Team Schedule - 2017 AUG
The University of Adelaide

Badminton - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USYD 8 v. AU 1 25/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 05
ANU 8 v. AU 1 25/9/2017 02:00 PM St Hilda's 06
AU 1 v. RMIT 8 26/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 03

Futsal - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 1 v. AU 3 25/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 2
GU 2 v. AU 9 25/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 4
USC 7 v. AU 0 26/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 1
UNSW 4 v. AU 6 26/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 2
QUT 6 v. AU 6 26/9/2017 06:00 PM RBISC 2
ECU 3 v. AU 21 27/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 3
AU 5 v. MON 4 27/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 1
UQ 6 v. AU 5 QF3 28/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 3
MON 0 v. AU 3 G1 28/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 3
AU 3 v. MELB 2 5th / 6th 29/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 1

Hockey - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
AU 1 v. ANU 3 25/9/2017 10:20 AM GCHC 1
UQ 5 v. AU 2 25/9/2017 04:10 PM GCHC 1
AU 5 v. RMIT 0 26/9/2017 03:00 PM GCHC 1
AU 3 v. USYD 0 26/9/2017 06:30 PM GCHC 2
MQU 0 v. AU 6 27/9/2017 01:50 PM GCHC 2
CU 2 v. AU 2 27/9/2017 07:40 PM GCHC 2
MELB 2 v. AU 0 QF1 28/9/2017 12:40 PM GCHC 1
AU 0 v. UNSW 2 G1 28/9/2017 06:40 PM GCHC 1
AU 2 v. CU 3 7th/8th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM GCHC 2

Squash - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
MELB 14 v. AU 14 25/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSC 1
AU 7 v. CU 21 25/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSC 3
MON 27 v. AU 1 26/9/2017 09:30 AM GCSC 3
AU 6 v. LTU 22 26/9/2017 12:15 PM GCSC 2
UNSW 0 v. AU 28 27/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSC 2
BOND 22 v. AU 6 27/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSC 3

Beach Volleyball - Men Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
CU 0 v. AU 2 25/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 2
UWA 2 v. AU 0 25/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 2
GU 2 v. AU 1 26/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 8
AU 2 v. UQ 0 27/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 2
AU 2 v. USYD 0 27/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 1
USC 0 v. AU 2 28/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 7
ACU 1 v. AU 2 QF2 28/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 7
AU 0 v. UWA 2 SF2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 2
GU 2 v. AU 0 Bronze 29/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 2

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
AU 67 v. USC 38 25/9/2017 04:30 PM GCSLC_12
USYD 65 v. AU 25 26/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSLC_10
AU 34 v. DEAK 55 26/9/2017 03:15 PM GCSLC_14
AU 39 v. UNDA 32 27/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_04
MQU 44 v. AU 17 Rep G2 27/9/2017 12:45 PM GCSLC_04
AU 32 v. RMIT 50 Group I G2 28/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_10
FU 37 v. AU 27 11th/12th 29/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_09

Touch - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
AU 1 v. UC 7 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 8
AU 5 v. CSU 11 25/9/2017 05:00 PM Owen Park 9
CU 7 v. AU 2 26/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 2
GU 7 v. AU 2 26/9/2017 05:00 PM Owen Park 1
MQU 15 v. AU 3 27/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 8
AU 5 v. SCU 5 27/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 8
USYD 9 v. AU 2 Group H G1 28/9/2017 02:00 PM Owen Park 5
AU 7 v. WS 6 11th/12th 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Owen Park 4

Beach Volleyball - Mixed Fours

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ECU 2 v. AU 1 25/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 5
AU 2 v. UOW 1 25/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 4
AU 0 v. ANU 2 26/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 5
MELB 2 v. AU 1 26/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 2
UQ 2 v. AU 0 27/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 5
AU 0 v. JCU 2 Group L G4 28/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 4
USQ 0 v. AU 2 Group N G2 28/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 4
UNDA 1 v. AU 2 21st/22nd 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 5

Lawn Bowls - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
BOND 0 v. AU 3 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F2
AU 3 v. ACPE 0 26/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F1
MON 3 v. AU 0 26/9/2017 02:15 PM Musgrave R1 F3
AU 3 v. UNSW 0 27/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F1
WS 2 v. AU 1 27/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F2
AU 1 v. USQ 2 28/9/2017 10:45 AM Musgrave R1 F3
AU 1 v. QUT 2 QF3 28/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F3
RMIT 1 v. AU 2 G1 29/9/2017 09:00 AM Musgrave R1 F1
AU 2 v. UON 1 5th/6th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM Musgrave R1 F3

Tenpin Bowling - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
AU 6 v. WS 1 25/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 3&4
RMIT 6 v. AU 1 25/9/2017 11:00 AM Lane 1&2
UNSW 2 v. AU 5 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Lane 3&4
VU 1 v. AU 6 26/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 5&6
AU 2 v. UWA 5 26/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 5&6
GU 1 v. AU 6 27/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 1&2
MDU 1 v. AU 6 27/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 3&4
BOND 1 v. AU 6 28/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 1&2
AU 7 v. UTS 0 28/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 1&2
AU 7 v. UWA 0 SF2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 3&4
RMIT 5 v. AU 2 Gold 29/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 1&2

Badminton - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
AU 2 v. USYD 7 25/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 08
RMIT 1 v. AU 8 25/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 09
UNSW 8 v. AU 1 26/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 06
UWA 1 v. AU 8 26/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 08
USC 1 v. AU 8 27/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 02
AU 1 v. MON 8 QF3 27/9/2017 02:00 PM St Hilda's 03
BOND 2 v. AU 7 Group G1 28/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 05
AU 2 v. UQ 7 5th/6th 29/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 05

Futsal - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 2 v. AU 8 25/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 1
AU 3 v. USYD 2 25/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 3
AU 11 v. ACPE 4 25/9/2017 06:00 PM RBISC 3
AU 5 v. GU 5 26/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 1
UWA 2 v. AU 4 26/9/2017 05:00 PM RBISC 2
CSU 2 v. AU 13 27/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 1
LTU 8 v. AU 3 27/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 2
UNSW 0 v. AU 9 28/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 2
AU 2 v. ACU 3 QF2 28/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 2
AU 3 v. LTU 5 G2 28/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 2
USYD 5 v. AU 7 7th / 8th 29/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 4

Hockey - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
AU 0 v. QUT 3 25/9/2017 08:00 AM SSC 1
AU 1 v. UC 1 25/9/2017 03:00 PM SSC 1
UQ 2 v. AU 1 26/9/2017 12:40 PM GCHC 1
CU 0 v. AU 1 26/9/2017 06:30 PM GCHC 1
RMIT 0 v. AU 3 27/9/2017 08:00 AM SSC 1
AU 1 v. MELB 0 27/9/2017 03:00 PM SSC 1
AU 4 v. UTS 0 28/9/2017 11:30 AM GCHC 1
MON 4 v. AU 0 QF 1 28/9/2017 03:40 PM GCHC 1
AU 1 v. WS 3 Group G G1 29/9/2017 08:00 AM GCHC 1
AU 4 v. USYD 0 7th/8th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM GCHC 2