Table Tennis - Open Individual

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams YUE, QuanxuMARTINEZ, MauricioGRIMM, JensCHAN, ShannonGUO, Shuai Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    YUE, Quanxu 3-0 3 1-3 1 3-1 3 1-3 1 8 7 8 1 GRIMM, Jens
    MARTINEZ, Mauricio 0-3 1 0-3 1 1-3 1 0-3 1 1 12 4 2 GUO, Shuai
    GRIMM, Jens 3-1 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 12 1 12 3 YUE, Quanxu
    CHAN, Shannon 1-3 1 3-1 3 0-3 1 0-3 1 4 10 6 4 CHAN, Shannon
    GUO, Shuai 3-1 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 9 4 10 5 MARTINEZ, Mauricio
  • Pool B

    Teams HO, DavidNG, AndrewMAJUMDAR, SouravLAN, HaoPHAM, Brian Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    HO, David 3-0 3 3-1 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 12 1 12 1 HO, David
    NG, Andrew 0-3 1 3-2 3 2-3 1 3-2 3 8 10 8 2 LAN, Hao
    MAJUMDAR, Sourav 1-3 1 2-3 1 1-3 1 3-2 3 7 11 6 3 NG, Andrew
    LAN, Hao 0-3 1 3-2 3 3-1 3 3-2 3 9 8 10 4 MAJUMDAR, Sourav
    PHAM, Brian 0-3 1 2-3 1 2-3 1 2-3 1 6 12 4 5 PHAM, Brian
  • Pool C

    Teams TRUONG, TonyGIANG, AlexYOKOTA, YukinoLI, MingGRAVES, DarcySTEVENS, Amanda Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    TRUONG, Tony 2-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 5 12 7 1 LI, Ming
    GIANG, Alex 3-2 3 1-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 7 11 9 2 YOKOTA, Yukino
    YOKOTA, Yukino 3-0 3 3-1 3 1-3 1 3-1 3 3-0 3 13 5 13 3 GRAVES, Darcy
    LI, Ming 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-1 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 15 1 15 4 GIANG, Alex
    GRAVES, Darcy 3-0 3 3-0 3 1-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 10 6 11 5 TRUONG, Tony
    STEVENS, Amanda 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0 15 5 6 STEVENS, Amanda
  • Pool D

    Teams JIA, XIBEINICHOLSON, SamuelKLIPPEL, ZacharyEGAN, PaulLIU, MengWONG, May Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    JIA, XIBEI 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 1-3 1 0-3 1 7 9 9 1 EGAN, Paul
    NICHOLSON, Samuel 0-3 1 3-2 3 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3 14 7 2 WONG, May
    KLIPPEL, Zachary 0-3 1 2-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 2 15 5 3 LIU, Meng
    EGAN, Paul 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-2 3 3-0 3 15 2 15 4 JIA, XIBEI
    LIU, Meng 3-1 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 2-3 1 0-3 1 11 7 11 5 NICHOLSON, Samuel
    WONG, May 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 12 3 13 6 KLIPPEL, Zachary

Elimination Rounds

Repechage

R1
Pool A 2nd vs Pool C 3rd
TeamGUO, ShuaivsGIANG, Alex
Score30
R2
Pool B 2nd vs Pool D 3rd
TeamLAN, HaovsNICHOLSON, Samuel
Score30
R3
Pool C 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamGRAVES, DarcyvsNG, Andrew
Score31
R4
Pool D 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamJIA, XIBEIvsYUE, Quanxu
Score32

M Group H

M Group H G1
Pool A 4th vs Pool C 4th
TeamCHAN, ShannonvsTRUONG, Tony
Score30
M Group H G2
Pool B 4th vs Pool D 4th
TeamMAJUMDAR, SouravvsKLIPPEL, Zachary
Score30

M Quarter Finals

M QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Winner R3
TeamGRIMM, JensvsGRAVES, Darcy
Score30
M QF 2
Pool B 1st vs Winner R4
TeamHO, DavidvsJIA, XIBEI
Score03
M QF 3
Pool C 1st vs Winner R1
TeamLI, MingvsGUO, Shuai
Score30
M QF 4
Pool D 1st vs Winner R2
TeamEGAN, PaulvsLAN, Hao
Score30

M Group I

M Group I G1
Loser R1 vs Loser R2
TeamGIANG, AlexvsNICHOLSON, Samuel
Score30
M Group I G2
Loser R3 vs Loser R4
TeamNG, AndrewvsYUE, Quanxu
Score13

M Group K

M Group K G1
Loser M Group H G1 vs Pool B 5th
TeamTRUONG, TonyvsPHAM, Brian
Score03
M Group K G2
Loser M Group H G2 vs Pool A 5th
TeamKLIPPEL, ZacharyvsMARTINEZ, Mauricio
Score03

M Group L

M Group L G1
Loser M Group I G1 vs Winner M Group H G1
TeamNICHOLSON, SamuelvsCHAN, Shannon
Score00
M Group L G2
Loser M Group I G2 vs Winner M Group H G2
TeamNG, AndrewvsMAJUMDAR, Sourav
Score32

M Group G

M Group G G1
Loser M QF 1 vs Loser M QF 2
TeamGRAVES, DarcyvsHO, David
Score03
M Group G G2
Loser M QF 3 vs Loser M QF 4
TeamGUO, ShuaivsLAN, Hao
Score31

M Semi Finals

M SF 1
Winner M QF 1 vs Winner M QF 2
TeamGRIMM, JensvsJIA, XIBEI
Score31
M SF 2
Winner M QF 3 vs Winner M QF 4
TeamLI, MingvsEGAN, Paul
Score13

Finals

M 17th/18th

M 17th/18th
Loser M Group K G1 vs Loser M Group K G2
TeamTRUONG, TonyvsKLIPPEL, Zachary
Score30

M 15th/16th

M 15th/16th
Winner M Group K G1 vs Winner M Group K G2
TeamPHAM, BrianvsMARTINEZ, Mauricio
Score30

M 13th/14th

M 13th/14th
Loser M Group L G1 vs Loser M Group L G2
TeamNICHOLSON, SamuelvsMAJUMDAR, Sourav
Score00

M 11th/12th

M 11th/12th
Winner M Group L G1 vs Winner M Group L G2
TeamCHAN, ShannonvsNG, Andrew
Score13

M 9th/10th

M 9th/10th
Winner M Group I G1 vs Winner M Group I G2
TeamGIANG, AlexvsYUE, Quanxu
Score03

M 7th/8th

M 7th/8th
Loser M Group G G1 vs Loser M Group G G2
TeamGRAVES, DarcyvsLAN, Hao
Score13

Elimination Rounds

Womens Bronze

W 3rd
Pool A 16th vs Pool B 17th
TeamLIU, MengvsSTEVENS, Amanda
Score30

Finals

Mens Bronze

M Bronze
Loser M SF 1 vs Loser M SF 2
TeamJIA, XIBEIvsLI, Ming
Score23

Mens Gold

M Gold
Winner M SF 1 vs Winner M SF 2
TeamGRIMM, JensvsEGAN, Paul
Score32