Team Schedule - 2017 AUG
Flinders University

Badminton - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 2 v. FU 7 25/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 05
FU 2 v. UNSW 7 26/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 04
QUT 7 v. FU 2 26/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 05
BOND 1 v. FU 8 26/9/2017 02:00 PM St Hilda's 05
UTS 6 v. FU 3 R2 27/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 08
FU 8 v. USA 1 F2 28/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 02
RMIT 7 v. FU 2 9th/10th 29/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 01

Volleyball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UTS 1 v. FU 3 25/9/2017 09:30 AM GCSLC_11
FU 0 v. UQ 3 25/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSLC_15
FU 2 v. QUT 3 26/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_02
AVON 0 v. FU 3 26/9/2017 02:30 PM GCSLC_09
FU 2 v. MON 3 27/9/2017 09:30 AM GCSLC_09
FU 3 v. USYD 1 QF 4 28/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_15
MON 3 v. FU 1 SF 2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM GCSLC_02
UQ 0 v. FU 3 Bronze 29/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_01

Beach Volleyball - Men Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
JCU 0 v. FU 2 25/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 1
FU 2 v. ECU 0 26/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 7
FU 2 v. WS 0 26/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 7
UTS 2 v. FU 0 27/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 3
FU 2 v. QUT 0 27/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 1
ACU 2 v. FU 1 28/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 6
FU 0 v. GU 2 QF3 28/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 6
UQ 2 v. FU 1 G1 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 6
FU 2 v. ECU 0 7th/8th 29/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 7

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
FU 33 v. UON 32 25/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_14
FU 55 v. QUT 33 25/9/2017 05:45 PM GCSLC_14
RMIT 55 v. FU 40 26/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_14
VU 49 v. FU 18 27/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_02
LTU 48 v. FU 37 Rep G1 27/9/2017 12:45 PM GCSLC_03
FU 40 v. DEAK 61 Group I G1 28/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_10
FU 37 v. AU 27 11th/12th 29/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_09

Beach Volleyball - Mixed Fours

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
FU 0 v. MQU 2 25/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 8
FU 0 v. RMIT 2 25/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 2
UNSW 1 v. FU 2 26/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 2
JCU 1 v. FU 2 26/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 3
CU 2 v. FU 0 27/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 7
GU 2 v. FU 0 R 16 G8 27/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 8
WS 0 v. FU 2 Group H G4 28/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 5
AVON 2 v. FU 0 Group J G2 28/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 2
DEAK 2 v. FU 0 11th/12th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 3

Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
FU 0 v. QUT 6 25/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_F2
FU 0 v. UNE 4 26/9/2017 08:45 AM ALA_F1
FU 0 v. WS 8 26/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_F3
FU 0 v. UNSW 10 27/9/2017 08:30 AM ALA_F3
SCU 8 v. FU 0 27/9/2017 01:30 PM ALA_F2
MELB 14 v. FU 1 28/9/2017 09:15 AM ALA_F3
FU 3 v. ACU 10 H2 29/9/2017 08:00 AM ALA_F4
UNE 4 v. FU 1 13th/14th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_F5