Ultimate - Mixed

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams UNSWUOWMQUUTSCSUSUCSGANU 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UNSW 13-11 3 6-11 1 4-15 1 15-0 3 13-4 3 15-5 3 66 46 14 1 UTS
    UOW 11-13 1 7-15 1 10-13 1 15-0 3 15-2 3 10-5 3 68 48 12 2 MQU
    MQU 11-6 3 15-7 3 8-10 1 15-0 3 15-1 3 15-3 3 79 27 16 3 UNSW
    UTS 15-4 3 13-10 3 10-8 3 15-0 3 15-3 3 15-3 3 83 28 18 4 UOW
    CSU 0-15 1 0-15 1 0-15 1 0-15 1 7-9 1 1-15 1 8 84 6 5 ANU 2
    SUCSG 4-13 1 2-15 1 1-15 1 3-15 1 9-7 3 8-12 1 27 77 8 6 SUCSG
    ANU 2 5-15 1 5-10 1 3-15 1 3-15 1 15-1 3 12-8 3 43 64 10 7 CSU
  • Pool B

    Teams USYDUONUCACPEANUWSUNSW 2UOW 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    USYD 15-4 3 15-1 3 15-1 3 13-10 3 15-0 3 15-7 3 15-0 3 103 23 21 1 USYD
    UON 4-15 1 15-7 3 3-12 1 5-15 1 13-3 3 10-7 3 10-4 3 60 63 15 2 ANU
    UC 1-15 1 7-15 1 4-15 1 2-14 1 12-5 3 5-11 1 15-9 3 46 84 11 3 UNSW 2
    ACPE 1-15 1 12-3 3 15-4 3 2-15 1 10-11 1 11-12 1 14-5 3 65 65 13 4 UON
    ANU 10-13 1 15-5 3 14-2 3 15-2 3 15-0 3 15-6 3 15-0 3 99 28 19 5 ACPE
    WS 0-15 1 3-13 1 5-12 1 11-10 3 0-15 1 7-10 1 8-11 1 34 86 9 6 UC
    UNSW 2 7-15 1 7-10 1 11-5 3 12-11 3 6-15 1 10-7 3 13-4 3 66 67 15 7 WS
    UOW 2 0-15 1 4-10 1 9-15 1 5-14 1 0-15 1 11-8 3 4-13 1 33 90 9 8 UOW 2
  • Pool J

    Teams WSCSUUOW 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    WS 1-15 1 5-9 1 6 24 2 1 WS
    CSU 15-1 3 10-7 3 25 8 6 2 CSU
    UOW 2 9-5 3 7-10 1 16 15 4 3 UOW 2

Elimination Rounds

Group H

Group H G1
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamANU 2vsUC
Score96
Group H G2
Pool B 5th vs Pool A 6th
TeamACPEvsSUCSG
Score115

Group G

Group G G1
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 4th
TeamUNSWvsUON
Score149
Group G G2
Pool B 3rd vs Pool A 4th
TeamUNSW 2vsUOW
Score129

Semi Finals

SF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamUTSvsANU
Score119
SF 2
Pool B 1st vs Pool A 2nd
TeamUSYDvsMQU
Score139

Finals

15th

15th
Pool J 3rd vs
TeamCSUvs[Bye]
Score00

14th

14th
Pool J 2nd vs
TeamUOW 2vs[Bye]
Score00

13th

13th
Pool J 1st vs
TeamWSvs[Bye]
Score00

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group H G1 vs Loser Group H G2
TeamUCvsSUCSG
Score127

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group H G1 vs Winner Group H G2
TeamANU 2vsACPE
Score87

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamUONvsUOW
Score1114

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamUNSWvsUNSW 2
Score62

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamANUvsMQU
Score1211

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamUTSvsUSYD
Score712