Team Schedule - 2017 AUG
The University of Western Australia

Badminton - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 2 v. FU 7 25/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 05
UWA 8 v. BOND 1 25/9/2017 02:00 PM St Hilda's 04
UNSW 7 v. UWA 2 26/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 04
UWA 2 v. QUT 7 26/9/2017 02:00 PM St Hilda's 04

Basketball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 46 v. UOW 47 25/9/2017 04:00 PM GCSLC_04
BOND 30 v. UWA 40 26/9/2017 12:00 PM GCSLC_07
DEAK 40 v. UWA 45 26/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_04
MELB 50 v. UWA 42 26/9/2017 05:00 PM GCSLC_04
USYD 51 v. UWA 48 R16 G7 27/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_12
UWA 39 v. ECU 37 Group E G4 27/9/2017 06:00 PM GCSLC_14
UOW 31 v. UWA 70 Group H G2 28/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSLC_14
MELB 47 v. UWA 27 9th/10th 29/9/2017 11:30 AM GCSLC_14

Futsal - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 1 v. AU 3 25/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 2
MON 4 v. UWA 4 25/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 2
QUT 3 v. UWA 4 26/9/2017 11:00 AM RBISC 3
UWA 5 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 3
UWA 10 v. ECU 1 26/9/2017 06:00 PM RBISC 1
UNSW 8 v. UWA 3 27/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 1
USC 13 v. UWA 1 27/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 3
UNDA 2 v. UWA 9 H4 28/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 4
MQU 6 v. UWA 11 F2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 2
ACU 6 v. UWA 7 9th / 10th 29/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 1

Hockey - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
DEAK 0 v. UWA 5 25/9/2017 09:10 AM GCHC 2
UWA 1 v. UNSW 3 25/9/2017 07:40 PM GCHC 1
UON 0 v. UWA 5 26/9/2017 10:20 AM GCHC 1
UWA 0 v. MON 1 26/9/2017 07:40 PM GCHC 2
QUT 2 v. UWA 2 27/9/2017 11:30 AM GCHC 1
UWA 3 v. MELB 2 27/9/2017 05:20 PM GCHC 1
UWA 2 v. UQ 3 QF4 28/9/2017 02:10 PM GCHC 1
CU 2 v. UWA 4 G2 28/9/2017 06:40 PM GCHC 2
UNSW 1 v. UWA 3 5th/6th 29/9/2017 11:00 AM GCHC 1

Table Tennis - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 8 v. LTU 3 25/9/2017 08:00 AM GCTTC 03-04
UWA 0 v. MON 11 25/9/2017 11:00 AM GCTTC 07-08
UWA 0 v. ANU 11 26/9/2017 08:00 AM GCTTC 09-10
UWA 0 v. MELB 11 26/9/2017 11:00 AM GCTTC 09-10
UNSW 11 v. UWA 0 26/9/2017 02:00 PM GCTTC 11-12
UWA 3 v. UTS 8 27/9/2017 08:00 AM GCTTC 07-08
USYD 11 v. UWA 0 27/9/2017 11:00 AM GCTTC 03-04
UQ 10 v. UWA 1 27/9/2017 02:00 PM GCTTC 05-06
USYD 6 v. UWA 0 G1 28/9/2017 09:00 AM GCTTC 11-12
UWA 0 v. UTS 11 7th/8th 28/9/2017 12:00 PM GCTTC 13-14

Tennis - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 0 v. ANU 5 25/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 13-14
GU 4 v. UWA 1 26/9/2017 10:15 AM GCSTC 10-12
UWA 0 v. DEAK 5 26/9/2017 02:45 PM GCSTC 10-12
UTS 5 v. UWA 0 27/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 10-12
UWA 0 v. UQ 5 27/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSTC 4-6
UWA 3 v. SCU 2 21st/22nd 28/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSTC 19-20

Ultimate - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ANU 13 v. UWA 10 25/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_U3
UWA 12 v. QUT 10 25/9/2017 02:00 PM ALA_U5
UWA 4 v. USYD 15 26/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_U2
UWA 14 v. LTU 9 26/9/2017 02:00 PM ALA_U5
UOW 7 v. UWA 14 27/9/2017 02:00 PM ALA_U1
MELB 12 v. UWA 7 28/9/2017 11:00 AM ALA_U1
UWA 14 v. CU 13 G1 28/9/2017 02:00 PM ALA_U1
UWA 13 v. SUT 12 7th/8th 29/9/2017 10:30 AM ALA_U3

Beach Volleyball - Men Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 2 v. AU 0 25/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 2
UWA 2 v. USYD 0 26/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 8
UQ 0 v. UWA 2 26/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 7
UWA 2 v. GU 1 27/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 3
UWA 2 v. USC 0 27/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 2
CU 0 v. UWA 2 28/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 8
ECU 0 v. UWA 2 QF4 28/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 7
AU 0 v. UWA 2 SF2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 2
UTS 1 v. UWA 2 Gold 29/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 2

Beach Volleyball - Mixed Fours

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
QUT 2 v. UWA 0 25/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 5
UNDA 0 v. UWA 2 25/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 7
UWA 0 v. GU 2 26/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 5
UWA 0 v. DEAK 2 26/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 8
VU 2 v. UWA 1 27/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 4
UWA 2 v. USQ 0 Group L G3 28/9/2017 11:00 AM SP Beach 3
UWA 1 v. JCU 2 Group M G2 28/9/2017 02:00 PM SP Beach 2
UNSW 0 v. UWA 2 19th/20th 29/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 4

Tenpin Bowling - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
MDU 1 v. UWA 6 25/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 5&6
UWA 0 v. UTS 7 25/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 1&2
UWA 5 v. WS 2 25/9/2017 02:00 PM Lane 5&6
RMIT 6 v. UWA 1 26/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 3&4
AU 2 v. UWA 5 26/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 5&6
VU 2 v. UWA 5 27/9/2017 09:00 AM Lane 1&2
BOND 1 v. UWA 6 27/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 3&4
UWA 4 v. UNSW 3 28/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 3&4
GU 1 v. UWA 6 28/9/2017 12:00 PM Lane 3&4
AU 7 v. UWA 0 SF2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM Lane 3&4
UTS 2 v. UWA 6 Bronze 29/9/2017 01:00 PM Lane 3&4

Badminton - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 1 v. UNSW 8 25/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 09
UWA 1 v. USYD 8 25/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 07
USC 1 v. UWA 8 26/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 07
UWA 1 v. AU 8 26/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 08
UWA 8 v. RMIT 1 27/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 01
UWA 1 v. MELB 8 QF4 27/9/2017 02:00 PM St Hilda's 04
UQ 8 v. UWA 1 Group G2 28/9/2017 11:00 AM St Hilda's 06
BOND 6 v. UWA 3 7th/8th 29/9/2017 08:00 AM St Hilda's 04

Basketball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 28 v. MELB 23 25/9/2017 11:00 AM GCSLC_06
DEAK 29 v. UWA 26 25/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_06
UON 31 v. UWA 25 26/9/2017 04:00 PM GCSLC_05
USYD 32 v. UWA 23 R16 G6 27/9/2017 12:00 PM GCSLC_07
CU 29 v. UWA 64 Group E G3 27/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_12
UWA 21 v. DEAK 33 Group H G2 28/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_07
MELB 28 v. UWA 32 11th/12th 29/9/2017 12:30 PM GCSLC_14

Futsal - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACPE 6 v. UWA 4 25/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 2
UWA 8 v. DEAK 1 25/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 4
UWA 2 v. USYD 10 25/9/2017 06:00 PM RBISC 2
UNSW 2 v. UWA 6 26/9/2017 09:00 AM RBISC 4
LTU 3 v. UWA 1 26/9/2017 01:00 PM RBISC 1
UWA 2 v. AU 4 26/9/2017 05:00 PM RBISC 2
UWA 13 v. CSU 1 27/9/2017 03:00 PM RBISC 3
UWA 2 v. GU 4 28/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 3
UWA 2 v. UNDA 1 H2 28/9/2017 02:00 PM RBISC 2
UWA 4 v. MQU 3 F2 29/9/2017 10:00 AM RBISC 4
BOND 3 v. UWA 4 9th / 10th 29/9/2017 12:00 PM RBISC 3

Hockey - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UNDA 0 v. UWA 13 25/9/2017 12:40 PM GCHC 2
UWA 5 v. WS 2 25/9/2017 06:30 PM GCHC 2
UNSW 1 v. UWA 5 26/9/2017 10:20 AM SSC 1
UWA 1 v. MON 2 26/9/2017 05:20 PM SSC 1
DEAK 0 v. UWA 8 27/9/2017 09:10 AM GCHC 1
UWA 8 v. USQ 0 27/9/2017 03:00 PM GCHC 1
UWA 3 v. USYD 2 28/9/2017 08:00 AM GCHC 1
UWA 2 v. UC 1 QF 2 28/9/2017 03:40 PM GCHC 2
UWA 2 v. CU 1 SF 2 29/9/2017 09:30 AM GCHC 2
QUT 1 v. UWA 3 Gold 29/9/2017 03:30 PM GCHC 1

Ultimate - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UWA 11 v. ANU 2 25/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_U4
UTS 3 v. UWA 13 25/9/2017 03:30 PM ALA_U5
DEAK 15 v. UWA 3 26/9/2017 09:30 AM ALA_U2
UNSW 7 v. UWA 3 26/9/2017 12:30 PM ALA_U2

Volleyball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UNDA 0 v. UWA 3 25/9/2017 10:30 AM GCSLC_02
QUT 3 v. UWA 0 25/9/2017 03:30 PM GCSLC_01
UWA 0 v. UTS 3 26/9/2017 10:00 AM GCSLC_13
MELB 3 v. UWA 0 26/9/2017 01:00 PM GCSLC_11
USC 3 v. UWA 0 27/9/2017 09:00 AM GCSLC_11
USYD 3 v. UWA 0 27/9/2017 02:00 PM GCSLC_13
UWA 0 v. MON 3 28/9/2017 11:00 AM GCSLC_13
UWA 0 v. UNSW 3 28/9/2017 05:00 PM GCSLC_13
UTS 3 v. UWA 0 G1 29/9/2017 08:00 AM GCSLC_09
UWA 1 v. USC 3 7th/8th 29/9/2017 10:00 AM GCSLC_09

Beach Volleyball - Women Pairs

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 2 v. UWA 0 25/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 6
UWA 2 v. ECU 1 25/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 6
UWA 0 v. UQ 2 25/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 1
UWA 1 v. UON 2 26/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 3
GU 2 v. UWA 0 26/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 1
UWA 2 v. VU 0 27/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 7
DEAK 2 v. UWA 0 27/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 5
UC 2 v. UWA 0 27/9/2017 03:00 PM SP Beach 3
UWA 2 v. BOND 0 28/9/2017 10:00 AM SP Beach 2
LTU 2 v. UWA 0 28/9/2017 01:00 PM SP Beach 2
DEAK 2 v. UWA 0 Group G G1 29/9/2017 09:00 AM SP Beach 8
UWA 2 v. BOND 0 7th/8th 29/9/2017 12:00 PM SP Beach 2