Team Schedule - 2017 AUG
Australian Catholic University

Australian Rules Football - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ECU 24 v. ACU 47 25/9/2017 10:00 AM Southport 1
FED 59 v. ACU 8 25/9/2017 03:00 PM Southport 1
UTS 8 v. ACU 78 26/9/2017 12:00 PM Southport 1
ACU 8 v. DEAK 48 27/9/2017 02:00 PM Southport 1
ACU 66 v. USYD 27 28/9/2017 08:00 AM Southport 1
DEAK 57 v. ACU 13 SF2 28/9/2017 03:00 PM Southport 1
ECU 59 v. ACU 31 Bronze 29/9/2017 11:00 AM Southport 1

Australian Rules Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
FED 1 v. ACU 51 25/9/2017 12:00 PM Southport 2
ACU 11 v. DEAK 25 25/9/2017 03:00 PM Southport 2
MON 23 v. ACU 1 26/9/2017 10:00 AM Southport 2
RMIT 8 v. ACU 15 26/9/2017 03:00 PM Southport 2
FED 6 v. ACU 55 27/9/2017 09:00 AM Southport 1
DEAK 19 v. ACU 1 27/9/2017 04:00 PM Southport 1
ACU 14 v. MON 12 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Southport 1
ACU 25 v. RMIT 0 28/9/2017 05:00 PM Southport 1
ACU 16 v. RMIT 26 Bronze 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Southport 1

Beach Volleyball - Men Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 0 v. UTS 2 25/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 1
WS 0 v. ACU 2 26/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 6
ACU 2 v. ECU 1 26/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 8
QUT 0 v. ACU 2 27/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 2
JCU 0 v. ACU 2 27/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 3
ACU 2 v. FU 1 28/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 6
ACU 1 v. AU 2 QF2 28/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 7
ACU 2 v. ECU 0 G2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 7
UQ 2 v. ACU 0 5th/6th 29/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 6

Beach Volleyball - Women Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 2 v. UWA 0 25/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 6
ACU 2 v. LTU 0 25/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 7
ECU 0 v. ACU 2 25/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 2
ACU 2 v. DEAK 0 26/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 1
GU 0 v. ACU 2 26/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 3
BOND 0 v. ACU 2 26/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 4
ACU 1 v. UQ 2 27/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 8
VU 0 v. ACU 2 27/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 4
UON 0 v. ACU 2 28/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 1
ACU 2 v. UC 1 28/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 1
ACU 1 v. UQ 2 SF 2 29/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 2
GU 0 v. ACU 2 Bronze 29/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 1

Football - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 1 v. ACU 2 25/9/2017 11:15 AM ALA_F3
GU 2 v. ACU 1 25/9/2017 04:15 PM ALA_F4
LTU 1 v. ACU 0 26/9/2017 04:15 PM ALA_F4
ACU 0 v. USYD 1 27/9/2017 12:15 PM ALA_F3
UTS 4 v. ACU 0 Rep G2 27/9/2017 04:00 PM ALA_F2
ACU 0 v. VU 1 Group I G2 28/9/2017 04:30 PM ALA_F2
CU 2 v. ACU 3 11th/12th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_F2

Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USC 1 v. ACU 3 25/9/2017 10:00 AM ALA_F2
USYD 8 v. ACU 0 26/9/2017 10:00 AM ALA_F3
ACU 1 v. GU 4 26/9/2017 01:45 PM ALA_F2
MON 9 v. ACU 1 27/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_F2
ACU 0 v. UTS 8 27/9/2017 02:45 PM ALA_F1
ACU 0 v. UC 5 28/9/2017 10:30 AM ALA_F1
ACU 1 v. QUT 2 E2 28/9/2017 04:30 PM ALA_F4
FU 3 v. ACU 10 H2 29/9/2017 08:00 AM ALA_F4
USC 1 v. ACU 7 11th/12th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_F4

Futsal - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 4 v. MELB 5 25/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 2
UQ 9 v. ACU 4 25/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 3
UTS 6 v. ACU 3 25/9/2017 04:00 PM RBISC 4
ACU 7 v. USYD 4 26/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 2
ACU 3 v. RMIT 8 26/9/2017 04:00 PM RBISC 1
UNDA 3 v. ACU 8 26/9/2017 07:00 PM RBISC 3
ACU 33 v. SUT 2 27/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 2
ACU 6 v. MQU 6 27/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 3
ACU 16 v. ECU 3 H1 28/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 1
ACU 8 v. QUT 4 F1 29/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 1
ACU 6 v. UWA 7 9th / 10th 29/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 1

Futsal - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USC 6 v. ACU 5 25/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 3
ACU 6 v. MQU 3 25/9/2017 05:00 PM RBISC 2
CQU 1 v. ACU 10 26/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 1
ACU 14 v. UNDA 3 26/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 1
UTS 6 v. ACU 4 27/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 2
BOND 3 v. ACU 10 27/9/2017 05:00 PM RBISC 2
ACU 2 v. QUT 2 28/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 4
AU 2 v. ACU 3 QF2 28/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 2
ACU 1 v. UTS 5 SF2 28/9/2017 04:00 PM RBISC 4
USC 3 v. ACU 5 BRONZE 29/9/2017 10:30 AM GCSLC_06

Netball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UTAS 31 v. ACU 59 25/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_08
ACU 39 v. UNSW 37 25/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_08
ACU 49 v. DEAK 26 26/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_12
UTS 69 v. ACU 21 27/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_03
ACU 40 v. UC 47 Rep G1 27/9/2017 03:15 PM GCSLC_08
ACU 44 v. BOND 45 Group F G1 28/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_08
ACU 40 v. MELB 26 11th/12th 29/9/2017 02:15 PM GCSLC_10

Rugby Union 7s - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 5 v. GU 15 25/9/2017 10:00 AM Bond Uni F1
ACU 44 v. USC 14 25/9/2017 11:20 AM Bond Uni F1
UTS 22 v. ACU 19 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Bond Uni F1
AVON 10 v. ACU 31 25/9/2017 04:40 PM Bond Uni F1
ACU 35 v. SCU 5 26/9/2017 10:00 AM Bond Uni F1
JCU 5 v. ACU 24 26/9/2017 12:40 PM Bond Uni F1
MQU 19 v. ACU 12 26/9/2017 03:00 PM Bond Uni F1
ACU 24 v. USYD 17 QF 4 28/9/2017 09:40 AM Bond Uni F1
GU 28 v. ACU 5 SF 2 28/9/2017 01:40 PM Bond Uni F1
QUT 29 v. ACU 10 Bronze 29/9/2017 12:00 PM Bond Uni F1

Rugby Union 7s - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 5 v. JCU 32 27/9/2017 11:00 AM Bond Uni F1
ACU 0 v. CSU 47 27/9/2017 12:20 PM Bond Uni F1
ACU 12 v. UON 26 27/9/2017 01:40 PM Bond Uni F1
ACU 7 v. SCU 29 27/9/2017 03:40 PM Bond Uni F1
ACU 7 v. QUT 12 28/9/2017 10:20 AM Bond Uni F1
GU 39 v. ACU 0 28/9/2017 02:00 PM Bond Uni F1

Softball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 10 v. UQ 6 25/9/2017 09:30 AM Pizzey Park 1
USYD 3 v. ACU 17 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Pizzey Park 2
MON 0 v. ACU 19 26/9/2017 09:30 AM Pizzey Park 1
ACU 16 v. MELB 4 26/9/2017 11:00 AM Pizzey Park 1
ACU 7 v. MQU 5 27/9/2017 08:00 AM Pizzey Park 2
UNSW 6 v. ACU 13 27/9/2017 09:30 AM Pizzey Park 1
QUT 2 v. ACU 3 27/9/2017 02:00 PM Pizzey Park 2
ACU 16 v. DEAK 1 28/9/2017 09:30 AM Pizzey Park 2
ANU 1 v. ACU 11 28/9/2017 02:00 PM Pizzey Park 2
ACU 13 v. ANU 0 SF1 29/9/2017 09:30 AM Pizzey Park 1
ACU 4 v. MQU 5 Gold 29/9/2017 02:30 PM Pizzey Park 1

Tennis - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 0 v. UNSW 5 25/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 4-6
ACU 3 v. SCU 2 26/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 7-9
ACU 0 v. USA 5 26/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 7-9
ACU 2 v. QUT 3 27/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 4-6
ACU 0 v. MON 5 27/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 16-18
DEAK 3 v. ACU 2 Group K G1 28/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 16-18
ACU 4 v. FED 1 19th/20th 29/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 13-15

Touch - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 10 v. ACU 4 25/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 2
USYD 3 v. ACU 10 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 3
UNDA 2 v. ACU 14 25/9/2017 05:00 PM Owen Park 2
WS 5 v. ACU 10 26/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 3
ACU 15 v. ACPE 6 26/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 8
ECU 4 v. ACU 9 27/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 2
UQ 4 v. ACU 1 27/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 3
ACU 0 v. GU 6 QF 3 28/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 3
CSU 4 v. ACU 7 Group G G1 28/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 3
ACU 4 v. UC 8 5th/6th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 2

Waterpolo - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 4 v. ACU 11 25/9/2017 12:30 PM GCAC 2
UNSW 11 v. ACU 5 25/9/2017 03:30 PM GCAC 2
ACU 9 v. QUT 16 26/9/2017 11:45 AM GCAC 2
ACU 15 v. LTU 3 26/9/2017 02:45 PM GCAC 2
UON 4 v. ACU 7 27/9/2017 12:30 PM GCAC 2
USYD 9 v. ACU 2 QF 3 28/9/2017 11:00 AM GCAC 2
DEAK 2 v. ACU 4 Group G G1 28/9/2017 02:00 PM GCAC 2
ACU 6 v. UON 7 5th/6th 29/9/2017 11:45 AM GCAC 2