Team Schedule - 2017 EUG
Western Sydney University

3x3 Basketball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 3 v. MQU 15 5/7/2017 06:00 PM 3x3 Court 2
USYD 21 v. WS 11 5/7/2017 06:30 PM 3x3 Court 3
WS 12 v. UNSW 10 5/7/2017 07:00 PM 3x3 Court 3
WS 9 v. UON 12 5/7/2017 07:30 PM 3x3 Court 2
WS 22 v. UTS 19 5/7/2017 08:00 PM 3x3 Court 2
WS 21 v. UNSW 0 5th & 6th 5/7/2017 08:45 PM 3x3 Court 3

Basketball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 37 v. ANU 42 3/7/2017 09:00 AM Basketball Court 7
WS 2 28 v. UNSW 92 3/7/2017 10:00 AM Basketball Court 3
ACPE 15 v. WS 72 3/7/2017 12:00 PM Basketball Court 7
USYD 63 v. WS 2 38 3/7/2017 01:00 PM Basketball Main Court
WS 48 v. UOW 75 3/7/2017 03:00 PM Basketball Court 3
WS 2 45 v. UC 46 3/7/2017 04:00 PM Basketball Court 3
AVON 33 v. WS 2 40 4/7/2017 10:00 AM Basketball Court 3
WS 54 v. MQU 47 4/7/2017 11:00 AM Basketball Court 2
WS 2 42 v. UOW 2 68 4/7/2017 01:00 PM Basketball Court 2
UTS 47 v. WS 53 4/7/2017 02:00 PM Basketball Court 3
ACU 44 v. WS 66 5/7/2017 09:00 AM Basketball Court 3
UON 80 v. WS 2 41 5/7/2017 10:00 AM Basketball Court 7
UNDA 52 v. WS 50 5/7/2017 12:00 PM Basketball Main Court
WS 2 50 v. CSU 23 5/7/2017 01:00 PM Basketball Court 7
UNDA 64 v. WS 2 56 Group H 2 5/7/2017 03:00 PM Basketball Court 2
WS 44 v. UOW 2 63 Group G 2 6/7/2017 10:00 AM Basketball Court 3
WS 54 v. ANU 57 7th/8th 6/7/2017 12:30 PM Basketball Court 2
WS 2 42 v. ACU 46 11th/12th 6/7/2017 12:30 PM Basketball Court 7

Football - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UON 1 v. WS 2 3/7/2017 08:00 AM Adamstown Oval Field 4
WS 2 v. ANU 3 3/7/2017 11:45 AM Adamstown Oval Field 1
WS 0 v. UOW 4 3/7/2017 02:15 PM Adamstown Oval Field 1
WS 0 v. MQU 1 4/7/2017 08:00 AM Adamstown Oval Field 3
SUCSG 4 v. WS 1 4/7/2017 02:15 PM Adamstown Oval Field 1
UTS 4 v. WS 3 5/7/2017 08:00 AM Adamstown Oval Field 2
WS 0 v. UNSW 1 5/7/2017 11:45 AM Adamstown Oval Field 3
UC 0 v. WS 5 5/7/2017 02:15 PM Adamstown Oval Field 2
MQU 1 v. WS 0 G2 6/7/2017 08:00 AM Adamstown Oval Field 2
WS 0 v. MQU 1 5th/6th 6/7/2017 10:45 AM Adamstown Oval Field 1

Futsal - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 2 2 v. UNSW 5 3/7/2017 10:00 AM Futsal Court 2
MQU 6 v. WS 6 3/7/2017 11:00 AM Futsal Court 4
AVON 1 v. WS 2 3 3/7/2017 01:00 PM Futsal Court 4
UTS 2 v. WS 2 3/7/2017 02:00 PM Futsal Court 2
ACU 4 v. WS 5 4/7/2017 11:00 AM Futsal Court 3
ICMS 10 v. WS 2 3 4/7/2017 12:00 PM Futsal Court 3
WS 5 v. CSU 3 4/7/2017 03:00 PM Futsal Court 3
WS 2 3 v. ACPE 4 4/7/2017 04:00 PM Futsal Court 3
WS 2 5 v. USYD 3 5/7/2017 11:00 AM Futsal Court 2
WS 26 v. UNDA 3 5/7/2017 01:00 PM Futsal Court 4
UNSW 4 v. WS 3 QF3 5/7/2017 04:00 PM Futsal Court 2
WS 2 2 v. MQU 7 QF4 5/7/2017 04:00 PM Futsal Court 3
CSU 3 v. WS 6 G1 6/7/2017 09:00 AM Futsal Court 4
USYD 3 v. WS 2 2 G2 6/7/2017 10:00 AM Futsal Court 4
CSU 12 v. WS 2 5 7th/8th 6/7/2017 01:00 PM Futsal Court 3
WS 6 v. USYD 10 5th/6th 6/7/2017 01:00 PM Futsal Court 2

Hockey - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 1 v. CSU 4 3/7/2017 10:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1
ANU 6 v. WS 2 3/7/2017 12:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 2
WS 1 v. MQU 8 3/7/2017 04:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1
WS 4 v. UOW 2 4/7/2017 09:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 3
UTS 6 v. WS 4 4/7/2017 12:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 3
WS 1 v. UON 7 4/7/2017 04:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 2
UNSW 4 v. WS 1 5/7/2017 08:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1
WS 2 v. UON 2 4 5/7/2017 12:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1
UON 2 5 v. WS 3 G1 6/7/2017 10:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1
WS 1 v. CSU 7 5th/6th 6/7/2017 12:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1

Oztag - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 4 v. UON 12 3/7/2017 09:30 AM UON Oztag Field 3
WS 0 v. UON 2 10 3/7/2017 02:30 PM UON Oztag Field 3
WS 0 v. UNSW 10 4/7/2017 10:30 AM UON Oztag Field 3
WS 0 v. UTS 10 4/7/2017 01:00 PM UON Oztag Field 2
ACPE 10 v. WS 0 5/7/2017 10:30 AM UON Oztag Field 2
WS 0 v. UOW 10 5/7/2017 01:00 PM UON Oztag Field 1

Touch - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
SUCSG 3 v. WS 6 3/7/2017 12:20 PM Wallsend Touch Field 2
WS 7 v. UNSW 4 3/7/2017 02:50 PM Wallsend Touch Field 4
UTS 6 v. WS 9 4/7/2017 10:40 AM Wallsend Touch Field 3
ANU 2 v. WS 7 4/7/2017 01:10 PM Wallsend Touch Field 2
WS 13 v. UC 6 4/7/2017 03:40 PM Wallsend Touch Field 4
WS 2 v. MQU 2 5/7/2017 09:00 AM Wallsend Touch Field 3
AVON 5 v. WS 7 5/7/2017 11:30 AM Wallsend Touch Field 3
UON 1 v. WS 4 5/7/2017 02:00 PM Wallsend Touch Field 1
WS 4 v. UON 5 SF1 6/7/2017 10:00 AM Wallsend Touch Field 1
WS 4 v. UTS 3 Bronze 6/7/2017 01:00 PM Wallsend Touch Field 2

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UC 28 v. WS 39 3/7/2017 01:30 PM Newcastle Netball Court 8
CSU 2 5 v. WS 70 4/7/2017 10:15 AM Newcastle Netball Court 6
WS 64 v. ANU 3 4/7/2017 12:45 PM Newcastle Netball Court 7
UOW 12 v. WS 47 4/7/2017 03:15 PM Newcastle Netball Court 6
WS 40 v. UON 2 39 5/7/2017 09:15 AM Newcastle Netball Court 3
USYD 59 v. WS 18 5/7/2017 11:45 AM Newcastle Netball Court 6
WS 36 v. ACU 10 5/7/2017 03:30 PM Newcastle Netball Court 7
UON 48 v. WS 31 SF 1 6/7/2017 09:15 AM Newcastle Netball Court 4
WS 32 v. UNSW 30 Bronze 6/7/2017 02:15 PM Newcastle Netball Court 7

Oztag - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
MQU 13 v. WS 11 3/7/2017 10:20 AM UON Oztag Field 2
WS 9 v. ACPE 7 3/7/2017 12:50 PM UON Oztag Field 2
UON 19 v. WS 1 4/7/2017 11:20 AM UON Oztag Field 1
CSU 6 v. WS 13 4/7/2017 01:50 PM UON Oztag Field 1
WS 12 v. UNDA 12 5/7/2017 11:20 AM UON Oztag Field 1
UNSW 19 v. WS 3 QF 4 5/7/2017 02:40 PM UON Oztag Field 1
ACU 10 v. WS 8 Group G G2 6/7/2017 09:30 AM UON Oztag Field 2
UOW 17 v. WS 13 7th/8th 6/7/2017 12:20 PM UON Oztag Field 1

Touch - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 12 v. UC 2 3/7/2017 10:40 AM Wallsend Touch Field 4
WS 4 v. USYD 3 3/7/2017 03:40 PM Wallsend Touch Field 2
WS 3 v. UON 7 4/7/2017 09:00 AM Wallsend Touch Field 2
ACPE 1 v. WS 7 4/7/2017 11:30 AM Wallsend Touch Field 1
WS 4 v. SUCSG 3 4/7/2017 02:00 PM Wallsend Touch Field 4
ACU 8 v. WS 4 5/7/2017 09:50 AM Wallsend Touch Field 4
CSU 12 v. WS 7 5/7/2017 12:20 PM Wallsend Touch Field 1
UOW 10 v. WS 1 5/7/2017 02:50 PM Wallsend Touch Field 4
WS 4 v. ACPE 3 G1 6/7/2017 11:00 AM Wallsend Touch Field 3
WS 5 v. USYD 3 5th/6th 6/7/2017 02:00 PM Wallsend Touch Field 3

Ultimate - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UON 13 v. WS 3 3/7/2017 09:30 AM UON Ultimate Field 1
WS 8 v. UOW 2 11 3/7/2017 02:00 PM UON Ultimate Field 3
ANU 15 v. WS 0 4/7/2017 11:00 AM UON Ultimate Field 2
WS 11 v. ACPE 10 4/7/2017 03:30 PM UON Ultimate Field 1
WS 0 v. USYD 15 5/7/2017 11:00 AM UON Ultimate Field 1
UNSW 2 10 v. WS 7 5/7/2017 02:00 PM UON Ultimate Field 1
UC 12 v. WS 5 5/7/2017 06:30 PM UON Ultimate Field 1

Indoor Cricket - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 140 v. CSU 83 3/7/2017 09:00 AM Indoor Cricket Pitch 1
WS 172 v. AVON 1 3/7/2017 12:30 PM Indoor Cricket Pitch 2
UON 51 v. WS 104 4/7/2017 10:30 AM Indoor Cricket Pitch 1
UTS 108 v. WS 146 4/7/2017 12:30 PM Indoor Cricket Pitch 2
UNSW 93 v. WS 105 5/7/2017 10:30 AM Indoor Cricket Pitch 1
WS 78 v. CSU 71 SF1 6/7/2017 10:30 AM Indoor Cricket Pitch 1
WS 141 v. UNSW 84 Gold 6/7/2017 01:30 PM Indoor Cricket Pitch 1

Lawn Bowls - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ANU 2 0 v. WS 3 3/7/2017 08:00 AM WB Bowling Rink 1,2,3
CSU 2 3 v. WS 0 3/7/2017 11:00 AM WB Bowling Rink 7,8,9
WS 3 v. SUCSG 0 3/7/2017 02:00 PM WB Bowling Rink 4,5,6
UTS 3 v. WS 0 4/7/2017 08:00 AM WB Bowling Rink 1,2,3
CSU 2 v. WS 1 4/7/2017 11:00 AM WB Bowling Rink 1,2,3
UNSW 1 v. WS 2 4/7/2017 02:00 PM WB Bowling Rink 7,8,9
ANU 0 v. WS 3 5/7/2017 11:30 AM WB Bowling Rink 1,2,3
WS 1 v. UON 2 5/7/2017 01:00 PM WB Bowling Rink 7,8,9
WS 3 v. UNDA 0 5/7/2017 05:30 PM WB Bowling Rink 4,5,6
WS 2 v. ANU 1 G1 6/7/2017 09:30 AM WB Bowling Rink 1,2,3
WS 2 v. UNSW 1 5th/6th 6/7/2017 12:30 PM WB Bowling Rink 1,2,3

Tenpin Bowling - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UTS 5 v. WS 2 3/7/2017 11:00 AM Superstrike Lane 3-4
UON 7 v. WS 0 3/7/2017 12:30 PM Superstrike Lane 3-4
WS 6 v. SUCSG 1 4/7/2017 10:00 AM Superstrike Lane 3-4
WS 6 v. UNSW 1 4/7/2017 11:00 AM Superstrike Lane 3-4
UTS 3 v. WS 4 5/7/2017 10:00 AM Superstrike Lane 3-4
UON 6 v. WS 1 5/7/2017 11:00 AM Superstrike Lane 3-4
WS 6 v. SUCSG 1 5/7/2017 12:30 PM Superstrike Lane 3-4
WS 6 v. UNSW 1 6/7/2017 10:00 AM Superstrike Lane 3-4
UON 7 v. WS 0 Gold 6/7/2017 11:30 AM Superstrike Lane 1-2

3x3 Basketball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 6 v. USYD 14 5/7/2017 06:15 PM 3x3 Court 2
UNSW 6 v. WS 12 5/7/2017 06:45 PM 3x3 Court 2
UTS 18 v. WS 8 5/7/2017 07:15 PM 3x3 Court 1
UON 7 v. WS 6 5/7/2017 07:45 PM 3x3 Court 2
UTS 16 v. WS 7 SF1 5/7/2017 09:00 PM 3x3 Court 1
WS 12 v. UON 17 Bronze 5/7/2017 09:30 PM 3x3 Court 2

Basketball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UNSW 32 v. WS 46 3/7/2017 11:00 AM Basketball Court 7
UOW 31 v. WS 53 4/7/2017 09:00 AM Basketball Court 3
CSU 26 v. WS 28 4/7/2017 12:00 PM Basketball Main Court
AVON 41 v. WS 61 4/7/2017 03:00 PM Basketball Court 3
WS 20 v. ACU 10 QF 4 5/7/2017 11:00 AM Basketball Court 7
UON 58 v. WS 32 SF 2 6/7/2017 08:30 AM Basketball Court 7
USYD 73 v. WS 57 Bronze 6/7/2017 01:30 PM Basketball Main Court

Football - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 3 v. CSU 1 3/7/2017 09:15 AM Adamstown Oval Field 1
WS 0 v. UTS 6 3/7/2017 01:00 PM Adamstown Oval Field 1
WS 1 v. UNE 1 3/7/2017 03:30 PM Adamstown Oval Field 1
WS 3 v. UNSW 3 4/7/2017 09:15 AM Adamstown Oval Field 2
WS 1 v. UON 8 4/7/2017 01:00 PM Adamstown Oval Field 2
WS 5 v. UOW 1 5/7/2017 09:15 AM Adamstown Oval Field 1
SUCSG 1 v. WS 7 5/7/2017 01:00 PM Adamstown Oval Field 2
UON 14 v. WS 1 SF1 6/7/2017 09:15 AM Adamstown Oval Field 3
WS 1 v. UNSW 2 Bronze 6/7/2017 12:00 PM Adamstown Oval Field 2

Futsal - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
CSU 2 v. WS 1 3/7/2017 12:00 PM Futsal Court 3
UTS 6 v. WS 0 3/7/2017 04:00 PM Futsal Court 4
WS 4 v. ACPE 3 4/7/2017 02:00 PM Futsal Court 4
WS 5 v. MQU 3 5/7/2017 11:00 AM Futsal Court 4
UON 5 v. WS 2 QF 2 5/7/2017 01:00 PM Futsal Court 3
WS 3 v. UNSW 2 Group F G2 5/7/2017 05:00 PM Futsal Court 3

Hockey - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ANU 0 v. WS 4 3/7/2017 11:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 2
UOW 0 v. WS 1 3/7/2017 02:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 2
UON 2 0 v. WS 4 4/7/2017 11:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 3
UTS 0 v. WS 2 4/7/2017 02:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 3
SUCSG 1 v. WS 13 5/7/2017 11:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 3
WS 0 v. CSU 3 QF 1 5/7/2017 02:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1
WS 1 v. UOW 0 Group G G1 5/7/2017 06:00 PM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1
WS 4 v. UNSW 1 5th/6th 6/7/2017 11:00 AM Newcastle Hockey Pitch 1

Netball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
WS 28 v. UON 2 44 3/7/2017 12:15 PM Newcastle Netball Court 7
CSU 31 v. WS 28 4/7/2017 10:15 AM Newcastle Netball Court 9
UC 44 v. WS 23 4/7/2017 12:45 PM Newcastle Netball Court 3
WS 90 v. SUCSG 8 4/7/2017 03:15 PM Newcastle Netball Court 8
WS 21 v. USYD 27 5/7/2017 08:00 AM Newcastle Netball Court 3
WS 23 v. MQU 62 5/7/2017 10:30 AM Newcastle Netball Court 9
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue