2017 EUG
Tennis - Women Singles

Top Spin Tennis

Address: Lambton Rd & Curley Road, Broadmeadow NSW 2292

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

 

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams DUNLOP, KelseySMALL, CassandraHERBERT, JaimeeKASSIMATIS, JodieWRIGHT, Ella Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    DUNLOP, Kelsey 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 0 12 1 DUNLOP, Kelsey
    SMALL, Cassandra 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 2 8 2 SMALL, Cassandra
    HERBERT, Jaimee 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 2 8 3 HERBERT, Jaimee
    KASSIMATIS, Jodie 0-1 1 0-1 0 1-0 3 1-1 2 2 3 6 4 KASSIMATIS, Jodie
    WRIGHT, Ella 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-1 2 1 4 5 5 WRIGHT, Ella
  • Pool B

    Teams HAMILTON, TaraLEUNG, NatalieVOULGARIS, NicolinaDILLERA, EllisaJIN, Ruilin Raelene Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    HAMILTON, Tara 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 0 12 1 HAMILTON, Tara
    LEUNG, Natalie 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 2 8 2 VOULGARIS, Nicolina
    VOULGARIS, Nicolina 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 1 10 3 LEUNG, Natalie
    DILLERA, Ellisa 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 4 4 4 JIN, Ruilin Raelene
    JIN, Ruilin Raelene 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 3 6 5 DILLERA, Ellisa
  • Pool C

    Teams RAMSAY, GracePANI, JessicaKUO, ConnieJEPPESEN, HannahREID, Emily Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    RAMSAY, Grace 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 1 10 1 PANI, Jessica
    PANI, Jessica 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 0 12 2 RAMSAY, Grace
    KUO, Connie 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 4 4 3 JEPPESEN, Hannah
    JEPPESEN, Hannah 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 2 8 4 REID, Emily
    REID, Emily 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 3 6 5 KUO, Connie
  • Pool D

    Teams JACOB, RebeccaHERBERT, EmmaALDIS, TaorminaDOBBIE, MadeleineTROTTER, EmmaFALKENMIRE, Kate Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    JACOB, Rebecca 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 2 11 1 HERBERT, Emma
    HERBERT, Emma 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 2 DOBBIE, Madeleine
    ALDIS, Taormina 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 3 9 3 JACOB, Rebecca
    DOBBIE, Madeleine 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 13 4 ALDIS, Taormina
    TROTTER, Emma 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 5 5 5 FALKENMIRE, Kate
    FALKENMIRE, Kate 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 4 7 6 TROTTER, Emma
  • Pool J

    Teams WRIGHT, EllaDILLERA, EllisaKUO, ConnieFALKENMIRE, KateTROTTER, Emma Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    WRIGHT, Ella 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 3 6 1 FALKENMIRE, Kate
    DILLERA, Ellisa 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1 3 6 2 TROTTER, Emma
    KUO, Connie 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 2 2 8 3 KUO, Connie
    FALKENMIRE, Kate 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 0 12 4 WRIGHT, Ella
    TROTTER, Emma 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 2 2 8 5 DILLERA, Ellisa

Elimination Rounds

Quarter Finals

QF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool D 2nd
TeamDUNLOP, KelseyvsDOBBIE, Madeleine
Score10
QF2
Pool B 1st vs Pool C 2nd
TeamHAMILTON, TaravsRAMSAY, Grace
Score10
QF3
Pool C 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamPANI, JessicavsVOULGARIS, Nicolina
Score01
QF4
Pool D 1st vs Pool A 2nd
TeamHERBERT, EmmavsSMALL, Cassandra
Score10

Group F

F1
Pool A 3rd vs Pool D 4th
TeamHERBERT, JaimeevsALDIS, Taormina
Score10
F2
Pool B 3rd vs Pool C 4th
TeamLEUNG, NatalievsREID, Emily
Score10
F3
Pool C 3rd vs Pool B 4th
TeamJEPPESEN, HannahvsJIN, Ruilin Raelene
Score10
F4
Pool D 3rd vs Pool A 4th
TeamJACOB, RebeccavsKASSIMATIS, Jodie
Score10

Group I

I1
Loser F1 vs Loser F3
TeamALDIS, TaorminavsJIN, Ruilin Raelene
Score10
I2
Loser F2 vs Loser F4
TeamREID, EmilyvsKASSIMATIS, Jodie
Score01

Group H

H1
Winner F1 vs Winner F3
TeamHERBERT, JaimeevsJEPPESEN, Hannah
Score01
H2
Winner F2 vs Winner F4
TeamLEUNG, NatalievsJACOB, Rebecca
Score10

Group G

G1
Loser QF1 vs Loser QF3
TeamDOBBIE, MadeleinevsPANI, Jessica
Score01
G2
Loser QF2 vs Loser QF4
TeamRAMSAY, GracevsSMALL, Cassandra
Score10

Semi Finals

SF1
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
TeamDUNLOP, KelseyvsVOULGARIS, Nicolina
Score01
SF2
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4
TeamHAMILTON, TaravsHERBERT, Emma
Score10

Finals

21st

21st
Pool J 5th vs
TeamDILLERA, Ellisavs[Bye]
Score00

20th

20th
Pool J 4th vs
TeamWRIGHT, Ellavs[Bye]
Score00

19th

19th
Pool J 3rd vs
TeamKUO, Connievs[Bye]
Score00

18th

18th
Pool J 2nd vs
TeamTROTTER, Emmavs[Bye]
Score00

17th

17th
Pool J 1st vs
TeamFALKENMIRE, Katevs[Bye]
Score00

15th/16th

15th/16th
Loser I1 vs Loser I2
TeamJIN, Ruilin RaelenevsREID, Emily
Score01

13th/14th

13th/14th
Winner I1 vs Winner I2
TeamALDIS, TaorminavsKASSIMATIS, Jodie
Score01

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser H1 vs Loser H2
TeamHERBERT, JaimeevsJACOB, Rebecca
Score01

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner H1 vs Winner H2
TeamJEPPESEN, HannahvsLEUNG, Natalie
Score01

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
TeamDOBBIE, MadeleinevsSMALL, Cassandra
Score10

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner G1 vs Winner G2
TeamPANI, JessicavsRAMSAY, Grace
Score01

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamDUNLOP, KelseyvsHERBERT, Emma
Score10

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamVOULGARIS, NicolinavsHAMILTON, Tara
Score01
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue