Netball - Mixed

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams UTSUONUNSWSUCSGCSUMQUICMSUNDA Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UTS 17-35 1 19-24 1 44-11 3 45-14 3 24-26 1 71-2 3 20-0 3 240 112 15 1 UON
    UON 35-17 3 30-23 3 67-9 3 66-13 3 39-25 3 42-5 3 68-10 3 347 102 21 2 UNSW
    UNSW 24-19 3 23-30 1 43-11 3 47-8 3 30-17 3 62-1 3 72-3 3 301 89 19 3 MQU
    SUCSG 11-44 1 9-67 1 11-43 1 16-42 1 11-55 1 23-18 3 26-14 3 107 283 11 4 UTS
    CSU 14-45 1 13-66 1 8-47 1 42-16 3 24-55 1 29-17 3 27-26 3 157 272 13 5 CSU
    MQU 26-24 3 25-39 1 17-30 1 55-11 3 55-24 3 70-15 3 73-2 3 321 145 17 6 SUCSG
    ICMS 2-71 1 5-42 1 1-62 1 18-23 1 17-29 1 15-70 1 23-29 1 81 326 7 7 UNDA
    UNDA 0-20 0 10-68 1 3-72 1 14-26 1 26-27 1 2-73 1 29-23 3 84 309 8 8 ICMS
  • Pool B

    Teams USYDWSUCUOWACUANUCSU 2UON 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    USYD 59-18 3 52-28 3 65-38 3 58-5 3 40-7 3 50-5 3 52-26 3 376 127 21 1 USYD
    WS 18-59 1 39-28 3 47-12 3 36-10 3 64-3 3 70-5 3 40-39 3 314 156 19 2 WS
    UC 28-52 1 28-39 1 50-52 1 35-14 3 49-10 3 40-4 3 30-39 1 260 210 13 3 UON 2
    UOW 38-65 1 12-47 1 52-50 3 38-16 3 52-6 3 54-14 3 41-49 1 287 247 15 4 UOW
    ACU 5-58 1 10-36 1 14-35 1 16-38 1 15-30 1 34-14 3 7-68 1 101 279 9 5 UC
    ANU 7-40 1 3-64 1 10-49 1 6-52 1 30-15 3 25-12 3 12-64 1 93 296 11 6 ANU
    CSU 2 5-50 1 5-70 1 4-40 1 14-54 1 14-34 1 12-25 1 5-76 1 59 349 7 7 ACU
    UON 2 26-52 1 39-40 1 39-30 3 49-41 3 68-7 3 64-12 3 76-5 3 361 187 17 8 CSU 2

Elimination Rounds

Group I

Group I 1
Pool A 8th vs Pool B 7th
TeamICMSvsACU
Score2918
Group I 2
Pool A 7th vs Pool B 8th
TeamUNDAvsCSU 2
Score2719

Group H

Group H 1
Pool A 6th vs Pool B 5th
TeamSUCSGvsUC
Score1443
Group H 2
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamCSUvsANU
Score1627

Group G

Group G 1
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 3rd
TeamUTSvsUON 2
Score3051
Group G 2
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 4th
TeamMQUvsUOW
Score5730

Semi Finals

SF 2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 1st
TeamUNSWvsUSYD
Score3053
SF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamUONvsWS
Score4831

Finals

15th/16th

15th/16th
Loser Group I 2 vs Loser Group I 1
TeamCSU 2vsACU
Score923

13th/14th

13th/14th
Winner Group I 2 vs Winner Group I 1
TeamUNDAvsICMS
Score2333

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group H 2 vs Loser Group H 1
TeamCSUvsSUCSG
Score829

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group H 2 vs Winner Group H 1
TeamANUvsUC
Score1247

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G 2 vs Loser Group G 1
TeamUOWvsUTS
Score3152

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G 2 vs Winner Group G 1
TeamMQUvsUON 2
Score2647

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamWSvsUNSW
Score3230

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamUONvsUSYD
Score2947