2019 Indigenous Nationals
Touch

2019 Indigenous Nationals presented by BP

Touch Football Competition - 25 June

UWA Sports Park: Wonnil (1), Marri (2), Jarrab (3), Mungitch (4)

10 McGillivray Rd, Mount Claremont WA 6010

Pools

  • Pool A

    • CSU
    • QUT
    • UQ
    • UWA 2
  • Pool B

    • JCU
    • RMIT
    • UON
    • USC
  • Pool C

    • ECU
    • MDU
    • SCU
    • UTS
  • Pool D

    • MELB 2
    • MON
    • MQU
    • USYD
  • Pool E

    • ACU
    • AU
    • MELB
    • UTAS
  • Pool F

    • BYE
    • DEAK
    • USQ
    • UWA
  • Pool G

    • CU
    • SUT
    • UNSW
    • WS

Rounds

Tuesday 25-6-2019
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
8:00 3 Pool A UWA 2 v QUT 5 IND 19-Wonnil
8:00 5 Pool A UQ v CSU 0 IND 19-Marri
8:00 9 Pool B UON v USC 1 IND 19-Jarrab
8:00 12 Pool B JCU v RMIT 1 IND 19-Mungitch
8:30 8 Pool C UTS v ECU 4 IND 19-Wonnil
8:30 1 Pool C MDU v SCU 7 IND 19-Marri
8:30 7 Pool D MQU v USYD 2 IND 19-Jarrab
8:30 3 Pool D MELB 2 v MON 4 IND 19-Mungitch
9:00 1 Pool E AU v MELB 4 IND 19-Wonnil
9:00 8 Pool E ACU v UTAS 0 IND 19-Marri
9:00 0 Pool F BYE v UWA 5 IND 19-Jarrab
9:00 9 Pool G WS v SUT 1 IND 19-Mungitch
9:30 5 Pool F USQ v DEAK 6 IND 19-Wonnil
9:30 9 Pool G UNSW v CU 1 IND 19-Marri
9:30 0 Pool A CSU v UWA 2 8 IND 19-Jarrab
9:30 8 Pool A QUT v UQ 1 IND 19-Mungitch
10:00 10 Pool B UON v RMIT 1 IND 19-Wonnil
10:00 8 Pool B JCU v USC 1 IND 19-Marri
10:00 3 Pool C MDU v ECU 7 IND 19-Jarrab
10:00 9 Pool C UTS v SCU 4 IND 19-Mungitch
10:30 6 Pool D MQU v MON 1 IND 19-Wonnil
10:30 3 Pool D MELB 2 v USYD 7 IND 19-Marri
10:30 6 Pool E MELB v UTAS 6 IND 19-Jarrab
10:30 3 Pool E AU v ACU 6 IND 19-Mungitch
11:00 5 Pool F UWA v DEAK 1 IND 19-Wonnil
11:00 0 Pool F BYE v USQ 5 IND 19-Marri
11:00 9 Pool G WS v CU 1 IND 19-Jarrab
11:00 6 Pool G UNSW v SUT 2 IND 19-Mungitch
11:30 5 Pool A UWA 2 v UQ 3 IND 19-Wonnil
11:30 0 Pool A CSU v QUT 8 IND 19-Marri
11:30 3 Pool B UON v JCU 6 IND 19-Jarrab
11:30 7 Pool B USC v RMIT 4 IND 19-Mungitch
12:00 5 Pool C SCU v ECU 4 IND 19-Wonnil
12:00 11 Pool C UTS v MDU 1 IND 19-Marri
12:00 9 Pool D MQU v MELB 2 1 IND 19-Jarrab
12:00 1 Pool D MON v USYD 7 IND 19-Mungitch
12:30 2 Pool E MELB v ACU 6 IND 19-Wonnil
12:30 3 Pool E UTAS v AU 4 IND 19-Marri
12:30 0 Pool F BYE v DEAK 5 IND 19-Jarrab
13:00 3 Pool F USQ v UWA 9 IND 19-Wonnil
13:00 1 Pool G CU v SUT 9 IND 19-Marri
13:00 1 Pool G WS v UNSW 2 IND 19-Jarrab

Quarter finals

Tuesday 25-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:45 7 QUT v WS 2 IND 19-Wonnil
13:45 2 JCU v UNSW 4 IND 19-Marri
13:45 10 UTS v UWA 3 IND 19-Jarrab
13:45 2 MQU v ACU 6 IND 19-Mungitch

Semi finals

Tuesday 25-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:45 4 QUT v ACU 2 IND 19-Marri
14:45 0 UNSW v UTS 6 IND 19-Jarrab

Gold

Tuesday 25-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:45 2 QUT v UTS 5 IND 19-Wonnil