2019 Indigenous Nationals
Netball

2019 Indigenous Nationals presented by BP

Netball Competition - 24 June 2019

UWA Netball Courts: Kulbardi (1), Warding (2), Chitty Chitty (3), Marle (4), Teagle (5), Boorlong (6), Boort (7)

and

UWA Recreation Centre: Djerpin (Show Court)

The University of Western Australia M412, 35 Stirling Highway. Perth, WA 6009

Pools

  • Pool A

    • BYE
    • MQU
    • RMIT
    • UWA 2
  • Pool B

    • MELB
    • SCU
    • USC
    • UTS
  • Pool C

    • ECU
    • UNSW
    • UON
    • UQ
  • Pool D

    • CSU
    • CU
    • USYD
    • UTAS
  • Pool E

    • AU
    • DEAK
    • MELB 2
    • QUT
  • Pool F

    • ACU
    • SUT
    • USQ
    • UWA
  • Pool G

    • JCU
    • MDU
    • MON
    • WS

Rounds

Monday 24-6-2019
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:40 0 Pool A BYE v RMIT 15 IND 19-Kulbardi
9:40 17 Pool B MELB v USC 4 IND 19-WardongUSCMELB
9:40 14 Pool A UWA 2 v MQU 15 IND 19-DjerpinMQUUWA 2
9:40 27 Pool B UTS v SCU 9 IND 19-Chitty ChittySCUUTS
9:40 10 Pool C UON v ECU 10 IND 19-MarleECUUON
9:40 7 Pool C UNSW v UQ 12 IND 19-TeagleUQUNSW
9:40 8 Pool D USYD v CU 20 IND 19-BoorlongCUUSYD
9:40 7 Pool D CSU v UTAS 25 IND 19-BoortUTASCSU
10:15 5 Pool E DEAK v MELB 2 13 IND 19-KulbardiMELB 2DEAK
10:15 25 Pool F UWA v USQ 2 IND 19-WardongUSQUWA
10:15 13 Pool E QUT v AU 12 IND 19-DjerpinAUQUT
10:15 19 Pool F ACU v SUT 5 IND 19-Chitty ChittySUTACU
10:15 19 Pool G WS v JCU 11 IND 19-MarleJCUWS
10:15 7 Pool G MDU v MON 17 IND 19-TeagleMONMDU
10:50 8 Pool B USC v SCU 16 IND 19-KulbardiSCUUSC
10:50 11 Pool C UON v UNSW 7 IND 19-WardongUNSWUON
10:50 15 Pool B UTS v MELB 17 IND 19-DjerpinMELBUTS
10:50 12 Pool C UQ v ECU 10 IND 19-Chitty ChittyECUUQ
10:50 16 Pool D CU v CSU 9 IND 19-MarleCSUCU
10:50 14 Pool D UTAS v USYD 11 IND 19-TeagleUSYDUTAS
10:50 15 Pool A MQU v BYE 0 IND 19-Boorlong
10:50 26 Pool A UWA 2 v RMIT 3 IND 19-BoortRMITUWA 2
11:25 5 Pool G JCU v MON 16 IND 19-KulbardiMONJCU
11:25 3 Pool G MDU v WS 18 IND 19-DjerpinWSMDU
11:25 1 Pool F USQ v ACU 25 IND 19-MarleACUUSQ
11:25 12 Pool F SUT v UWA 15 IND 19-TeagleUWASUT
11:25 6 Pool E QUT v MELB 2 15 IND 19-BoorlongMELB 2QUT
11:25 11 Pool E AU v DEAK 9 IND 19-BoortDEAKAU
12:30 6 Pool C UNSW v ECU 23 IND 19-KulbardiECUUNSW
12:30 17 Pool D CU v UTAS 23 IND 19-WardongUTASCU
12:30 16 Pool C UON v UQ 12 IND 19-DjerpinUQUON
12:30 7 Pool D CSU v USYD 12 IND 19-Chitty ChittyUSYDCSU
12:30 24 Pool A MQU v RMIT 11 IND 19-MarleRMITMQU
12:30 0 Pool A BYE v UWA 2 15 IND 19-Teagle
12:30 6 Pool B USC v UTS 33 IND 19-BoorlongUTSUSC
12:30 10 Pool B SCU v MELB 16 IND 19-BoortMELBSCU
13:05 24 Pool F ACU v UWA 10 IND 19-KulbardiUWAACU
13:05 13 Pool G WS v MON 14 IND 19-WardongMONWS
13:05 6 Pool F USQ v SUT 19 IND 19-DjerpinSUTUSQ
13:05 13 Pool G JCU v MDU 10 IND 19-Chitty ChittyMDUJCU
13:05 10 Pool E MELB 2 v AU 3 IND 19-MarleAUMELB 2
13:05 7 Pool E QUT v DEAK 11 IND 19-TeagleDEAKQUT

Quarter finals

Monday 24-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:10 19 MQU v UWA 2 16 IND 19-Djerpin
14:10 10 MELB v MON 17 IND 19-Kulbardi
14:10 11 UON v ACU 15 IND 19-Wardong
14:10 12 UTAS v MELB 2 11 IND 19-Chitty Chitty

Semi finals

Monday 24-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
15:15 21 MQU v UTAS 10 IND 19-Djerpin
15:15 17 MON v ACU 27 IND 19-Kulbardi

Gold

Monday 24-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
16:20 7 MQU v ACU 19 IND 19-Djerpin