2019 Nationals Div 1
Ultimate - Mixed

2019 UniSport Nationals Div 1 presented by UniBank

Venue: Coomera Sports Park

Address: 53 Beattie Rd, Coomera

Accreditation Check

All participants MUST check in at the accreditation desk no later than 15 minutes before their first game of each day.
The accreditation desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the start of competition.

It is the responsibility of each participant to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

NO ACCREDITATION = NO PLAY

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • LTU
    • USA
    • UQ
    • USYD
    • UNSW
    • DEAK
    • UOW
    • MON
  • Pool B

    • UON
    • RMIT
    • MELB
    • UTS
    • UWA
    • GU
    • FU
    • ANU

Rounds

Monday 30-9-2019
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
8:00 2 Pool A UNSW v DEAK 15 Nationals-CSP_U01
8:00 9 Pool A UQ v MON 10 Nationals-CSP_U02
8:00 10 Pool A USYD v UOW 7 Nationals-CSP_U03
8:00 15 Pool A USA v LTU 4 Nationals-CSP_U04
9:30 15 Pool B UWA v GU 1 Nationals-CSP_U01
9:30 11 Pool B MELB v ANU 10 Nationals-CSP_U02
9:30 14 Pool B UTS v FU 6 Nationals-CSP_U03
9:30 15 Pool B RMIT v UON 5 Nationals-CSP_U04
11:00 7 Pool A UQ v USYD 9 Nationals-CSP_U01
11:00 2 Pool A LTU v UOW 10 Nationals-CSP_U02
11:00 4 Pool A MON v DEAK 9 Nationals-CSP_U03
11:00 7 Pool A USA v UNSW 10 Nationals-CSP_U04
12:30 14 Pool B MELB v UTS 7 Nationals-CSP_U01
12:30 9 Pool B UON v FU 5 Nationals-CSP_U02
12:30 15 Pool B ANU v GU 1 Nationals-CSP_U03
12:30 9 Pool B RMIT v UWA 11 Nationals-CSP_U04
14:00 11 Pool A UOW v MON 10 Nationals-CSP_U01
14:00 15 Pool A DEAK v USA 4 Nationals-CSP_U02
14:00 15 Pool A USYD v LTU 1 Nationals-CSP_U03
14:00 5 Pool A UNSW v UQ 13 Nationals-CSP_U04
15:30 6 Pool B FU v ANU 15 Nationals-CSP_U01
15:30 4 Pool B GU v RMIT 14 Nationals-CSP_U02
15:30 6 Pool B UTS v UON 10 Nationals-CSP_U03
15:30 5 Pool B UWA v MELB 10 Nationals-CSP_U04

Tuesday 1-10-2019
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
8:00 7 Pool B FU v UWA 13 Nationals-CSP_U01
8:00 2 Pool B GU v UON 14 Nationals-CSP_U02
8:00 6 Pool B RMIT v MELB 11 Nationals-CSP_U03
8:00 15 Pool B ANU v UTS 4 Nationals-CSP_U04
9:30 9 Pool A UOW v UNSW 7 Nationals-CSP_U01
9:30 15 Pool A DEAK v LTU 2 Nationals-CSP_U02
9:30 7 Pool A USA v UQ 9 Nationals-CSP_U03
9:30 4 Pool A MON v USYD 9 Nationals-CSP_U04
11:00 2 Pool B UON v MELB 13 Nationals-CSP_U01
11:00 4 Pool B UTS v RMIT 11 Nationals-CSP_U02
11:00 6 Pool B UWA v ANU 14 Nationals-CSP_U03
11:00 6 Pool B GU v FU 11 Nationals-CSP_U04
12:30 3 Pool A LTU v UQ 15 Nationals-CSP_U01
12:30 15 Pool A USYD v USA 3 Nationals-CSP_U02
12:30 3 Pool A UNSW v MON 14 Nationals-CSP_U03
12:30 14 Pool A DEAK v UOW 7 Nationals-CSP_U04
14:00 15 Pool B MELB v GU 0 Nationals-CSP_U01
14:00 7 Pool B UTS v UWA 9 Nationals-CSP_U02
14:00 15 Pool B RMIT v FU 2 Nationals-CSP_U03
14:00 13 Pool B ANU v UON 6 Nationals-CSP_U04
15:30 5 Pool A UQ v DEAK 13 Nationals-CSP_U01
15:30 14 Pool A USYD v UNSW 5 Nationals-CSP_U02
15:30 7 Pool A USA v UOW 10 Nationals-CSP_U03
15:30 12 Pool A MON v LTU 2 Nationals-CSP_U04

Wednesday 2-10-2019
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 12 Pool A MON v USA 10 Nationals-CSP_U01
9:00 8 Pool A UOW v UQ 10 Nationals-CSP_U02
9:00 2 Pool A LTU v UNSW 15 Nationals-CSP_U03
9:00 8 Pool A DEAK v USYD 14 Nationals-CSP_U04
10:30 15 Pool B ANU v RMIT 4 Nationals-CSP_U01
10:30 4 Pool B FU v MELB 15 Nationals-CSP_U02
10:30 4 Pool B UON v UWA 15 Nationals-CSP_U03
10:30 2 Pool B GU v UTS 15 Nationals-CSP_U04

Group E

Wednesday 2-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 15 UOW v GU 5 Nationals-CSP_U01
13:00 12 UNSW v FU 8 Nationals-CSP_U02
13:00 9 USA v UTS 12 Nationals-CSP_U03
13:00 6 LTU v UON 13 Nationals-CSP_U04

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 2-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:30 14 USYD v RMIT 5 Nationals-CSP_U01
14:30 15 DEAK v UWA 6 Nationals-CSP_U02
14:30 2 UQ v ANU 15 Nationals-CSP_U03
14:30 12 MON v MELB 5 Nationals-CSP_U04

Group I

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 4 GU v USA 13 Nationals-CSP_U03
9:00 11 FU v LTU 10 Nationals-CSP_U04

Group H

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 12 UOW v UTS 11 Nationals-CSP_U01
9:00 12 UNSW v UON 11 Nationals-CSP_U02

Group G

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 7 RMIT v UQ 14 Nationals-CSP_U03
10:30 11 UWA v MELB 13 Nationals-CSP_U04

Semi Finals

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 11 USYD v ANU 8 Nationals-CSP_U01
10:30 10 DEAK v MON 7 Nationals-CSP_U02

15th/16th

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 3 GU v LTU 12 Nationals-CSP_U04

13th/14th

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 12 USA v FU 9 Nationals-CSP_U03

11th/12th

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 10 UTS v UON 8 Nationals-CSP_U02

9th/10th

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 14 UOW v UNSW 6 Nationals-CSP_U01

7th/8th

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 6 RMIT v UWA 13 Nationals-CSP_U04

5th/6th

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 7 UQ v MELB 9 Nationals-CSP_U03

Bronze

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 13 ANU v MON 8 Nationals-CSP_U02

Gold

Thursday 3-10-2019
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 15 USYD v DEAK 5 Nationals-CSP_U01