2019 Indigenous Nationals
Volleyball

2019 Indigenous Nationals presented by BP

Volleyball Competition - 26 June 2019

UWA Recreation Centre: Djerpin (Show Court), Kara (1), Yaakin (2), Kwilana (3)

The University of Western Australia M412, 35 Stirling Highway, Perth WA 6009

Pools

  • Pool A

    • ACU
    • MELB
    • UNSW
    • UWA 2
  • Pool B

    • JCU
    • QUT
    • USC
    • USQ
  • Pool C

    • ECU
    • MELB 2
    • RMIT
    • UWA
  • Pool D

    • UQ
    • USYD
    • UTAS
    • WS
  • Pool E

    • AU
    • CU
    • DEAK
    • UTS
  • Pool F

    • BYE
    • CSU
    • MON
    • UON
  • Pool G

    • MDU
    • MQU
    • SCU
    • SUT

Rounds

Wednesday

Wednesday 26-6-2019
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1
8:00 2 Pool A UWA 2 v MELB 1 IND 19-KaraRMIT
8:00 2 Pool A UNSW v ACU 1 IND 19-YaakinMELB 2
8:00 2 Pool B JCU v USC 0 IND 19-KwilanaUSQ
8:30 2 Pool C UWA v RMIT 0 IND 19-KaraUNSW
8:30 1 Pool C ECU v MELB 2 2 IND 19-YaakinUWA 2
8:30 0 Pool B QUT v USQ 2 IND 19-KwilanaJCU
9:00 2 Pool D UTAS v WS 1 IND 19-KaraUWA
9:00 0 Pool D USYD v UQ 2 IND 19-YaakinECU
9:00 0 Pool E DEAK v UTS 2 IND 19-KwilanaQUT
9:30 0 Pool E AU v CU 2 IND 19-KaraUTAS
9:30 2 Pool F UON v CSU 0 IND 19-YaakinUSYD
9:30 2 Pool F MON v BYE 0 IND 19-Kwilana
10:00 1 Pool G SUT v MDU 2 IND 19-KaraAU
10:00 0 Pool G SCU v MQU 2 IND 19-YaakinUON
10:00 0 Pool A MELB v UNSW 2 IND 19-KwilanaMON
10:30 2 Pool B JCU v QUT 0 IND 19-KaraSUT
10:30 0 Pool B USQ v USC 2 IND 19-YaakinSCU
10:30 1 Pool A UWA 2 v ACU 2 IND 19-KwilanaMELB
11:00 0 Pool D WS v UQ 2 IND 19-KaraJCU
11:00 1 Pool C MELB 2 v UWA 2 IND 19-YaakinUSC
11:00 0 Pool C RMIT v ECU 2 IND 19-KwilanaACU
11:30 2 Pool D UTAS v USYD 1 IND 19-KaraWS
11:30 1 Pool E DEAK v CU 2 IND 19-YaakinMELB 2
11:30 2 Pool E UTS v AU 0 IND 19-KwilanaRMIT
12:00 0 Pool F CSU v MON 2 IND 19-KaraUTAS
12:00 2 Pool F UON v BYE 0 IND 19-Yaakin
12:00 2 Pool G MDU v SCU 0 IND 19-KwilanaUTS
12:30 0 Pool A UWA 2 v UNSW 2 IND 19-KaraCSU
12:30 2 Pool A ACU v MELB 0 IND 19-YaakinUQ
12:30 0 Pool G MQU v SUT 2 IND 19-KwilanaMDU
13:00 1 Pool B USC v QUT 2 IND 19-KaraUWA 2
13:00 2 Pool B JCU v USQ 0 IND 19-YaakinMELB
13:00 0 Pool C RMIT v MELB 2 2 IND 19-KwilanaMQU
13:30 1 Pool D WS v USYD 2 IND 19-KaraQUT
13:30 2 Pool D UQ v UTAS 0 IND 19-YaakinUSQ
13:30 0 Pool C UWA v ECU 2 IND 19-KwilanaSUT
14:00 0 Pool E CU v UTS 2 IND 19-KaraUSYD
14:00 2 Pool E DEAK v AU 1 IND 19-YaakinUWA
14:00 0 Pool F BYE v CSU 2 IND 19-Kwilana
14:30 2 Pool G SUT v SCU 1 IND 19-KaraCU
14:30 2 Pool G MQU v MDU 1 IND 19-YaakinDEAK
14:30 1 Pool F UON v MON 2 IND 19-KwilanaCSU

Quarter finals

Wednesday 26-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1
15:00 2 UNSW v UON 0 IND 19-Yaakin
15:00 1 JCU v MDU 2 IND 19-Kwilana
15:30 0 ECU v MON 2 IND 19-Kwilana
15:30 2 UQ v UTS 1 IND 19-Yaakin

Semi finals

Wednesday 26-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1
16:15 1 UNSW v UQ 2 IND 19-Kara
16:15 0 MDU v MON 2 IND 19-Yaakin

Gold

Wednesday 26-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1
17:15 2 UQ v MON 0 IND 19-Kara