2019 Indigenous Nationals
Basketball

2019 Indigenous Nationals presented by BP

Basketball Competition - 27 June 2019

Bendat Basketball Centre: Birak (1), Bunuru (2), Djeran (3), Makuru (4), Djilba (5), Kambagang (6)

Underwood Ave, Floreat WA 6014

and

UWA Recreation Centre: Djerpin (Show Court), The University of Western Australia M412, 35 Stirling Highway, Perth, WA 6009

Pools

  • Pool A

    • DEAK
    • MELB
    • QUT
    • UWA 2
  • Pool B

    • MQU
    • USC
    • UTAS
    • UTS
  • Pool C

    • ACU
    • ECU
    • MDU
    • WS
  • Pool D

    • JCU
    • USYD
    • UWA
    • UQ
  • Pool E

    • AU
    • CU
    • MON
    • UNSW
  • Pool F

    • BYE
    • MELB 2
    • RMIT
    • SUT
  • Pool G

    • CSU
    • SCU
    • UON
    • USQ

Rounds

Thursday 27-6-2019
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 18 Pool A MELB v UWA 2 18 IND 19-BirakUQ
8:00 22 Pool A QUT v DEAK 23 IND 19-BunuruUWA
8:00 29 Pool B USC v MQU 36 IND 19-DjeranAU
8:00 46 Pool B UTS v UTAS 13 IND 19-MakuruUNSW
8:00 39 Pool C ACU v ECU 17 IND 19-DjilbaMON
8:00 20 Pool C MDU v WS 31 IND 19-KambarangRMIT
8:35 23 Pool D UWA v USYD 8 IND 19-BirakMELB
8:35 10 Pool D JCU v UQ 22 IND 19-BunuruQUT
8:35 24 Pool E AU v CU 39 IND 19-DjeranUSC
8:35 9 Pool E UNSW v MON 21 IND 19-MakuruUTS
8:35 20 Pool F SUT v BYE 0 IND 19-Djilba
8:35 16 Pool F RMIT v MELB 2 17 IND 19-KambarangWS
9:10 20 Pool G UON v USQ 0 IND 19-BirakUSYD
9:10 21 Pool G SCU v CSU 9 IND 19-BunuruJCU
9:10 22 Pool A UWA 2 v QUT 8 IND 19-DjeranCU
9:10 16 Pool A DEAK v MELB 29 IND 19-MakuruMDU
9:10 26 Pool B UTAS v USC 33 IND 19-DjilbaSUT
9:10 18 Pool B UTS v MQU 12 IND 19-KambarangMELB 2
9:45 20 Pool C WS v ECU 14 IND 19-BirakUON
9:45 40 Pool C ACU v MDU 16 IND 19-BunuruSCU
9:45 34 Pool D UWA v JCU 19 IND 19-DjeranDEAK
9:45 14 Pool D USYD v UQ 6 IND 19-MakuruUWA 2
9:45 25 Pool E UNSW v AU 18 IND 19-DjilbaUTAS
9:45 14 Pool E CU v MON 17 IND 19-KambarangMQU
10:20 29 Pool F RMIT v SUT 50 IND 19-BirakECU
10:20 20 Pool F MELB 2 v BYE 0 IND 19-Bunuru
10:20 32 Pool G SCU v USQ 15 IND 19-DjeranUTS
10:20 7 Pool G CSU v UON 21 IND 19-MakuruAU
10:20 19 Pool A QUT v MELB 18 IND 19-DjilbaUNSW
10:20 11 Pool A DEAK v UWA 2 28 IND 19-KambarangACU
10:55 16 Pool B UTAS v MQU 60 IND 19-BirakUON
10:55 17 Pool B USC v UTS 36 IND 19-BunuruMON
10:55 9 Pool C MDU v ECU 20 IND 19-DjeranUSQ
10:55 26 Pool C ACU v WS 12 IND 19-MakuruCSU
10:55 12 Pool D JCU v USYD 18 IND 19-DjilbaSCU
10:55 25 Pool D UWA v UQ 15 IND 19-KambarangDEAK
11:30 30 Pool E MON v AU 11 IND 19-BirakMQU
11:30 25 Pool E CU v UNSW 12 IND 19-BunuruUSC
11:30 20 Pool F RMIT v BYE 0 IND 19-Djeran
11:30 24 Pool F MELB 2 v SUT 49 IND 19-MakuruACU
11:30 12 Pool G UON v SCU 15 IND 19-DjilbaWS
11:30 26 Pool G CSU v USQ 10 IND 19-KambarangUQ

Quarter finals

Thursday 27-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:35 31 UWA 2 v UON 15 IND 19-Birak
12:35 28 UTS v SCU 10 IND 19-Bunuru
12:35 18 ACU v SUT 41 IND 19-Djeran
12:35 26 UWA v MON 17 IND 19-Makuru

Semi finals

Thursday 27-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:40 35 UWA 2 v UWA 30 IND 19-Birak
13:40 12 UTS v SUT 41 IND 19-Bunuru

Gold

Thursday 27-6-2019
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:40 21 UWA 2 v SUT 36 IND 19-Djerpin