2017 SUG
Tennis - Women Individual

Accreditations

The Accreditaition Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams MARASCO, BiancaTEMPLETON, KirbyFAIRBAIRN, PhilippaMAHER, CaitlinMOORE, Sheree Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MARASCO, Bianca 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 0 12 1 MARASCO, Bianca
    TEMPLETON, Kirby 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 4 4 2 MOORE, Sheree
    FAIRBAIRN, Philippa 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1 3 6 3 MAHER, Caitlin
    MAHER, Caitlin 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 2 2 8 4 FAIRBAIRN, Philippa
    MOORE, Sheree 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 1 10 5 TEMPLETON, Kirby
  • Pool B

    Teams HUNTINGTON, GeorgieKUIPERS, IreenBENGOUGH, CassandraKUDELKA, CarolineBURT, GeorgiaWALSH, Amy Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    HUNTINGTON, Georgie 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 2 11 1 BENGOUGH, Cassandra
    KUIPERS, Ireen 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 13 2 KUIPERS, Ireen
    BENGOUGH, Cassandra 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 3 HUNTINGTON, Georgie
    KUDELKA, Caroline 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 3 9 4 KUDELKA, Caroline
    BURT, Georgia 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 4 7 5 BURT, Georgia
    WALSH, Amy 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 5 5 6 WALSH, Amy
  • Pool J

    Teams TEMPLETON, KirbyBURT, GeorgiaWALSH, Amy Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    TEMPLETON, Kirby 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 2 2 1 BURT, Georgia
    BURT, Georgia 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 0 6 2 WALSH, Amy
    WALSH, Amy 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 1 4 3 TEMPLETON, Kirby

Elimination Rounds

Quarter Finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamMARASCO, BiancavsKUDELKA, Caroline
Score10
QF 2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamMOORE, ShereevsHUNTINGTON, Georgie
Score10
QF 3
Pool B 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamKUIPERS, IreenvsMAHER, Caitlin
Score10
QF 4
Pool B 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamBENGOUGH, CassandravsFAIRBAIRN, Philippa
Score10

Group G

Group G G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 3
TeamKUDELKA, CarolinevsMAHER, Caitlin
Score01
Group G G2
Loser QF 2 vs Loser QF 4
TeamHUNTINGTON, GeorgievsFAIRBAIRN, Philippa
Score10

Semi Finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 3
TeamMARASCO, BiancavsKUIPERS, Ireen
Score10
SF 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 4
TeamMOORE, ShereevsBENGOUGH, Cassandra
Score01

Finals

11th

11th
Pool C 3rd vs
TeamTEMPLETON, Kirbyvs[Bye]
Score00

10th

10th
Pool C 2nd vs
TeamWALSH, Amyvs[Bye]
Score00

9th

9th
Pool C 1st vs
TeamBURT, Georgiavs[Bye]
Score00

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamKUDELKA, CarolinevsFAIRBAIRN, Philippa
Score01

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamMAHER, CaitlinvsHUNTINGTON, Georgie
Score01

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamKUIPERS, IreenvsMOORE, Sheree
Score10

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamMARASCO, BiancavsBENGOUGH, Cassandra
Score10
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue