  • Pool C

    Teams ICMSMQUUNENDASUTSCU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ICMS 3-5 1 0-5 1 8-3 3 7-4 3 7-2 3 25 19 11 1 MQU
    MQU 5-3 3 5-2 3 8-2 3 4-1 3 5-3 3 27 11 15 2 UNE
    UNE 5-0 3 2-5 1 6-1 3 7-3 3 8-2 3 28 11 13 3 ICMS
    NDA 3-8 1 2-8 1 1-6 1 6-7 1 7-2 3 19 31 7 4 SUT
    SUT 4-7 1 1-4 1 3-7 1 7-6 3 5-1 3 20 25 9 5 NDA
    SCU 2-7 1 3-5 1 2-8 1 2-7 1 1-5 1 10 32 5 6 SCU
  • Pool J

    Teams UOWAVONNDA Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UOW 5-3 3 5-7 1 10 10 4 1 NDA
    AVON 3-5 1 3-7 1 6 12 2 2 UOW
    NDA 7-5 3 7-3 3 14 8 6 3 AVON
  • Pool K

    Teams CSUACPESCU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    CSU 7-3 3 5-7 1 12 10 4 1 CSU
    ACPE 3-7 1 7-5 3 10 12 4 2 SCU
    SCU 7-5 3 5-7 1 12 12 4 3 ACPE

Elimination Rounds

Quarter finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool D 2nd
TeamDEAKvsQUT
Score04
QF 2
Pool B 1st vs Pool D 1st
TeamLTUvsGU
Score72
QF 3
Pool C 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamMQUvsECU
Score41
QF 4
Pool C 2nd vs Pool A 2nd
TeamUNEvsWS
Score41

Group H

Group H 1
Pool D 3rd vs Pool C 4th
TeamICMSvsUWA
Score011
Group H 2
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 4th
TeamUSQvsSUT
Score16

Group G

Group G 1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 3
TeamDEAKvsECU
Score34
Group G 2
Loser QF 2 vs Loser QF 4
TeamGUvsWS
Score20

Semi finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 3
TeamQUTvsMQU
Score35
SF 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 4
TeamLTUvsUNE
Score511

Finals

18th

18th
Pool E 3rd vs
TeamACPEvs[Bye]
Score00

17th

17th
Pool E 2nd vs
TeamSCUvs[Bye]
Score00

16th

16th
Pool E 1st vs
TeamCSUvs[Bye]
Score00

15th

15th
Pool D 3rd vs
TeamAVONvs[Bye]
Score00

14th

14th
Pool D 2nd vs
TeamUOWvs[Bye]
Score00

13th

13th
Pool D 1st vs
TeamNDAvs[Bye]
Score00

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group H 1 vs Loser Group H 2
TeamICMSvsUSQ
Score74

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group H 1 vs Winner Group H 2
TeamUWAvsSUT
Score83

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G 1 vs Loser Group G 2
TeamDEAKvsWS
Score34

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G 1 vs Winner Group G 2
TeamECUvsGU
Score21

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamQUTvsLTU
Score53

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamMQUvsUNE
Score63