2017 NUG
Tennis - Men Singles

Rockhampton Tennis
Lion Creek Road, Wandal
 

Team Duties:
Players competing in the current match will be required to complete and sign the provided scorecard. The winning player will be responsible for ensuring that this scorecard is handed to the sports administration officer at that venue. Chair umpiring duties should it be deemed necessary by the competition manager.

Pools

  • Pool Pool A

    Teams MICKELBUROUGH, JustinCORREA BEDOYA, John AlejandroKAWAGUCHI, EITOMCBURNEY, GrantSUN, JiajianCOTTON, JoshuaKEAN, Thomas JOHNSTON, BlakeKIM, HyochulMAUNSELL, RobertSCHULTZ, Scott Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MICKELBUROUGH, Justin 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 7 2 26 1 MCBURNEY, Grant
    CORREA BEDOYA, John Alejandro 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 4 5 20 2 MICKELBUROUGH, Justin
    KAWAGUCHI, EITO 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 0 9 12 3 SCHULTZ, Scott
    MCBURNEY, Grant 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 8 1 28 4 MAUNSELL, Robert
    SUN, Jiajian 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 2 7 16 5 CORREA BEDOYA, John Alejandro
    COTTON, Joshua 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 4 6 18 6 COTTON, Joshua
    KEAN, Thomas 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0 0 1-0 3 0-0 0 0-0 0 1-0 3 0-0 0 2 0 6 7 JOHNSTON, Blake
    JOHNSTON, Blake 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 0-1 1 3 6 18 8 KIM, Hyochul
    KIM, Hyochul 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 1-0 3 0-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-1 1 3 6 18 9 SUN, Jiajian
    MAUNSELL, Robert 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 7 3 24 10 KAWAGUCHI, EITO
    SCHULTZ, Scott 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 0-0 3 1-0 3 1-0 3 0-1 1 7 2 26 11 KEAN, Thomas

Elimination Rounds

Semi Finals

SF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamMCBURNEY, GrantvsMAUNSELL, Robert
Score10
SF 2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamMICKELBUROUGH, JustinvsSCHULTZ, Scott
Score01

Finals

11th

11th
Pool A 11th vs
TeamKEAN, Thomas vs[Bye]
Score10

9th/10th

9th/10th
Pool A 9th vs Pool A 10th
TeamSUN, JiajianvsKAWAGUCHI, EITO
Score10

7th/8th

7th/8th
Pool A 7th vs Pool A 8th
TeamJOHNSTON, BlakevsKIM, Hyochul
Score01

5th/6th

5th/6th
Pool A 5th vs Pool A 6th
TeamCORREA BEDOYA, John AlejandrovsCOTTON, Joshua
Score01

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamMAUNSELL, RobertvsMICKELBUROUGH, Justin
Score10

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamMCBURNEY, GrantvsSCHULTZ, Scott
Score01
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue