2017 SUG
Tennis - Men Individual

Accreditations

The Accreditaition Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams WARDLE, DarrenWYETT, TysonCIPRI, NicholasSIMS, CameronMCKAY, JackCAMPBELL, Liam Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    WARDLE, Darren 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 4 7 1 CIPRI, Nicholas
    WYETT, Tyson 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 13 2 WYETT, Tyson
    CIPRI, Nicholas 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 3 CAMPBELL, Liam
    SIMS, Cameron 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1 4 7 4 MCKAY, Jack
    MCKAY, Jack 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 4 7 5 WARDLE, Darren
    CAMPBELL, Liam 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 2 11 6 SIMS, Cameron
  • Pool B

    Teams PRICA, JovanCHEUNG, MichaelPOWELL, NicholasTRAN, AndreTRAVERS, BenLATIF, LuqmanTOURON, Ariel Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    PRICA, Jovan 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 6 0 18 1 PRICA, Jovan
    CHEUNG, Michael 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 3 12 2 TRAN, Andre
    POWELL, Nicholas 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 2 14 3 POWELL, Nicholas
    TRAN, Andre 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 1 16 4 CHEUNG, Michael
    TRAVERS, Ben 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 6 6 5 TOURON, Ariel
    LATIF, Luqman 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 5 8 6 LATIF, Luqman
    TOURON, Ariel 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 4 10 7 TRAVERS, Ben
  • Pool C

    Teams ORAM, LucasPILLAY, JaydenHUNTER, SeanKAISER, ScottSIST, DavidHULIGANGA, TristanPHAN-TRAN, Hoan Vi Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ORAM, Lucas 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 2 4 10 1 HULIGANGA, Tristan
    PILLAY, Jayden 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 6 6 2 KAISER, Scott
    HUNTER, Sean 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 2 4 10 3 PHAN-TRAN, Hoan Vi
    KAISER, Scott 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 5 1 16 4 SIST, David
    SIST, David 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 3 3 12 5 HUNTER, Sean
    HULIGANGA, Tristan 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 6 0 18 6 ORAM, Lucas
    PHAN-TRAN, Hoan Vi 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 3 3 12 7 PILLAY, Jayden
  • Pool D

    Teams LLOYD-ROEBY, JaykeWALL, BrandonZHU, DanielPOW, Shi XianALI-BAKHIT, YasserPLOWMAN, Jack Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    LLOYD-ROEBY, Jayke 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 13 1 POW, Shi Xian
    WALL, Brandon 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 2 11 2 LLOYD-ROEBY, Jayke
    ZHU, Daniel 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 5 5 3 WALL, Brandon
    POW, Shi Xian 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 4 ALI-BAKHIT, Yasser
    ALI-BAKHIT, Yasser 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 3 9 5 PLOWMAN, Jack
    PLOWMAN, Jack 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1 4 7 6 ZHU, Daniel

Elimination Rounds

Group L

Group L1
Pool A 5th vs Pool D 6th
TeamWARDLE, DarrenvsZHU, Daniel
Score10
Group L2
Pool B 5th vs Pool C 6th
TeamTOURON, ArielvsORAM, Lucas
Score10
Group L3
Pool C 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamHUNTER, SeanvsLATIF, Luqman
Score01
Group L4
Pool D 5th vs Pool A 6th
TeamPLOWMAN, JackvsSIMS, Cameron
Score01

Group H

Group H1
Pool A 3rd vs Pool D 4th
TeamCAMPBELL, LiamvsALI-BAKHIT, Yasser
Score10
Group H2
Pool B 3rd vs Pool C 4th
TeamPOWELL, NicholasvsSIST, David
Score01
Group H3
Pool C 3rd vs Pool B 4th
TeamPHAN-TRAN, Hoan VivsCHEUNG, Michael
Score10
Group H4
Pool D 3rd vs Pool A 4th
TeamWALL, BrandonvsMCKAY, Jack
Score10

Quarter Finals

QF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool D 2nd
TeamCIPRI, NicholasvsLLOYD-ROEBY, Jayke
Score10
QF2
Pool B 1st vs Pool C 2nd
TeamPRICA, JovanvsKAISER, Scott
Score10
QF3
Pool C 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamHULIGANGA, TristanvsTRAN, Andre
Score01
QF4
Pool D 1st vs Pool A 2nd
TeamPOW, Shi XianvsWYETT, Tyson
Score01

Group N

Group N1
Loser Group L1 vs Loser Group L3
TeamZHU, DanielvsHUNTER, Sean
Score01
Group N2
Loser Group L2 vs Loser Group L4
TeamORAM, LucasvsPLOWMAN, Jack
Score01

Group M

Group M1
Winner Group L1 vs Winner Group L3
TeamWARDLE, DarrenvsLATIF, Luqman
Score10
Group M2
Winner Group L2 vs Winner Group L4
TeamTOURON, ArielvsSIMS, Cameron
Score10

Group K

Group K1
Loser Group H1 vs Loser Group H3
TeamALI-BAKHIT, YasservsCHEUNG, Michael
Score10
Group K2
Loser Group H2 vs Loser Group H4
TeamPOWELL, NicholasvsMCKAY, Jack
Score10

Group J

Group J1
Winner Group H1 vs Winner Group H3
TeamCAMPBELL, LiamvsPHAN-TRAN, Hoan Vi
Score10
Group J2
Winner Group H2 vs Winner Group H4
TeamSIST, DavidvsWALL, Brandon
Score10

Group G

Group G1
Loser QF1 vs Loser QF3
TeamLLOYD-ROEBY, JaykevsHULIGANGA, Tristan
Score01
Group G2
Loser QF2 vs Loser QF4
TeamKAISER, ScottvsPOW, Shi Xian
Score10

Semi Finals

SF1
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
TeamCIPRI, NicholasvsTRAN, Andre
Score10
SF2
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4
TeamPRICA, JovanvsWYETT, Tyson
Score10

Finals

25th/26th

25th/26th
Pool A 7th vs Pool B 7th
TeamPILLAY, JaydenvsTRAVERS, Ben
Score10

23rd/24th

23rd/24th
Loser Group N1 vs Loser Group N2
TeamZHU, DanielvsORAM, Lucas
Score01

21st/22nd

21st/22nd
Winner Group N1 vs Winner Group N2
TeamHUNTER, SeanvsPLOWMAN, Jack
Score10

19th/20th

19th/20th
Loser Group M1 vs Loser Group M2
TeamLATIF, LuqmanvsSIMS, Cameron
Score01

17th/18th

17th/18th
Winner Group M1 vs Winner Group M2
TeamWARDLE, DarrenvsTOURON, Ariel
Score10

15th/16th

15th/16th
Loser Group K1 vs Loser Group K2
TeamCHEUNG, MichaelvsMCKAY, Jack
Score10

13th/14th

13th/14th
Winner Group K1 vs Winner Group K2
TeamALI-BAKHIT, YasservsPOWELL, Nicholas
Score10

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group J1 vs Loser Group J2
TeamPHAN-TRAN, Hoan VivsWALL, Brandon
Score10

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group J1 vs Winner Group J2
TeamCAMPBELL, LiamvsSIST, David
Score10

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G1 vs Loser Group G2
TeamLLOYD-ROEBY, JaykevsPOW, Shi Xian
Score10

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G1 vs Winner Group G2
TeamHULIGANGA, TristanvsKAISER, Scott
Score10

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamTRAN, AndrevsWYETT, Tyson
Score10

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamCIPRI, NicholasvsPRICA, Jovan
Score01
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue