Tennis - Men (Singles)

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams DINA, AdamRUBA, ArjanCAMER-PESCI, BenSTROM, KieranFREARSON, KingsleyDURMIC, MilanSHIELDS, Patrick Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    DINA, Adam 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-0 2 1-0 3 0-1 1 3 2 13 1 SHIELDS, Patrick
    RUBA, Arjan 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1 5 8 2 CAMER-PESCI, Ben
    CAMER-PESCI, Ben 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 5 1 16 3 DINA, Adam
    STROM, Kieran 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 6 6 4 DURMIC, Milan
    FREARSON, Kingsley 0-0 2 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 2 3 11 5 FREARSON, Kingsley
    DURMIC, Milan 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 3 3 12 6 RUBA, Arjan
    SHIELDS, Patrick 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 6 0 18 7 STROM, Kieran
  • Pool B

    Teams BAXTER, AlexHENDERSON, AlexTODD, DylanATWELL, HaddonLUCAS, MattWANG, MatthewHARMS, Stephen Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    BAXTER, Alex 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 1 16 1 ATWELL, Haddon
    HENDERSON, Alex 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 4 10 2 BAXTER, Alex
    TODD, Dylan 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 5 8 3 WANG, Matthew
    ATWELL, Haddon 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 5 1 16 4 LUCAS, Matt
    LUCAS, Matt 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 3 3 12 5 HENDERSON, Alex
    WANG, Matthew 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 1 16 6 TODD, Dylan
    HARMS, Stephen 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 6 6 7 HARMS, Stephen

Elimination Rounds

Semi Final

SF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamSHIELDS, PatrickvsBAXTER, Alex
Score10
SF2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 1st
TeamCAMER-PESCI, BenvsATWELL, Haddon
Score10

Finals

13th/ 14th

13th/14th
Pool A 7th vs Pool B 7th
TeamSTROM, KieranvsHARMS, Stephen
Score10

11th/ 12th

11th/12th
Pool A 6th vs Pool B 6th
TeamRUBA, ArjanvsTODD, Dylan
Score01

9th/ 10th

9th/10th
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 5th
TeamFREARSON, KingsleyvsHENDERSON, Alex
Score10

7th/ 8th

7th/8th
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 4th
TeamDURMIC, MilanvsLUCAS, Matt
Score10

5th/ 6th

5th/6th
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamDINA, AdamvsWANG, Matthew
Score01

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamBAXTER, AlexvsATWELL, Haddon
Score10

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamSHIELDS, PatrickvsCAMER-PESCI, Ben
Score10