Team Schedule - 2017 AUG
RMIT University

Badminton - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 3 v. ANU 6 25/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 06
RMIT 2 v. USYD 7 25/9/2017 02:00 PM St Hilda's 05
AU 1 v. RMIT 8 26/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 03
UQ 6 v. RMIT 3 R1 27/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 07
RMIT 6 v. GU 3 F1 28/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 01
RMIT 7 v. FU 2 9th/10th 29/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 01

Basketball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
CU 32 v. RMIT 53 25/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_05
RMIT 31 v. SUT 18 25/9/2017 05:00 PM GCSLC_04
RMIT 46 v. UTS 31 26/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_07
RMIT 43 v. ECU 30 R16 G8 27/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_14
USYD 39 v. RMIT 54 QF 4 27/9/2017 04:00 PM GCSLC_14
VU 68 v. RMIT 71 SF 2 28/9/2017 06:15 PM GCSLC_09
UNSW 77 v. RMIT 76 Gold 29/9/2017 03:30 PM GCSLC_04

Futsal - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 7 v. MQU 3 25/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 2
SUT 0 v. RMIT 24 25/9/2017 04:00 PM RBISC 2
RMIT 4 v. UQ 2 26/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 3
ACU 3 v. RMIT 8 26/9/2017 04:00 PM RBISC 1
UTS 6 v. RMIT 4 26/9/2017 07:00 PM RBISC 2
USYD 6 v. RMIT 2 27/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 3
RMIT 10 v. UNDA 0 27/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 2
MELB 3 v. RMIT 3 27/9/2017 04:00 PM RBISC 4
RMIT 1 v. USC 8 QF4 28/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 4
MELB 4 v. RMIT 3 G2 28/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 4
MON 6 v. RMIT 5 7th / 8th 29/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 2

Hockey - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 2 v. CU 5 25/9/2017 09:10 AM GCHC 1
RMIT 5 v. MQU 0 25/9/2017 03:00 PM GCHC 2
USYD 0 v. RMIT 7 26/9/2017 09:10 AM GCHC 1
AU 5 v. RMIT 0 26/9/2017 03:00 PM GCHC 1
ANU 4 v. RMIT 2 27/9/2017 12:40 PM GCHC 1
RMIT 3 v. UQ 5 27/9/2017 06:30 PM GCHC 2
DEAK 1 v. RMIT 0 E2 28/9/2017 09:30 AM SSC 1
MQU 2 v. RMIT 4 H2 28/9/2017 01:30 PM SSC 1
UON 5 v. RMIT 4 11th/12th 29/9/2017 09:30 AM SSC 1

Tennis - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USC 1 v. RMIT 4 25/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 4-6
LTU 0 v. RMIT 5 26/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 16-18
USYD 2 v. RMIT 3 26/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 7-9
MQU 4 v. RMIT 1 27/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 13-15
RMIT 3 v. WS 2 Rep 3 28/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 7-9
USA 4 v. RMIT 1 QF 2 28/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 4-6
RMIT 2 v. UNSW 3 Group G G2 29/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 10-12
MELB 3 v. RMIT 0 7th/8th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 16-18

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 35 v. VU 50 25/9/2017 05:45 PM GCSLC_08
RMIT 55 v. FU 40 26/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_14
RMIT 60 v. QUT 35 26/9/2017 03:15 PM GCSLC_12
RMIT 43 v. UON 50 27/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_02
RMIT 45 v. UNSW 49 Rep G3 27/9/2017 12:45 PM GCSLC_08
AU 32 v. RMIT 50 Group I G2 28/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_10
DEAK 49 v. RMIT 31 9th/10th 29/9/2017 02:15 PM GCSLC_09

Beach Volleyball - Mixed Fours

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
JCU 0 v. RMIT 2 25/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 7
FU 0 v. RMIT 2 25/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 2
MQU 2 v. RMIT 0 26/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 1
CU 1 v. RMIT 2 26/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 2
RMIT 2 v. UNSW 0 27/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 8
RMIT 2 v. DEAK 0 R16 G2 27/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 2
SUT 2 v. RMIT 1 QF 1 28/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 1
RMIT 2 v. VU 1 Group G G1 28/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 4
RMIT 2 v. UQ 0 5th/6th 29/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 4

Lawn Bowls - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 1 v. QUT 2 25/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F3
CSU 3 v. RMIT 0 25/9/2017 02:15 PM Musgrave R1 F2
RMIT 2 v. UON 1 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F3
RMIT 3 v. GU 0 26/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F3
RMIT 2 v. DEAK 1 27/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F3
UTS 1.5 v. RMIT 1.5 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F3
MON 2 v. RMIT 1 QF1 28/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F1
RMIT 1 v. AU 2 G1 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F1
RMIT 2 v. WS 1 7th/8th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F4

Tenpin Bowling - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 0 v. RMIT 7 25/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 3&4
RMIT 6 v. AU 1 25/9/2017 11:00 AM Lane 1&2
MDU 1 v. RMIT 6 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Lane 1&2
RMIT 6 v. UWA 1 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 3&4
UNSW 0 v. RMIT 7 26/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 3&4
WS 0 v. RMIT 7 27/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 5&6
RMIT 5 v. UTS 2 27/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 1&2
VU 0 v. RMIT 7 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 3&4
RMIT 7 v. BOND 0 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 1&2
RMIT 7 v. UTS 0 SF1 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 1&2
RMIT 5 v. AU 2 Gold 29/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 1&2

Australian Rules Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 50 v. FED 0 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Southport 2
RMIT 6 v. MON 9 25/9/2017 01:00 PM Southport 2
FED 0 v. RMIT 35 26/9/2017 12:00 PM Southport 2
RMIT 8 v. ACU 15 26/9/2017 03:00 PM Southport 2
MON 49 v. RMIT 1 27/9/2017 10:00 AM Southport 1
RMIT 10 v. DEAK 37 27/9/2017 12:00 PM Southport 1
DEAK 34 v. RMIT 12 28/9/2017 12:00 PM Southport 1
ACU 25 v. RMIT 0 28/9/2017 05:00 PM Southport 1
ACU 16 v. RMIT 26 Bronze 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Southport 1

Badminton - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USC 7 v. RMIT 2 25/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 07
RMIT 1 v. AU 8 25/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 09
RMIT 1 v. USYD 8 26/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 08
UNSW 8 v. RMIT 1 26/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 07
UWA 8 v. RMIT 1 27/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 01

Hockey - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
CU 6 v. RMIT 0 25/9/2017 10:20 AM SSC 1
RMIT 0 v. UQ 6 25/9/2017 05:20 PM SSC 1
RMIT 1 v. QUT 4 26/9/2017 11:30 AM GCHC 2
UC 6 v. RMIT 0 26/9/2017 05:20 PM GCHC 2
RMIT 0 v. AU 3 27/9/2017 08:00 AM SSC 1
RMIT 0 v. UTS 1 27/9/2017 01:50 PM SSC 1
MELB 2 v. RMIT 1 28/9/2017 09:10 AM GCHC 1
UNDA 1 v. RMIT 2 Group I G1 28/9/2017 06:00 PM SSC 1
RMIT 6 v. UTS 6 13th/14th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM SSC 1

Netball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 49 v. UON 46 25/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_10
RMIT 47 v. VU 28 26/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_10
ECU 30 v. RMIT 55 26/9/2017 05:45 PM GCSLC_12
RMIT 51 v. UC 42 27/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_10
RMIT 44 v. QUT 42 QF 3 28/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_08
UTS 57 v. RMIT 32 SF 1 28/9/2017 03:30 PM GCSLC_10
RMIT 53 v. MON 51 Bronze 29/9/2017 08:45 AM GCSLC_04

Tennis - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
RMIT 5 v. UNSW 0 25/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 1-3
QUT 1.5 v. RMIT 3.5 25/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 10-12
LTU 0 v. RMIT 5 26/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 19-20
RMIT 5 v. MELB 0 27/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 10-12
RMIT 2.5 v. UTS 3.5 27/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 1-3
RMIT 4 v. UQ 1 QF 2 28/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 4-6
RMIT 1 v. USYD 4 SF 2 28/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 4-6
MON 3 v. RMIT 2 Bronze 29/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 7-9