Team Schedule - 2017 NUG
Australian Catholic University

Basketball - Men

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 24 v. UQ 2 30 3/7/2017 08:00 AM Hegvold Stadium Main Court
GU 34 v. ACU 46 3/7/2017 01:00 PM Hegvold Stadium Del Harney Court
ACU 32 v. BOND 56 3/7/2017 05:00 PM Hegvold Stadium Main Court
QUT 38 v. ACU 34 4/7/2017 08:00 AM Hegvold Stadium Barrie Brady Court
GUGC 76 v. ACU 34 4/7/2017 05:00 PM Hegvold Stadium Main Court
ACU 25 v. CQU 33 5/7/2017 09:00 AM Hegvold Stadium Del Harney Court
ACU 47 v. QUT 3 30 5/7/2017 12:00 PM Hegvold Stadium Main Court
ACU 38 v. GUGC 3 22 5/7/2017 04:00 PM Hegvold Stadium Barrie Brady Court
ACU 25 v. USC 71 11th/12th 6/7/2017 10:00 AM Hegvold Stadium Del Harney Court

Netball - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
UNE 37 v. ACU 25 3/7/2017 11:00 AM BMC Netball Court 2
ACU 22 v. USC 2 41 3/7/2017 02:00 PM BMC Netball Court 3
ACU 9 v. GUGC 40 4/7/2017 12:00 PM BMC Netball Court 2
GU 43 v. ACU 35 4/7/2017 03:00 PM BMC Netball Court 4
GUGC 2 27 v. ACU 7 Group F G2 5/7/2017 12:00 PM BMC Netball Court 2

Touch - Mixed

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 5 v. BOND 12 3/7/2017 08:00 AM BMC Touch Field 2
ACU 12 v. QUT 0 3/7/2017 12:00 PM BMC Touch Field 3
ACU 13 v. CQU 2 3/7/2017 04:00 PM BMC Touch Field 2
ACU 12 v. SCU 4 4/7/2017 11:00 AM BMC Touch Field 2
GUGC 2 2 v. ACU 14 4/7/2017 03:00 PM BMC Touch Field 1
ACU 6 v. GU 12 QF2 5/7/2017 11:00 AM BMC Touch Field 2
ACU 10 v. GUGC 2 2 G2 6/7/2017 08:00 AM BMC Touch Field 4
GUGC 2 v. ACU 8 5th/6th 6/7/2017 12:00 PM BMC Touch Field 1

Lawn Bowls - Open

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
QUT 2 v. ACU 1 3/7/2017 09:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
GUGC 2 v. ACU 1 3/7/2017 11:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
GU 1 v. ACU 2 3/7/2017 01:30 PM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
QUT 2 v. ACU 1 4/7/2017 09:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
GUGC 1 v. ACU 2 4/7/2017 11:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
GU 1.5 v. ACU 1.5 4/7/2017 01:30 PM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
QUT 2 v. ACU 1 5/7/2017 09:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
GUGC 1 v. ACU 2 5/7/2017 11:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
GU 2 v. ACU 1 5/7/2017 01:30 PM Yeppoon Rinks 1 2 3
GU 3 v. ACU 1 SF2 6/7/2017 09:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 4 5 6
GUGC 1 v. ACU 2 Bronze 6/7/2017 11:00 AM Yeppoon Rinks 4 5 6

Futsal - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
CQU 4 v. ACU 1 3/7/2017 08:50 AM YSHS Hall
ACU 0 v. BOND 2 3/7/2017 11:20 AM YSHS Hall
QUT 9 v. ACU 0 3/7/2017 02:40 PM YSHS Hall
GU 8 v. ACU 1 4/7/2017 09:40 AM YSHS Hall
CQU 5 v. ACU 0 4/7/2017 01:50 PM YSHS Hall
ACU 5 v. BOND 3 5/7/2017 09:40 AM YSHS Hall
QUT 13 v. ACU 0 5/7/2017 01:00 PM YSHS Hall
GU 8 v. ACU 2 5/7/2017 03:30 PM YSHS Hall

Hockey - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 3 v. CQU 3 3/7/2017 10:00 AM Rockhampton Hockey Association
ACU 0 v. UQ 5 3/7/2017 02:00 PM Rockhampton Hockey Association
ACU 0 v. UQ 5 4/7/2017 12:00 PM Rockhampton Hockey Association
ACU 1 v. CQU 2 4/7/2017 02:00 PM Rockhampton Hockey Association
ACU 1 v. UQ 3 5/7/2017 10:00 AM Rockhampton Hockey Association
ACU 1 v. CQU 2 5/7/2017 12:00 PM Rockhampton Hockey Association
CQU 6 v. ACU 3 R1 6/7/2017 09:00 AM Rockhampton Hockey Association

Netball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
ACU 24 v. USQ 12 3/7/2017 10:00 AM BMC Netball Court 3
ACU 55 v. USC 2 12 3/7/2017 01:00 PM BMC Netball Court 3
GUGC 2 19 v. ACU 39 3/7/2017 04:00 PM BMC Netball Court 4
ACU 20 v. GU 53 4/7/2017 11:00 AM BMC Netball Court 3
ACU 37 v. CQU 2 9 4/7/2017 02:00 PM BMC Netball Court 4
UNE 35 v. ACU 27 5/7/2017 11:00 AM BMC Netball Court 1
QUT 41 v. ACU 19 5/7/2017 02:00 PM BMC Netball Court 3
CQU 46 v. ACU 18 Group G1 6/7/2017 09:00 AM BMC Netball Court 3
ACU 28 v. UNE 30 7th/8th 6/7/2017 01:00 PM BMC Netball Court 4

Volleyball - Women

Home TeamScore Away TeamScoreGameDateTimeLocation
USC 0 v. ACU 3 3/7/2017 11:00 AM CQUni Court 2
QUT 3 v. ACU 1 3/7/2017 03:30 PM CQUni Court 2
CQU 0 v. ACU 3 4/7/2017 11:00 AM CQUni Court 2
ACU 3 v. USQ 0 4/7/2017 03:30 PM CQUni Court 2
ACU 1 v. GU 3 5/7/2017 12:30 PM CQUni Court 2
GU 3 v. ACU 1 SF2 6/7/2017 09:30 AM CQUni Court 2
USC 3 v. ACU 2 Bronze 6/7/2017 12:30 PM CQUni Court 2
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue