Team Schedule - 2017 AUG
Griffith University

Badminton - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
MON 7 v. GU 2 25/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 01
LTU 1 v. GU 8 25/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 01
GU 2 v. UQ 7 26/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 01
ANU 6 v. GU 3 R3 27/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 09
RMIT 6 v. GU 3 F1 28/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 01
GU 6 v. USA 3 11th/12th 29/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 02

Baseball - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 7 v. UON 2 25/9/2017 11:00 AM SBSP_1
GU 19 v. UNSW 7 25/9/2017 01:00 PM SBSP_2
UQ 0 v. GU 7 26/9/2017 11:00 AM SBSP_2
UTS 6 v. GU 21 26/9/2017 01:00 PM SBSP_1
GU 11 v. MELB 5 27/9/2017 11:00 AM SBSP_1
GU 2 v. USYD 9 27/9/2017 03:00 PM SBSP_2
MON 7 v. GU 16 28/9/2017 01:00 PM SBSP_1
GU 3 v. QUT 3 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SBSP_1
QUT 7 v. GU 9 Gold 29/9/2017 02:00 PM SBSP_1

Basketball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
CU 24 v. GU 72 25/9/2017 11:00 AM GCSLC_07
QUT 25 v. GU 50 25/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_05
USA 21 v. GU 45 26/9/2017 04:00 PM GCSLC_07
GU 48 v. SUT 35 R16 G8 27/9/2017 12:00 PM GCSLC_14
UTS 22 v. GU 41 QF 4 27/9/2017 03:00 PM GCSLC_14
MON 35 v. GU 55 SF 2 28/9/2017 06:15 PM GCSLC_14
UON 51 v. GU 65 Gold 29/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_04

Beach Volleyball - Men Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 2 v. USC 0 25/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 3
GU 2 v. UQ 1 25/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 3
GU 2 v. CU 0 26/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 6
GU 2 v. AU 1 26/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 8
UWA 2 v. GU 1 27/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 3
GU 2 v. USYD 0 28/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 6
FU 0 v. GU 2 QF3 28/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 6
UTS 2 v. GU 1 SF1 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 1
GU 2 v. AU 0 Bronze 29/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 2

Beach Volleyball - Women Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
LTU 0 v. GU 2 25/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 7
UQ 2 v. GU 1 25/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 7
BOND 0 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 4
GU 0 v. ACU 2 26/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 3
GU 2 v. UWA 0 26/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 1
UC 2 v. GU 0 27/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 5
UON 0 v. GU 2 27/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 6
ECU 0 v. GU 2 27/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 5
GU 2 v. DEAK 0 28/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 3
GU 2 v. VU 0 28/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 1
UC 2 v. GU 0 SF 1 29/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 1
GU 0 v. ACU 2 Bronze 29/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 1

Beach Volleyball - Mixed Fours

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UNDA 0 v. GU 2 25/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 7
GU 2 v. DEAK 1 25/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 8
UWA 0 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 5
VU 1 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 8
QUT 0 v. GU 2 27/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 5
GU 2 v. FU 0 R 16 G8 27/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 8
UQ 1 v. GU 2 QF 4 28/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 4
MQU 2 v. GU 0 SF 2 29/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 4
ANU 2 v. GU 0 Bronze 29/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 3

Football - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 1 v. LTU 13 25/9/2017 11:15 AM ALA_F4
GU 2 v. ACU 1 25/9/2017 04:15 PM ALA_F4
GU 1 v. DEAK 4 26/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_F2
GU 0 v. USYD 11 26/9/2017 04:15 PM ALA_F3
USC 7 v. GU 0 Group F G1 28/9/2017 08:00 AM ALA_F1
GU 1 v. ACPE 4 Group J G1 28/9/2017 03:00 PM ALA_F5
GU 2 v. CQU 5 19th/20th 29/9/2017 09:30 AM ALA_F2

Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UC 2 v. GU 1 25/9/2017 10:00 AM ALA_F3
UTS 4 v. GU 0 25/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_F3
USC 0 v. GU 7 26/9/2017 08:45 AM ALA_F4
ACU 1 v. GU 4 26/9/2017 01:45 PM ALA_F2
GU 0 v. USYD 1 27/9/2017 02:45 PM ALA_F2
GU 0 v. MON 5 28/9/2017 10:30 AM ALA_F2
GU 3 v. UNE 0 E1 28/9/2017 04:30 PM ALA_F3
GU 5 v. QUT 2 9th/10th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_F3

Futsal - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 6 v. ECU 4 25/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 1
GU 2 v. AU 9 25/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 4
UNSW 10 v. GU 4 26/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 2
UWA 5 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 3
USC 14 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 06:00 PM RBISC 3
MON 8 v. GU 2 27/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 2
GU 2 v. QUT 10 27/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 4
MQU 8 v. GU 5 H2 28/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 2
GU 11 v. UNDA 7 E2 29/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 2
USYD 5 v. GU 0 13th / 14th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 1

Futsal - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 10 v. UNSW 2 25/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 3
ACPE 2 v. GU 12 25/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 2
LTU 1 v. GU 6 25/9/2017 06:00 PM RBISC 1
AU 5 v. GU 5 26/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 1
CSU 0 v. GU 15 26/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 3
DEAK 2 v. GU 15 26/9/2017 05:00 PM RBISC 3
USYD 6 v. GU 4 27/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 4
UWA 2 v. GU 4 28/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 3
GU 5 v. QUT 4 QF1 28/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 1
GU 4 v. USC 3 SF1 28/9/2017 04:00 PM RBISC 3
GU 2 v. UTS 4 GOLD 29/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_06

Handball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 23 v. UTS 10 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Bond Uni C1
GU 23 v. BOND 9 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Bond Uni C1
UQ 6 v. GU 32 26/9/2017 11:00 AM Bond Uni C1
QUT 14 v. GU 20 26/9/2017 01:00 PM Bond Uni C1
UNSW 12 v. GU 34 26/9/2017 04:00 PM Bond Uni C1
WS 11 v. GU 28 27/9/2017 09:00 AM Bond Uni C1
GU 28 v. ACPE 13 27/9/2017 02:00 PM Bond Uni C1
MDU 10 v. GU 51 27/9/2017 04:00 PM Bond Uni C2
USYD 12 v. GU 21 28/9/2017 10:00 AM Bond Uni C2
GU 25 v. UC 15 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Bond Uni C1
GU 22 v. WS 19 SF1 28/9/2017 04:00 PM Bond Uni C1
GU 35 v. UC 24 Gold 29/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSLC_06

Lawn Bowls - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 1 v. UTS 2 25/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F1
GU 0 v. QUT 3 25/9/2017 02:15 PM Musgrave R1 F3
DEAK 2 v. GU 1 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F1
RMIT 3 v. GU 0 26/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F3
GU 1 v. CSU 2 27/9/2017 02:15 PM Musgrave R1 F3
UON 2 v. GU 1 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F1
GU 3 v. BOND 0 H2 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F4
UNSW 1 v. GU 2 11th/12th 29/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F2

Netball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 75 v. MELB 33 25/9/2017 12:45 PM GCSLC_12
MDU 25 v. GU 86 26/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_14
USYD 37 v. GU 78 27/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_02
GU 68 v. UC 33 QF 4 28/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_02
MON 36 v. GU 53 SF 2 28/9/2017 06:30 PM GCSLC_10
UTS 49 v. GU 46 Gold 29/9/2017 11:45 AM GCSLC_04

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
LTU 57 v. GU 23 25/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_08
UTS 56 v. GU 23 26/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_08
UNSW 36 v. GU 22 26/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_08
CU 26 v. GU 43 27/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_08
GU 35 v. UNDA 16 Group F G1 27/9/2017 12:45 PM GCSLC_10
GU 39 v. UON 53 Group H G1 27/9/2017 07:45 AM GCSLC_08
GU 47 v. USC 56 15th/16th 29/9/2017 09:15 AM GCSLC_10

Rugby Union 7s - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 5 v. GU 15 25/9/2017 10:00 AM Bond Uni F1
GU 31 v. JCU 12 25/9/2017 12:20 PM Bond Uni F1
USC 12 v. GU 33 25/9/2017 01:40 PM Bond Uni F1
SCU 14 v. GU 21 25/9/2017 04:00 PM Bond Uni F1
UTS 14 v. GU 21 26/9/2017 11:00 AM Bond Uni F1
MQU 17 v. GU 14 26/9/2017 01:20 PM Bond Uni F1
GU 31 v. AVON 12 26/9/2017 03:40 PM Bond Uni F1
GU 15 v. UC 10 QF 2 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Bond Uni F1
GU 28 v. ACU 5 SF 2 28/9/2017 01:40 PM Bond Uni F1
MQU 5 v. GU 19 Gold 29/9/2017 12:40 PM Bond Uni F1

Rugby Union 7s - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UON 10 v. GU 33 27/9/2017 11:40 AM Bond Uni F1
QUT 0 v. GU 45 27/9/2017 01:00 PM Bond Uni F1
JCU 15 v. GU 14 27/9/2017 03:00 PM Bond Uni F1
SCU 5 v. GU 31 28/9/2017 10:00 AM Bond Uni F1
CSU 0 v. GU 19 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Bond Uni F1
GU 39 v. ACU 0 28/9/2017 02:00 PM Bond Uni F1
GU 12 v. UON 5 SF1 28/9/2017 04:00 PM Bond Uni F1
GU 14 v. CSU 22 Gold 29/9/2017 12:20 PM Bond Uni F1

T20 Cricket - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
MON 152 v. GU 154 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Runaway 2
MQU 139 v. GU 143 25/9/2017 01:00 PM Runaway 3
UNSW 177 v. GU 169 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Morrie G
GU 157 v. LTU 121 R3 27/9/2017 01:00 PM Cheltenham
UTS 144 v. GU 143 QF2 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Hession
GU 131 v. BOND 177 G2 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Runaway 3
WS 160 v. GU 0 7th/8th 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Hession

Tennis - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UTS 5 v. GU 0 25/9/2017 05:00 PM GCSTC 10-12
GU 4 v. UWA 1 26/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 10-12
ANU 4 v. GU 1 26/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 13-15
UQ 4 v. GU 1 27/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 13-15
GU 3 v. DEAK 2 27/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 7-9
GU 4 v. QUT 1 Group H G1 28/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 13-15
GU 2 v. USC 3 13th/14th 29/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 13-15

Tenpin Bowling - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 0 v. RMIT 7 25/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 3&4
WS 5 v. GU 2 25/9/2017 11:00 AM Lane 3&4
BOND 2 v. GU 5 25/9/2017 03:00 PM Lane 3&4
MDU 5 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 1&2
VU 2 v. GU 6 26/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 1&2
GU 1 v. AU 6 27/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 1&2
UNSW 1 v. GU 6 27/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 5&6
GU 1 v. UTS 6 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 1&2
GU 1 v. UWA 6 28/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 3&4
WS 7 v. GU 0 G1 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 1&2
GU 3 v. MDU 4 7th/8th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM Lane 3&4

Touch - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 2 v. GU 11 25/9/2017 03:00 PM Owen Park 2
UON 8 v. GU 3 25/9/2017 06:00 PM Owen Park 3
GU 7 v. CU 4 26/9/2017 12:00 PM Owen Park 1
QUT 16 v. GU 1 26/9/2017 03:00 PM Owen Park 2
GU 0 v. UTS 11 27/9/2017 12:00 PM Owen Park 1
GU 2 v. MELB 9 27/9/2017 03:00 PM Owen Park 1
GU 3 v. USC 9 E1 28/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 5
CU 1 v. GU 7 H1 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Owen Park 5
GU 3 v. UQ 4 11th/12th 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 3

Touch - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 13 v. USC 0 25/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 5
GU 20 v. MON 0 25/9/2017 01:00 PM Owen Park 3
GU 13 v. UQ 1 25/9/2017 04:00 PM Owen Park 3
GU 9 v. QUT 1 26/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 3
GU 10 v. UTS 0 26/9/2017 01:00 PM Owen Park 2
GU 13 v. BOND 1 26/9/2017 04:00 PM Owen Park 1
GU 10 v. UNSW 3 27/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 2
MELB 5 v. GU 13 27/9/2017 01:00 PM Owen Park 2
USYD 2 v. GU 9 28/9/2017 12:00 PM Owen Park 2
GU 10 v. QUT 4 SF1 28/9/2017 03:00 PM Owen Park 1
GU 7 v. UTS 3 Gold 29/9/2017 01:00 PM Owen Park 2

Touch - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
MQU 6 v. GU 2 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 9
GU 9 v. UC 5 25/9/2017 05:00 PM Owen Park 5
GU 10 v. SCU 1 26/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 1
GU 7 v. AU 2 26/9/2017 05:00 PM Owen Park 1
GU 12 v. CU 5 27/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 8
GU 7 v. CSU 3 27/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 5
ACU 0 v. GU 6 QF 3 28/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 3
UQ 8 v. GU 4 SF 1 28/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 1
GU 5 v. BOND 4 Bronze 29/9/2017 12:00 PM Owen Park 2

Waterpolo - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
GU 3 v. QUT 16 25/9/2017 10:15 AM GCAC 1
GU 4 v. USYD 18 25/9/2017 02:00 PM GCAC 1
MQU 6 v. GU 6 26/9/2017 01:15 PM GCAC 1
GU 6 v. UTS 10 26/9/2017 06:30 PM GCAC 1
MELB 15 v. GU 0 27/9/2017 10:15 AM GCAC 1
GU 14 v. UQ 19 27/9/2017 02:45 PM GCAC 1

Waterpolo - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 9 v. GU 2 25/9/2017 09:30 AM GCAC 2
GU 1 v. USYD 20 25/9/2017 02:00 PM GCAC 2
UTS 22 v. GU 0 26/9/2017 08:00 AM GCAC 2
GU 2 v. MELB 7 26/9/2017 05:00 PM GCAC 2
GU 5 v. MQU 7 27/9/2017 09:30 AM GCAC 2
USC 1 v. GU 22 27/9/2017 03:30 PM GCAC 2