Tennis - Men Singles

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams TALATI, AnurajBLAYMIRES, JoshuaWASSON, AnthonyMORRIS, ryanWILLIAMS, Jackson Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    TALATI, Anuraj 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-1 2 1-0 3 4 1 11 1 TALATI, Anuraj
    BLAYMIRES, Joshua 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 2 8 2 MORRIS, ryan
    WASSON, Anthony 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 4 4 3 BLAYMIRES, Joshua
    MORRIS, ryan 1-1 2 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 11 4 WILLIAMS, Jackson
    WILLIAMS, Jackson 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 3 6 5 WASSON, Anthony
  • Pool B

    Teams WATERS, AaronPOTTER, BrendanPERERA, AvishkaVIRK, Parasdeep singhDUFTY, Jonathan Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    WATERS, Aaron 0-1 1 1-1 2 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 2 9 1 POTTER, Brendan
    POTTER, Brendan 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 0 12 2 WATERS, Aaron
    PERERA, Avishka 1-1 2 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 2 3 7 3 PERERA, Avishka
    VIRK, Parasdeep singh 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 3 6 4 VIRK, Parasdeep singh
    DUFTY, Jonathan 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 3 6 5 DUFTY, Jonathan
  • Pool C

    Teams WHITTAKER, JackDANH, Thanh VinhYANG, BrendonBURNS, NicholasCORDOVA, Corey Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    WHITTAKER, Jack 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 0 12 1 WHITTAKER, Jack
    DANH, Thanh Vinh 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 4 4 2 BURNS, Nicholas
    YANG, Brendon 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1 3 6 3 CORDOVA, Corey
    BURNS, Nicholas 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 1 10 4 YANG, Brendon
    CORDOVA, Corey 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 2 2 8 5 DANH, Thanh Vinh
  • Pool D

    Teams DE OLIVEIRA, PeteGRANTHAM, DanSVRAKA, ChrisSMAGARINSKY, AdamHEITMEYER, Matthew Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    DE OLIVEIRA, Pete 1-1 2 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 11 1 DE OLIVEIRA, Pete
    GRANTHAM, Dan 1-1 2 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 11 2 GRANTHAM, Dan
    SVRAKA, Chris 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 3 6 3 HEITMEYER, Matthew
    SMAGARINSKY, Adam 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 4 4 4 SVRAKA, Chris
    HEITMEYER, Matthew 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 2 8 5 SMAGARINSKY, Adam
  • Pool E

    Teams GEORGE, MatthewYATES, TimMILETICH, ThomasARULNESAN, KadjannMARS, AlexTAN, Ferry Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    GEORGE, Matthew 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 1 GEORGE, Matthew
    YATES, Tim 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 2 3 9 2 ARULNESAN, Kadjann
    MILETICH, Thomas 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1 4 7 3 TAN, Ferry
    ARULNESAN, Kadjann 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 13 4 YATES, Tim
    MARS, Alex 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 5 5 5 MILETICH, Thomas
    TAN, Ferry 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 3 2 11 6 MARS, Alex
  • Pool F

    Teams RASIC, MarselYANG, WilliamLLEONART, AndrewINUKAI, TakaraHUYNH, KietDELVESCOVO, Daniel Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    RASIC, Marsel 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 2 3 9 1 INUKAI, Takara
    YANG, William 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 1 13 2 YANG, William
    LLEONART, Andrew 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 2 11 3 LLEONART, Andrew
    INUKAI, Takara 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 4 RASIC, Marsel
    HUYNH, Kiet 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 5 5 5 DELVESCOVO, Daniel
    DELVESCOVO, Daniel 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 4 7 6 HUYNH, Kiet
  • Pool G

    Teams MORTENSEN, LochieGARDINER, NathanSTEPHENS, SamuelMALOUF, AdamCOURTENAY, JacobCURTIS, Tim Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MORTENSEN, Lochie 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-1 2 1-0 3 1-0 3 4 2 12 1 STEPHENS, Samuel
    GARDINER, Nathan 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 2 11 2 MORTENSEN, Lochie
    STEPHENS, Samuel 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 3 GARDINER, Nathan
    MALOUF, Adam 1-1 2 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 3 3 10 4 MALOUF, Adam
    COURTENAY, Jacob 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 5 5 5 CURTIS, Tim
    CURTIS, Tim 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 1 4 7 6 COURTENAY, Jacob
  • Pool H

    Teams TSAI, Yun-TsunJIRMAN, LukeDEUBLE, SamKOWCZ ROSINKE, AlexanderROWLANDS, WalterLAY, Owen Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    TSAI, Yun-Tsun 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 3 9 1 ROWLANDS, Walter
    JIRMAN, Luke 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 3 9 2 KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander
    DEUBLE, Sam 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 2 3 9 3 JIRMAN, Luke
    KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 4 1 13 4 TSAI, Yun-Tsun
    ROWLANDS, Walter 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 5 0 15 5 DEUBLE, Sam
    LAY, Owen 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 5 5 6 LAY, Owen

Elimination Rounds

Round of 16

R16 G1
Pool A 1st vs Pool H 2nd
TeamTALATI, AnurajvsKOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander
Score10
R16 G2
Pool B 1st vs Pool G 2nd
TeamPOTTER, BrendanvsMORTENSEN, Lochie
Score10
R16 G3
Pool C 1st vs Pool F 2nd
TeamWHITTAKER, JackvsYANG, William
Score10
R16 G4
Pool D 1st vs Pool E 2nd
TeamDE OLIVEIRA, PetevsARULNESAN, Kadjann
Score10
R16 G5
Pool E 1st vs Pool D 2nd
TeamGEORGE, MatthewvsGRANTHAM, Dan
Score10
R16 G6
Pool F 1st vs Pool C 2nd
TeamINUKAI, TakaravsBURNS, Nicholas
Score10
R16 G7
Pool G 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamSTEPHENS, SamuelvsWATERS, Aaron
Score01
R16 G8
Pool H 1st vs Pool A 2nd
TeamROWLANDS, WaltervsMORRIS, ryan
Score01

Group K

Group K 1
Pool A 3rd vs Pool H 4th
TeamBLAYMIRES, JoshuavsTSAI, Yun-Tsun
Score10
Group K 2
Pool B 3rd vs Pool G 4th
TeamPERERA, AvishkavsMALOUF, Adam
Score10
Group K 3
Pool C 3rd vs Pool F 4th
TeamCORDOVA, CoreyvsRASIC, Marsel
Score10
Group K 4
Pool D 3rd vs Pool E 4th
TeamHEITMEYER, MatthewvsYATES, Tim
Score10
Group K 5
Pool E 3rd vs Pool D 4th
TeamTAN, FerryvsSVRAKA, Chris
Score01
Group K 6
Pool F 3rd vs Pool C 4th
TeamLLEONART, AndrewvsYANG, Brendon
Score10
Group K 7
Pool G 3rd vs Pool B 4th
TeamGARDINER, NathanvsVIRK, Parasdeep singh
Score10
Group K 8
Pool H 3rd vs Pool A 4th
TeamJIRMAN, LukevsWILLIAMS, Jackson
Score01

Quarter Finals

QF 1
Winner R16 G1 vs Winner R16 G2
TeamTALATI, AnurajvsPOTTER, Brendan
Score01
QF 2
Winner R16 G3 vs Winner R16 G4
TeamWHITTAKER, JackvsDE OLIVEIRA, Pete
Score10
QF 3
Winner R16 G5 vs Winner R16 G6
TeamGEORGE, MatthewvsINUKAI, Takara
Score01
QF 4
Winner R16 G7 vs Winner R16 G8
TeamWATERS, AaronvsMORRIS, ryan
Score01

Group L

Group L G1
Loser R16 G1 vs Loser R16 G2
TeamKOWCZ ROSINKE, AlexandervsMORTENSEN, Lochie
Score01
Group L G2
Loser R16 G3 vs Loser R16 G4
TeamYANG, WilliamvsARULNESAN, Kadjann
Score10
Group L G3
Loser R16 G5 vs Loser R16 G6
TeamGRANTHAM, DanvsBURNS, Nicholas
Score10
Group L G4
Loser R16 G7 vs Loser R16 G8
TeamSTEPHENS, SamuelvsROWLANDS, Walter
Score01

Group M

Group M G1
Winner Group K 1 vs Winner Group K 2
TeamBLAYMIRES, JoshuavsPERERA, Avishka
Score10
Group M G2
Winner Group K 3 vs Winner Group K 4
TeamCORDOVA, CoreyvsHEITMEYER, Matthew
Score01
Group M G3
Winner Group K 5 vs Winner Group K 6
TeamSVRAKA, ChrisvsLLEONART, Andrew
Score01
Group M G4
Winner Group K 7 vs Winner Group K 8
TeamGARDINER, NathanvsWILLIAMS, Jackson
Score10

Group N

Group N G1
Loser Group K 1 vs Loser Group K 2
TeamTSAI, Yun-TsunvsMALOUF, Adam
Score01
Group N G2
Loser Group K 3 vs Loser Group K 4
TeamRASIC, MarselvsYATES, Tim
Score01
Group N G3
Loser Group K 5 vs Loser Group K 6
TeamTAN, FerryvsYANG, Brendon
Score10
Group N G4
Loser Group K 7 vs Loser Group K 8
TeamVIRK, Parasdeep singhvsJIRMAN, Luke
Score01

Group O

Group O G1
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 5th
TeamWASSON, AnthonyvsDUFTY, Jonathan
Score10
Group O G2
Pool C 5th vs Pool D 5th
TeamDANH, Thanh VinhvsSMAGARINSKY, Adam
Score01
Group O G3
Pool E 5th vs Pool F 5th
TeamMILETICH, ThomasvsDELVESCOVO, Daniel
Score01
Group O G4
Pool G 5th vs Pool H 5th
TeamCURTIS, TimvsDEUBLE, Sam
Score10

Group W

Group W G1
Winner Group O G1 vs Winner Group O G2
TeamWASSON, AnthonyvsSMAGARINSKY, Adam
Score10
Group W G2
Winner Group O G3 vs Winner Group O G4
TeamDELVESCOVO, DanielvsCURTIS, Tim
Score10

Group X

Group X G1
Loser Group O G1 vs Loser Group O G2
TeamDUFTY, JonathanvsDANH, Thanh Vinh
Score10
Group X G2
Loser Group O G3 vs Loser Group O G4
TeamMILETICH, ThomasvsDEUBLE, Sam
Score01

Group J

Group J G1
Pool E 6th vs Pool F 6th
TeamMARS, AlexvsHUYNH, Kiet
Score01
Group J G2
Pool G 6th vs Pool H 6th
TeamCOURTENAY, JacobvsLAY, Owen
Score01

Finals

41st/42nd, 43rd/44th

41st/42nd
Winner Group J G1 vs Winner Group J G2
TeamHUYNH, KietvsLAY, Owen
Score01
43rd/44th
Loser Group J G1 vs Loser Group J G2
TeamMARS, AlexvsCOURTENAY, Jacob
Score10

Elimination Rounds

Semi Finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 2
TeamPOTTER, BrendanvsWHITTAKER, Jack
Score01
SF 2
Winner QF 3 vs Winner QF 4
TeamINUKAI, TakaravsMORRIS, ryan
Score01

Group G

Group G G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 2
TeamTALATI, AnurajvsDE OLIVEIRA, Pete
Score10
Group G G2
Loser QF 3 vs Loser QF 4
TeamGEORGE, MatthewvsWATERS, Aaron
Score01

Group Q

Group Q G1
Winner Group L G1 vs Winner Group L G2
TeamMORTENSEN, LochievsYANG, William
Score10
Group Q G2
Winner Group L G3 vs Winner Group L G4
TeamGRANTHAM, DanvsROWLANDS, Walter
Score10

Group R

Group R G1
Loser Group L G1 vs Loser Group L G2
TeamKOWCZ ROSINKE, AlexandervsARULNESAN, Kadjann
Score10
Group R G2
Loser Group L G3 vs Loser Group L G4
TeamBURNS, NicholasvsSTEPHENS, Samuel
Score10

Group S

Group S G1
Winner Group M G1 vs Winner Group M G2
TeamBLAYMIRES, JoshuavsHEITMEYER, Matthew
Score01
Group S G2
Winner Group M G3 vs Winner Group M G4
TeamLLEONART, AndrewvsGARDINER, Nathan
Score10

Group T

Group T G1
Loser Group M G1 vs Loser Group M G2
TeamPERERA, AvishkavsCORDOVA, Corey
Score10
Group T G2
Loser Group M G3 vs Loser Group M G4
TeamSVRAKA, ChrisvsWILLIAMS, Jackson
Score10

Group U

Group U G1
Winner Group N G1 vs Winner Group N G2
TeamMALOUF, AdamvsYATES, Tim
Score10
Group U G2
Winner Group N G3 vs Winner Group N G4
TeamTAN, FerryvsJIRMAN, Luke
Score10

Group V

Group V G1
Loser Group N G1 vs Loser Group N G2
TeamTSAI, Yun-TsunvsRASIC, Marsel
Score10
Group V G2
Loser Group N G3 vs Loser Group N G4
TeamYANG, BrendonvsVIRK, Parasdeep singh
Score01

Finals

39th/40th

39th/40th
Loser Group X G1 vs Loser Group X G2
TeamDANH, Thanh VinhvsMILETICH, Thomas
Score01

37th/38th

37th/38th
Winner Group X G1 vs Winner Group X G2
TeamDUFTY, JonathanvsDEUBLE, Sam
Score01

35th/36th

35th/36th
Loser Group W G1 vs Loser Group W G2
TeamSMAGARINSKY, AdamvsCURTIS, Tim
Score01

33rd/34th

33rd/34th
Winner Group W G1 vs Winner Group W G2
TeamWASSON, AnthonyvsDELVESCOVO, Daniel
Score10

31st/32nd

31st/32nd
Loser Group V G1 vs Loser Group V G2
TeamRASIC, MarselvsVIRK, Parasdeep singh
Score01

29th/30th

29th/30th
Winner Group V G1 vs Winner Group V G2
TeamTSAI, Yun-TsunvsYANG, Brendon
Score10

27th/28th

27th/28th
Loser Group U G1 vs Loser Group U G2
TeamYATES, TimvsJIRMAN, Luke
Score01

25th/26th

25th/26th
Winner Group U G1 vs Winner Group U G2
TeamMALOUF, AdamvsTAN, Ferry
Score10

23rd/24th

23rd/24th
Loser Group T G1 vs Loser Group T G2
TeamCORDOVA, CoreyvsWILLIAMS, Jackson
Score10

21st/22nd

21st/22nd
Winner Group T G1 vs Winner Group T G2
TeamPERERA, AvishkavsSVRAKA, Chris
Score01

19th/20th

19th/20th
Loser Group S G1 vs Loser Group S G2
TeamBLAYMIRES, JoshuavsGARDINER, Nathan
Score01

17th/18th

17th/18th
Winner Group S G1 vs Winner Group S G2
TeamHEITMEYER, MatthewvsLLEONART, Andrew
Score01

15th/16th

15th/16th
Loser Group R G1 vs Loser Group R G2
TeamARULNESAN, KadjannvsSTEPHENS, Samuel
Score01

13th/14th

13th/14th
Winner Group R G1 vs Winner Group R G2
TeamKOWCZ ROSINKE, AlexandervsBURNS, Nicholas
Score01

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group Q G1 vs Loser Group Q G2
TeamYANG, WilliamvsROWLANDS, Walter
Score10

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group Q G1 vs Winner Group Q G2
TeamMORTENSEN, LochievsGRANTHAM, Dan
Score01

Playoffs Round 37

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamDE OLIVEIRA, PetevsGEORGE, Matthew
Score10

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamTALATI, AnurajvsWATERS, Aaron
Score01

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamPOTTER, BrendanvsINUKAI, Takara
Score10

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamWHITTAKER, JackvsMORRIS, ryan
Score10