2017 AUG
Football - Women

Alabaster Fields (ALA)

Address: Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

One person from each team in the current match will be required to fulfil linesperson duties. 

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams USYDUTSACUMONUSCGUUC Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    USYD 3-4 1 8-0 3 2-1 3 7-0 3 1-0 3 2-1 3 23 6 16 1 MON
    UTS 4-3 3 8-0 3 1-3 1 11-0 3 4-0 3 6-0 3 34 6 16 2 UTS
    ACU 0-8 1 0-8 1 1-9 1 3-1 3 1-4 1 0-5 1 5 35 8 3 USYD
    MON 1-2 1 3-1 3 9-1 3 13-0 3 5-0 3 2-0 3 33 4 16 4 UC
    USC 0-7 1 0-11 1 1-3 1 0-13 1 0-7 1 0-6 1 1 47 6 5 GU
    GU 0-1 1 0-4 1 4-1 3 0-5 1 7-0 3 1-2 1 12 13 10 6 ACU
    UC 1-2 1 0-6 1 5-0 3 0-2 1 6-0 3 2-1 3 14 11 12 7 USC
  • Pool B

    Teams MELBUNEWSUNSWSCUQUTFU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    MELB 3-0 3 7-0 3 4-1 3 6-0 3 5-0 3 14-1 3 39 2 18 1 MELB
    UNE 0-3 1 1-5 1 0-4 1 1-6 1 0-0 2 4-0 3 6 18 9 2 WS
    WS 0-7 1 5-1 3 3-3 2 4-1 3 8-0 3 8-0 3 28 12 15 3 UNSW
    UNSW 1-4 1 4-0 3 3-3 2 2-2 2 2-0 3 10-0 3 22 9 14 4 SCU
    SCU 0-6 1 6-1 3 1-4 1 2-2 2 5-2 3 8-0 3 22 15 13 5 QUT
    QUT 0-5 1 0-0 2 0-8 1 0-2 1 2-5 1 6-0 3 8 20 9 6 UNE
    FU 1-14 1 0-4 1 0-8 1 0-10 1 0-8 1 0-6 1 1 50 6 7 FU

Elimination Rounds

Quarter Finals

QF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamMONvsSCU
Score40
QF2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamUTSvsUNSW
Score02
QF3
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 2nd
TeamUSYDvsWS
Score40
QF4
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 1st
TeamUCvsMELB
Score08

Group E

E1
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamGUvsUNE
Score30
E2
Pool A 6th vs Pool B 5th
TeamACUvsQUT
Score12

Group H

H1
Pool A 7th vs Loser E1
TeamUSCvsUNE
Score53
H2
Pool B 7th vs Loser E2
TeamFUvsACU
Score310

Group G

G1
Loser QF1 vs Loser QF3
TeamSCUvsWS
Score38
G2
Loser QF2 vs Loser QF4
TeamUTSvsUC
Score121

Semi Finals

SF1
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
TeamMONvsUSYD
Score01
SF2
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4
TeamUNSWvsMELB
Score01

Finals

13th/14th

13th/14th
Loser H1 vs Loser H2
TeamUNEvsFU
Score41

11th/12th

11th/12th
Winner H1 vs Winner H2
TeamUSCvsACU
Score17

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner E1 vs Winner E2
TeamGUvsQUT
Score52

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
TeamSCUvsUC
Score12

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner G1 vs Winner G2
TeamWSvsUTS
Score15

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamMONvsUNSW
Score12

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamUSYDvsMELB
Score43
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue