2017 EUG
Futsal - Women

Maitland Basketball Federation Centre 

Address: 10 Bent St, Maitland NSW 2320

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

Team duty requirements for Futsal are:


One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager. 

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS Guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements. 

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams UTSACPEWSCSUMQU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UTS 8-1 3 6-0 3 12-1 3 8-1 3 34 3 12 1 UTS
    ACPE 1-8 1 3-4 1 0-6 1 3-1 3 7 19 6 2 CSU
    WS 0-6 1 4-3 3 1-2 1 5-3 3 10 14 8 3 WS
    CSU 1-12 1 6-0 3 2-1 3 6-1 3 15 14 10 4 ACPE
    MQU 1-8 1 1-3 1 3-5 1 1-6 1 6 22 4 5 MQU
  • Pool B

    Teams USYDUNDAUNSWACUUON Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    USYD 18-1 3 11-0 3 4-2 3 3-3 2 36 6 11 1 USYD
    UNDA 1-18 1 8-0 3 0-5 1 3-6 1 12 29 6 2 UON
    UNSW 0-11 1 0-8 1 1-7 1 0-7 1 1 33 4 3 ACU
    ACU 2-4 1 5-0 3 7-1 3 2-4 1 16 9 8 4 UNDA
    UON 3-3 2 6-3 3 7-0 3 4-2 3 20 8 11 5 UNSW
  • Pool I

    Teams UNDAWSCSU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UNDA 1-4 1 0-6 1 1 10 2 1 CSU
    WS 4-1 3 1-3 1 5 4 4 2 WS
    CSU 6-0 3 3-1 3 9 1 6 3 UNDA
  • Pool J

    Teams ACPEUNSWMQU Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ACPE 3-0 3 11-1 3 14 1 6 1 ACPE
    UNSW 0-3 1 0-2 1 0 5 2 2 MQU
    MQU 1-11 1 2-0 3 3 11 4 3 UNSW

Elimination Rounds

Quarter Finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamUTSvsUNDA
Score111
QF 2
Pool B 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamUONvsWS
Score52
QF 3
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamCSUvsACU
Score07
QF 4
Pool B 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamUSYDvsACPE
Score91

Group F

Group F G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 4
TeamUNDAvsACPE
Score64
Group F G2
Loser QF 2 vs Pool B 5th
TeamWSvsUNSW
Score32
Group F G3
Loser QF 3 vs Pool A 5th
TeamCSUvsMQU
Score64

Semi Finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 2
TeamUTSvsUON
Score41
SF 2
Winner QF 3 vs Winner QF 4
TeamACUvsUSYD
Score24

Finals

10th

10th
Pool D 3rd vs
TeamUNSWvs[Bye]
Score00

9th

9th
Pool D 2nd vs
TeamMQUvs[Bye]
Score00

8th

8th
Pool D 1st vs
TeamACPEvs[Bye]
Score00

7th

7th
Pool C 3rd vs
TeamUNDAvs[Bye]
Score00

6th

6th
Pool C 2nd vs
TeamWSvs[Bye]
Score00

5th

5th
Pool C 1st vs
TeamCSUvs[Bye]
Score00

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamUONvsACU
Score12

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamUTSvsUSYD
Score52
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue