2017 EUG
Squash - Open

Squash Pavilion, University of Newcastle 

Address: The Squash Pavilion is located next to Oval 1 on Ring Road, UON

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams RATCLIFFE, DominiqueHOWSE, KalanKHENAT, RUTURAJTOOLE, RohanROCHOW, StevenATTUELL, DanielRICHES, ToddLEE, RyanLAW, ChloeROBERTS, DeclanHEALEY, Katie Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    RATCLIFFE, Dominique 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 1-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 25 6 26 1 TOOLE, Rohan
    HOWSE, Kalan 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-2 3 18 14 22 2 RICHES, Todd
    KHENAT, RUTURAJ 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 12 18 18 3 RATCLIFFE, Dominique
    TOOLE, Rohan 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 30 0 30 4 LAW, Chloe
    ROCHOW, Steven 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 9 21 16 5 HEALEY, Katie
    ATTUELL, Daniel 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-1 3 0-3 1 3-1 3 0-3 1 6 26 14 6 HOWSE, Kalan
    RICHES, Todd 3-1 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 27 4 28 7 KHENAT, RUTURAJ
    LEE, Ryan 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 1-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-1 3 0-3 1 4 28 12 8 ROCHOW, Steven
    LAW, Chloe 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 21 9 24 9 ATTUELL, Daniel
    ROBERTS, Declan 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 1-3 1 0-3 1 1-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 2 30 10 10 LEE, Ryan
    HEALEY, Katie 0-3 1 2-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 17 15 20 11 ROBERTS, Declan

Elimination Rounds

Semi Finals

SF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamTOOLE, RohanvsLAW, Chloe
Score30
SF 2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamRICHES, ToddvsRATCLIFFE, Dominique
Score03

Finals

11th

11th
Pool A 11th vs
TeamROBERTS, Declanvs[Bye]
Score00

9th/10th

9th/10th
Pool A 9th vs Pool A 10th
TeamATTUELL, DanielvsLEE, Ryan
Score03

7th/8th

7th/8th
Pool A 7th vs Pool A 8th
TeamKHENAT, RUTURAJvsROCHOW, Steven
Score30

5th/6th

5th/6th
Pool A 5th vs Pool A 6th
TeamHEALEY, KatievsHOWSE, Kalan
Score03

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamLAW, ChloevsRICHES, Todd
Score03

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamTOOLE, RohanvsRATCLIFFE, Dominique
Score30
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue