2018 Nationals Div 2
Futsal - Men

Runaway Bay Indoor Sports Centre (RBISC)

Address: 1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay

Accreditation Check

All participants MUST check in at the accreditation desk no later than 15 minutes before their first game of each day.
The accreditation desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the start of competition.

It is the responsibility of each participant to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

NO ACCREDITATION = NO PLAY

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the UniSport guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams MQUNDASUTUOWLTUUSQUTASWSAVON Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MQU 3-3 2 4-1 3 7-4 3 5-3 3 10-6 3 3-3 2 3-5 1 4-1 3 39 26 20 1 UTAS
    NDA 3-3 2 8-8 2 6-7 1 9-9 2 2-4 1 6-7 1 4-9 1 6-6 2 44 53 12 2 WS
    SUT 1-4 1 8-8 2 3-5 1 2-2 2 3-7 1 3-10 1 1-3 1 3-6 1 24 45 10 3 MQU
    UOW 4-7 1 7-6 3 5-3 3 7-3 3 3-2 3 4-9 1 0-7 1 7-3 3 37 40 18 4 UOW
    LTU 3-5 1 9-9 2 2-2 2 3-7 1 5-8 1 5-7 1 5-7 1 2-4 1 34 49 10 5 USQ
    USQ 6-10 1 4-2 3 7-3 3 2-3 1 8-5 3 0-3 1 2-8 1 8-1 3 37 35 16 6 AVON
    UTAS 3-3 2 7-6 3 10-3 3 9-4 3 7-5 3 3-0 3 5-3 3 5-3 3 49 27 23 7 NDA
    WS 5-3 3 9-4 3 3-1 3 7-0 3 7-5 3 8-2 3 3-5 1 7-2 3 49 22 22 8 LTU
    AVON 1-4 1 6-6 2 6-3 3 3-7 1 4-2 3 1-8 1 3-5 1 2-7 1 26 42 13 9 SUT
  • Pool B

    Teams QUTGUCSUDEAKUNEICMSACPEVU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    QUT 6-1 3 9-3 3 13-5 3 7-2 3 5-8 1 6-3 3 8-4 3 54 26 19 1 ICMS
    GU 1-6 1 4-6 1 4-2 3 6-2 3 1-4 1 2-2 2 3-9 1 21 31 12 2 QUT
    CSU 3-9 1 6-4 3 12-8 3 10-6 3 0-8 1 2-6 1 11-10 3 44 51 15 3 ACPE
    DEAK 5-13 1 2-4 1 8-12 1 3-7 1 4-8 1 4-8 1 2-12 1 28 64 7 4 CSU
    UNE 2-7 1 2-6 1 6-10 1 7-3 3 0-8 1 5-8 1 6-3 3 28 45 11 5 VU
    ICMS 8-5 3 4-1 3 8-0 3 8-4 3 8-0 3 12-1 3 12-6 3 60 17 21 6 GU
    ACPE 3-6 1 2-2 2 6-2 3 8-4 3 8-5 3 1-12 1 4-4 2 32 35 15 7 UNE
    VU 4-8 1 9-3 3 10-11 1 12-2 3 3-6 1 6-12 1 4-4 2 48 46 12 8 DEAK

Elimination Rounds

Group H

H1
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 8th
TeamUSQvsDEAK
Score50
H2
Pool A 6th vs Pool B 7th
TeamAVONvsUNE
Score25
H3
Pool A 7th vs Pool B 6th
TeamNDAvsGU
Score51
H4
Pool A 8th vs Pool B 5th
TeamLTUvsVU
Score43

Quarter Finals

QF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamUTASvsCSU
Score133
QF2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamWSvsACPE
Score101
QF3
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 2nd
TeamMQUvsQUT
Score15
QF4
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 1st
TeamUOWvsICMS
Score45

Group E

E1
Loser H1 vs Loser H3
TeamDEAKvsGU
Score36
E2
Loser H2 vs Loser H4
TeamAVONvsVU
Score05

Group F

F1
Winner H1 vs Winner H3
TeamUSQvsNDA
Score43
F2
Winner H2 vs Winner H4
TeamUNEvsLTU
Score104

Group G

G1
Loser QF1 vs Loser QF3
TeamCSUvsMQU
Score48
G2
Loser QF2 vs Loser QF4
TeamACPEvsUOW
Score75

Semi Finals

SF1
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
TeamUTASvsQUT
Score73
SF2
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4
TeamWSvsICMS
Score54

Finals

17th

17th
Pool A 9th vs
TeamSUTvs[Bye]
Score00

15th/16th

15th / 16th
Loser E1 vs Loser E2
TeamDEAKvsAVON
Score50

13th/14th

13th / 14th
Winner E1 vs Winner E2
TeamGUvsVU
Score106

11th/12th

11th / 12th
Loser F1 vs Loser F2
TeamNDAvsLTU
Score1211

9th/10th

9th / 10th
Winner F1 vs Winner F2
TeamUSQvsUNE
Score63

7th/8th

7th / 8th
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
TeamCSUvsUOW
Score89

5th/6th

5th / 6th
Winner G1 vs Winner G2
TeamMQUvsACPE
Score71

Bronze

BRONZE
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamQUTvsICMS
Score43

Gold

GOLD
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamUTASvsWS
Score74