Tennis - Open Singles

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams DUFAU-JOEL, MaxFREARSON, KingsleySMIT, MikhailMIHALJEVICH, chrisBROUWER, Jill Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    DUFAU-JOEL, Max 2-0 3 2-0 3 2-0 3 2-0 3 8 0 12 1 DUFAU-JOEL, Max
    FREARSON, Kingsley 0-2 1 2-0 3 2-0 3 2-0 3 6 2 10 2 FREARSON, Kingsley
    SMIT, Mikhail 0-2 1 0-2 1 2-0 3 2-0
    2-0
    3
    3
    8 4 14 3 SMIT, Mikhail
    MIHALJEVICH, chris 0-2 1 0-2 1 0-2 1 2-0 3 6 6 12 4 MIHALJEVICH, chris
    BROUWER, Jill 0-2 1 0-2 1 0-2
    0-2
    1
    1
    0-2 1 0 12 6 5 BROUWER, Jill
  • Pool B

    Teams LUCAS, MattNG, Li SunSTROM, KieranSZABO, AndrewHARMS, Stephen Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    LUCAS, Matt 2-0 3 1-1 2 2-0 3 2-0 3 7 1 11 1 LUCAS, Matt
    NG, Li Sun 0-2 1 2-0 3 2-0 3 2-0 3 6 2 10 2 NG, Li Sun
    STROM, Kieran 1-1 2 0-2 1 2-0
    1-1
    3
    2
    1-1 2 5 7 11 3 STROM, Kieran
    SZABO, Andrew 0-2 1 0-2 1 0-2
    1-1
    1
    2
    0-2 1 1 11 7 4 HARMS, Stephen
    HARMS, Stephen 0-2 1 0-2 1 1-1 2 2-0 3 5 7 11 5 SZABO, Andrew
  • Pool I

    Teams W G1, Pool FW G2, Pool FW G3, Pool F Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    W G1, Pool F 1 W G1, Pool F
    W G2, Pool F 2 W G2, Pool F
    W G3, Pool F 3 W G3, Pool F
  • Pool J

    Teams L G1, Pool FL G2, Pool FL G3, Pool F Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    L G1, Pool F 1 L G1, Pool F
    L G2, Pool F 2 L G2, Pool F
    L G3, Pool F 3 L G3, Pool F

Elimination Rounds

Quarter finals

QF 1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamDUFAU-JOEL, MaxvsHARMS, Stephen
Score20
QF 2
Pool B 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamNG, Li SunvsSMIT, Mikhail
Score20
QF 3
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamFREARSON, KingsleyvsSTROM, Kieran
Score21
QF 4
Pool B 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamLUCAS, MattvsMIHALJEVICH, chris
Score20

Group F

Group F G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 4
TeamHARMS, StephenvsMIHALJEVICH, chris
Score00
Group F G2
Loser QF 2 vs Pool B 5th
TeamSMIT, MikhailvsSZABO, Andrew
Score20
Group F G3
Loser QF 3 vs Pool A 5th
TeamSTROM, KieranvsBROUWER, Jill
Score02

Semi finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 3
TeamDUFAU-JOEL, MaxvsNG, Li Sun
Score21
SF 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 4
TeamFREARSON, KingsleyvsLUCAS, Matt
Score21

Finals

10th

10th
Pool J 3rd vs
TeamSTROM, Kieranvs[Bye]
Score00

9th

9th
Pool J 2nd vs
TeamSZABO, Andrewvs[Bye]
Score00

8th

8th
Pool J 1st vs
TeamMIHALJEVICH, chrisvs[Bye]
Score00

7th

7th
Pool I 3rd vs
TeamBROUWER, Jillvs[Bye]
Score00

6th

6th
Pool I 2nd vs
TeamHARMS, Stephenvs[Bye]
Score00

5th

5th
Pool I 1st vs
TeamSMIT, Mikhailvs[Bye]
Score00

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamNG, Li SunvsLUCAS, Matt
Score12

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamDUFAU-JOEL, MaxvsFREARSON, Kingsley
Score20