Team Schedule - 2017 AUG
Western Sydney University

Basketball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 27 v. LTU 39 25/9/2017 12:00 PM GCSLC_07
WS 27 v. MQU 46 26/9/2017 11:00 AM GCSLC_07
WS 31 v. ECU 46 26/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_06
WS 47 v. VU 74 26/9/2017 06:00 PM GCSLC_04
ECU 34 v. WS 45 Group K G2 28/9/2017 01:30 PM GCSLC_14
DEAK 75 v. WS 52 15th/16th 29/9/2017 09:30 AM GCSLC_12

Basketball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ECU 17 v. WS 47 25/9/2017 10:00 AM GCSLC_05
MON 43 v. WS 10 25/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_07
WS 35 v. SUT 33 26/9/2017 12:00 PM GCSLC_06
WS 20 v. USC 41 26/9/2017 05:00 PM GCSLC_07
USA 22 v. WS 18 R16 G3 27/9/2017 10:00 AM GCSLC_12
WS 36 v. LTU 22 Group E G2 27/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_07
MELB 16 v. WS 26 Group H G1 28/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_06
WS 19 v. DEAK 42 9th/10th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSLC_12

Beach Volleyball - Men Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ECU 2 v. WS 0 25/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 2
WS 0 v. QUT 2 25/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 3
WS 0 v. ACU 2 26/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 6
FU 2 v. WS 0 26/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 7
UTS 2 v. WS 0 27/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 2
WS 0 v. JCU 2 28/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 7
WS 2 v. CU 1 H1 29/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 6

Beach Volleyball - Mixed Fours

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 2 v. USQ 1 25/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 6
WS 2 v. USC 1 25/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 3
WS 0 v. SUT 2 26/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 4
AVON 2 v. WS 1 26/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 6
ACPE 0 v. WS 2 27/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 5
UQ 2 v. WS 0 R 16 G7 27/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 7
WS 0 v. FU 2 Group H G4 28/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 5
QUT 1 v. WS 2 Group K G 2 28/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 4
USC 0 v. WS 2 13th/14th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 4

Football - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 4 v. SCU 1 25/9/2017 08:45 AM ALA_F1
MELB 1 v. WS 2 26/9/2017 10:00 AM ALA_F1
USC 1 v. WS 3 26/9/2017 03:00 PM ALA_F1
WS 0 v. UNSW 2 27/9/2017 09:45 AM ALA_F1
WS 3 v. QUT 4 Rep G1 27/9/2017 04:00 PM ALA_F1
WS 4 v. CU 1 Group I G1 28/9/2017 04:30 PM ALA_F1
WS 6 v. VU 2 9th/10th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_F1

Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UNE 1 v. WS 5 25/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_F1
SCU 1 v. WS 4 25/9/2017 03:00 PM ALA_F3
UNSW 3 v. WS 3 26/9/2017 08:45 AM ALA_F3
FU 0 v. WS 8 26/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_F3
WS 0 v. MELB 7 27/9/2017 08:30 AM ALA_F2
QUT 0 v. WS 8 28/9/2017 09:15 AM ALA_F2
USYD 4 v. WS 0 QF3 28/9/2017 01:30 PM ALA_F3
SCU 3 v. WS 8 G1 29/9/2017 09:30 AM ALA_F4
WS 1 v. UTS 5 5th/6th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_F3

Handball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACPE 9 v. WS 16 25/9/2017 11:00 AM Bond Uni C1
WS 13 v. UC 24 25/9/2017 01:00 PM Bond Uni C1
UTS 17 v. WS 17 25/9/2017 04:00 PM Bond Uni C1
WS 12 v. UNSW 7 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Bond Uni C2
BOND 12 v. WS 25 26/9/2017 01:00 PM Bond Uni C2
QUT 17 v. WS 17 26/9/2017 03:00 PM Bond Uni C2
WS 11 v. GU 28 27/9/2017 09:00 AM Bond Uni C1
WS 28 v. MDU 8 27/9/2017 12:00 PM Bond Uni C1
UQ 9 v. WS 22 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Bond Uni C2
WS 22 v. USYD 6 28/9/2017 12:00 PM Bond Uni C2
GU 22 v. WS 19 SF1 28/9/2017 04:00 PM Bond Uni C1
WS 23 v. QUT 25 Bronze 29/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_06

Hockey - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USYD 1 v. WS 2 25/9/2017 12:40 PM GCHC 1
UWA 5 v. WS 2 25/9/2017 06:30 PM GCHC 2
WS 3 v. USQ 3 26/9/2017 08:00 AM SSC 1
WS 16 v. DEAK 1 26/9/2017 01:50 PM SSC 1
WS 3 v. MON 2 27/9/2017 10:20 AM GCHC 1
UNSW 0 v. WS 3 27/9/2017 04:10 PM GCHC 2
UNDA 0 v. WS 11 28/9/2017 11:30 AM GCHC 2
WS 0 v. QUT 2 QF 3 28/9/2017 05:10 PM GCHC 1
AU 1 v. WS 3 Group G G1 29/9/2017 08:00 AM GCHC 1
WS 1 v. UC 3 5th/6th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM GCHC 1

Lawn Bowls - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACPE 1 v. WS 2 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F1
WS 1 v. BOND 2 25/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F3
WS 0 v. USQ 3 26/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F3
WS 2 v. UNSW 1 26/9/2017 02:15 PM Musgrave R1 F2
WS 2 v. AU 1 27/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F2
MON 3 v. WS 0 28/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F2
WS 0 v. CSU 3 QF4 28/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F4
UON 2 v. WS 1 G2 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F2
RMIT 2 v. WS 1 7th/8th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F4

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 32 v. MQU 35 25/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_12
WS 23 v. MON 56 25/9/2017 05:45 PM GCSLC_12
WS 78 v. ECU 17 26/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_10
MELB 39 v. WS 51 26/9/2017 05:45 PM GCSLC_08
DEAK 24 v. WS 73 Rep G4 27/9/2017 12:45 PM GCSLC_02
UTS 46 v. WS 38 QF 1 28/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_03
WS 38 v. VU 40 Group G G1 28/9/2017 03:00 PM GCSLC_12
WS 62 v. LTU 47 7th/8th 29/9/2017 11:45 AM GCSLC_10

Rugby Union 7s - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 34 v. WS 7 25/9/2017 10:20 AM Bond Uni F1
WS 12 v. UC 26 25/9/2017 01:00 PM Bond Uni F1
UNSW 36 v. WS 12 26/9/2017 09:20 AM Bond Uni F1
WS 10 v. QUT 36 26/9/2017 11:40 AM Bond Uni F1
MELB 17 v. WS 22 26/9/2017 02:00 PM Bond Uni F1
WS 12 v. USYD 24 26/9/2017 04:40 PM Bond Uni F1
SCU 19 v. WS 0 Group H G1 28/9/2017 11:00 AM Bond Uni F1
WS 27 v. AVON 24 11th/12th 28/9/2017 03:20 PM Bond Uni F1

T20 Cricket - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UTS 119 v. WS 118 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Runaway Grass
WS 129 v. QUT 122 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Runaway 3
JCU 86 v. WS 119 26/9/2017 01:00 PM Runaway 4
WS 128 v. CU 124 R2 27/9/2017 09:00 AM Hession
UNSW 196 v. WS 117 QF3 28/9/2017 09:00 AM Runaway 2
ANU 175 v. WS 125 G1 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Runaway 2
WS 160 v. GU 0 7th/8th 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Hession

Tennis - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 2 v. WS 3 25/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 13-14
FED 0 v. WS 5 26/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 10-12
UON 5 v. WS 0 26/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 13-15
MELB 5 v. WS 0 27/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 1-3
RMIT 3 v. WS 2 Rep 3 28/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 7-9
ANU 3 v. WS 2 Group F G2 28/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 16-18
MON 4 v. WS 0 11th/12th 29/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 10-12

Tenpin Bowling - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
AU 6 v. WS 1 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 3&4
WS 5 v. GU 2 25/9/2017 11:00 AM Lane 3&4
UWA 5 v. WS 2 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Lane 5&6
UTS 5 v. WS 2 26/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 3&4
WS 6 v. BOND 1 26/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 1&2
WS 0 v. RMIT 7 27/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 5&6
WS 3 v. VU 5 27/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 1&2
MDU 2 v. WS 5 28/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 5&6
WS 6 v. UNSW 1 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 3&4
WS 7 v. GU 0 G1 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 1&2
WS 2 v. VU 5 5th/6th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM Lane 1&2

Touch - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 10 v. UQ 7 25/9/2017 12:00 PM Owen Park 5
USYD 5 v. WS 6 25/9/2017 03:00 PM Owen Park 4
USC 8 v. WS 9 25/9/2017 07:00 PM Owen Park 2
MON 5 v. WS 7 26/9/2017 12:00 PM Owen Park 4
WS 9 v. UNSW 5 26/9/2017 03:00 PM Owen Park 4
CQU 8 v. WS 4 27/9/2017 03:00 PM Owen Park 5
UTS 7 v. WS 9 QF3 28/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 3
QUT 10 v. WS 4 SF1 28/9/2017 01:00 PM Owen Park 1
WS 6 v. UON 7 Bronze 29/9/2017 12:00 PM Owen Park 1

Touch - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 16 v. UNDA 5 25/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 1
WS 14 v. ACPE 9 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 1
UQ 10 v. WS 2 25/9/2017 05:00 PM Owen Park 4
WS 5 v. ACU 10 26/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 3
WS 1 v. BOND 16 26/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 5
USYD 8 v. WS 3 27/9/2017 11:00 AM Owen Park 4
ECU 12 v. WS 2 27/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 1
WS 4 v. CU 10 Group H G2 28/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 8
AU 7 v. WS 6 11th/12th 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 4