2017 WUG
Tennis - Men (Singles)

Hay Park

Address: Bunbury Tennis Club, Parade Rd, Withers WA 6230

Accreditations

The Accreditaition Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match; it is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time

Team Duties

Team duty requirements for Tennis are:

Chair umpiring duties (if required) will be outlined to teams by the competition manager at the competition venue

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams DINA, AdamRUBA, ArjanCAMER-PESCI, BenSTROM, KieranFREARSON, KingsleyDURMIC, MilanSHIELDS, Patrick Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    DINA, Adam 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-0 2 1-0 3 0-1 1 3 2 13 1 SHIELDS, Patrick
    RUBA, Arjan 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1 5 8 2 CAMER-PESCI, Ben
    CAMER-PESCI, Ben 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 5 1 16 3 DINA, Adam
    STROM, Kieran 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 6 6 4 DURMIC, Milan
    FREARSON, Kingsley 0-0 2 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 2 3 11 5 FREARSON, Kingsley
    DURMIC, Milan 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 3 3 12 6 RUBA, Arjan
    SHIELDS, Patrick 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 6 0 18 7 STROM, Kieran
  • Pool B

    Teams BAXTER, AlexHENDERSON, AlexTODD, DylanATWELL, HaddonLUCAS, MattWANG, MatthewHARMS, Stephen Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    BAXTER, Alex 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 1 16 1 ATWELL, Haddon
    HENDERSON, Alex 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 4 10 2 BAXTER, Alex
    TODD, Dylan 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 5 8 3 WANG, Matthew
    ATWELL, Haddon 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 5 1 16 4 LUCAS, Matt
    LUCAS, Matt 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 3 3 12 5 HENDERSON, Alex
    WANG, Matthew 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 1 16 6 TODD, Dylan
    HARMS, Stephen 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 6 6 7 HARMS, Stephen

Elimination Rounds

Semi Final

SF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamSHIELDS, PatrickvsBAXTER, Alex
Score10
SF2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 1st
TeamCAMER-PESCI, BenvsATWELL, Haddon
Score10

Finals

13th/ 14th

13th/14th
Pool A 7th vs Pool B 7th
TeamSTROM, KieranvsHARMS, Stephen
Score10

11th/ 12th

11th/12th
Pool A 6th vs Pool B 6th
TeamRUBA, ArjanvsTODD, Dylan
Score01

9th/ 10th

9th/10th
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 5th
TeamFREARSON, KingsleyvsHENDERSON, Alex
Score10

7th/ 8th

7th/8th
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 4th
TeamDURMIC, MilanvsLUCAS, Matt
Score10

5th/ 6th

5th/6th
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamDINA, AdamvsWANG, Matthew
Score01

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamBAXTER, AlexvsATWELL, Haddon
Score10

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamSHIELDS, PatrickvsCAMER-PESCI, Ben
Score10
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue