2017 SUG
Squash - Open Individual

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

DRAW CHANGE

Please note due to a player withdrawal this draw is version 2 posted 2:30pm Sunday 2nd July 2017.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams HOLMES, EthanDWYER, SeanMOLINARO, MatthewFADAELY-SIDHU, JoshCORSO, MatthewBANERJI, Dhruv NeilSOM, RickyGREGORY, EmmaBROWN, NancyCHAN, Ho Ching Cobie Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    HOLMES, Ethan 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-1 3 1-3 1 3-2 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 19 12 21 1 MOLINARO, Matthew
    DWYER, Sean 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 2-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 2 27 9 2 CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie
    MOLINARO, Matthew 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-2 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 24 5 25 3 CORSO, Matthew
    FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 1-3 1 3-0 3 2-3 1 2-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-1 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 17 16 17 4 HOLMES, Ethan
    CORSO, Matthew 3-1 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-2 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 21 9 23 5 BANERJI, Dhruv Neil
    BANERJI, Dhruv Neil 2-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 17 12 19 6 FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh
    SOM, Ricky 0-3 1 3-2 3 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 0-3 1 6 23 13 7 SOM, Ricky
    GREGORY, Emma 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 1-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-1 3 0-3 1 7 22 13 8 DWYER, Sean
    BROWN, Nancy 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 1-3 1 0-3 1 7 21 13 9 BROWN, Nancy
    CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 27 0 27 10 GREGORY, Emma

Elimination Rounds

Playoffs

W Bronze
Pool A 16th vs
TeamGREGORY, Emmavs[Bye]
Score00
W Gold
Pool A 14th vs Pool A 15th
TeamCHAN, Ho Ching CobievsBROWN, Nancy
Score30

Finals

Playoffs

7th
Pool A 7th vs
TeamDWYER, Seanvs[Bye]
Score00
5th/6th
Pool A 5th vs Pool A 6th
TeamFADAELY-SIDHU, JoshvsSOM, Ricky
Score30
Bronze
Pool A 3rd vs Pool A 4th
TeamHOLMES, EthanvsBANERJI, Dhruv Neil
Score23
Gold
Pool A 1st vs Pool A 2nd
TeamMOLINARO, MatthewvsCORSO, Matthew
Score31
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue