2017 AUG
Ultimate - Women

Alabaster Playing Fields (ALA)

Address: Alabaster Dr, Carrara

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams UWADEAKUNSWANUUTS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UWA 3-15 1 3-7 1 11-2 3 13-3 3 30 27 8 1 DEAK
    DEAK 15-3 3 10-7 3 15-1 3 14-1 3 54 12 12 2 UNSW
    UNSW 7-3 3 7-10 1 13-2 3 15-0 3 42 15 10 3 UWA
    ANU 2-11 1 1-15 1 2-13 1 13-2 3 18 41 6 4 ANU
    UTS 3-13 1 1-14 1 0-15 1 2-13 1 6 55 4 5 UTS
  • Pool B

    Teams USYDUQUOWCULTUSUT Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    USYD 4-13 1 10-3 3 13-4 3 9-3 3 15-0 3 51 23 13 1 UQ
    UQ 13-4 3 15-2 3 15-2 3 15-1 3 14-0 3 72 9 15 2 USYD
    UOW 3-10 1 2-15 1 5-12 1 4-14 1 9-5 3 23 56 7 3 CU
    CU 4-13 1 2-15 1 12-5 3 10-8 3 14-2 3 42 43 11 4 LTU
    LTU 3-9 1 1-15 1 14-4 3 8-10 1 9-1 3 35 39 9 5 UOW
    SUT 0-15 1 0-14 1 5-9 1 2-14 1 1-9 1 8 61 5 6 SUT
  • Pool C

    Teams DEAKUWAUTSUSYDLTUSUT Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    DEAK 6-7 1 15-1 3 6-9 1 11-9 3 15-0 3 53 26 11 1 USYD
    UWA 7-6 3 15-2 3 4-15 1 7-9 1 15-0 3 48 32 11 2 DEAK
    UTS 1-15 1 2-15 1 1-15 1 1-15 1 2-4 1 7 64 5 3 LTU
    USYD 9-6 3 15-4 3 15-1 3 8-3 3 8-0 3 55 14 15 4 UWA
    LTU 9-11 1 9-7 3 15-1 3 3-8 1 12-0 3 48 27 11 5 SUT
    SUT 0-15 1 0-15 1 4-2 3 0-8 1 0-12 1 4 52 7 6 UTS
  • Pool D

    Teams UNSWANUUQCUUOW Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UNSW 11-6 3 0-13 1 14-5 3 12-2 3 37 26 10 1 UQ
    ANU 6-11 1 1-15 1 4-9 1 4-8 1 15 43 4 2 UNSW
    UQ 13-0 3 15-1 3 15-1 3 15-2 3 58 4 12 3 CU
    CU 5-14 1 9-4 3 1-15 1 10-5 3 25 38 8 4 UOW
    UOW 2-12 1 8-4 3 2-15 1 5-10 1 17 41 6 5 ANU
  • Pool J

    Teams SUTUTSANU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    SUT 3-4 1 6-8 1 9 12 2 1 ANU
    UTS 4-3 3 2-13 1 6 16 4 2 UTS
    ANU 8-6 3 13-2 3 21 8 6 3 SUT

Elimination Rounds

Semi Finals

SF1
Pool C 1st vs Pool D 2nd
TeamUSYDvsUNSW
Score106
SF2
Pool C 2nd vs Pool D 1st
TeamDEAKvsUQ
Score49

Finals

5th/6th

5th/6th
Pool C 3rd vs Pool D 3rd
TeamLTUvsCU
Score141

7th/8th

7th/8th
Pool C 4th vs Pool D 4th
TeamUWAvsUOW
Score124

9th

9th
Pool E 1st vs
TeamANUvs[Bye]
Score00

10th

10th
Pool E 2nd vs
TeamUTSvs[Bye]
Score00

11th

11th
Pool E 3rd vs
TeamSUTvs[Bye]
Score00

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamUNSWvsDEAK
Score67

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamUSYDvsUQ
Score1012
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue