2018 Nationals Div 2
Futsal - Women

Runaway Bay Indoor Sports Centre (RBISC)

Address: 1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay

 

Accreditation Check

All participants MUST check in at the accreditation desk no later than 15 minutes before their first game of each day.
The accreditation desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the start of competition.

It is the responsibility of each participant to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

NO ACCREDITATION = NO PLAY

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the UniSport guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams MQUACPEUNSWDEAKUOWUSQUTASUONWSAVON Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MQU 6-4 3 3-5 1 3-6 1 5-3 3 11-3 3 5-1 3 7-2 3 3-4 1 13-1 3 56 29 21 1 UNSW
    ACPE 4-6 1 3-10 1 2-5 1 7-5 3 5-1 3 6-5 3 2-3 1 9-9 2 6-2 3 44 46 18 2 WS
    UNSW 5-3 3 10-3 3 6-3 3 8-1 3 10-1 3 7-0 3 6-2 3 10-5 3 11-0 3 73 18 27 3 MQU
    DEAK 6-3 3 5-2 3 3-6 1 10-1 3 13-2 3 3-4 1 2-3 1 1-6 1 12-1 3 55 28 19 4 UTAS
    UOW 3-5 1 5-7 1 1-8 1 1-10 1 1-3 1 2-3 1 2-5 1 0-7 1 4-0 3 19 48 11 5 DEAK
    USQ 3-11 1 1-5 1 1-10 1 2-13 1 3-1 3 3-5 1 1-3 1 1-9 1 0-1 1 15 58 11 6 UON
    UTAS 1-5 1 5-6 1 0-7 1 4-3 3 3-2 3 5-3 3 4-3 3 8-5 3 9-1 3 39 35 21 7 ACPE
    UON 2-7 1 3-2 3 2-6 1 3-2 3 5-2 3 3-1 3 3-4 1 1-10 1 6-1 3 28 35 19 8 UOW
    WS 4-3 3 9-9 2 5-10 1 6-1 3 7-0 3 9-1 3 5-8 1 10-1 3 12-1 3 67 34 22 9 USQ
    AVON 1-13 1 2-6 1 0-11 1 1-12 1 0-4 1 1-0 3 1-9 1 1-6 1 1-12 1 8 73 11 10 AVON

Elimination Rounds

Group G

G1
Pool A 5th vs Pool A 8th
TeamDEAKvsUOW
Score60
G2
Pool A 6th vs Pool A 7th
TeamUONvsACPE
Score31

Semi Finals

SF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamUNSWvsUTAS
Score52
SF2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamWSvsMQU
Score12

Finals

9th/10th

9th/10th
Pool A 9th vs Pool A 10th
TeamUSQvsAVON
Score35

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
TeamUOWvsACPE
Score40

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner G1 vs Winner G2
TeamDEAKvsUON
Score40

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamUTASvsWS
Score17

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamUNSWvsMQU
Score41