2016 EUG
Netball - Mixed

Sport: Netball - Mixed

Venue 1: Shellharbour City Stadium
Address: 272 Croome Road, Albion Park NSW 2527

Venue 2: Illawarra Sports Stadium
Address: Hooka Creek Rd, Berkeley NSW 2506

Duty Requirements: One person from each team competing in the current match to assist with timing and scoring

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams UTSACPEUCCSU 2UOW 3 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UTS 62-7 3 41-19 3 78-2 3 70-6 3 251 34 12 1 UTS
    ACPE 7-62 1 27-29 1 26-12 3 21-15 3 81 118 8 2 UC
    UC 19-41 1 29-27 3 46-7 3 29-14 3 123 89 10 3 ACPE
    CSU 2 2-78 1 12-26 1 7-46 1 18-34 1 39 184 4 4 UOW 3
    UOW 3 6-70 1 15-21 1 14-29 1 34-18 3 69 138 6 5 CSU 2
  • Pool B

    Teams UNSWUOWCSUUC 2UOW 4 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UNSW 38-11 3 46-5 3 56-4 3 55-2 3 195 22 12 1 UNSW
    UOW 11-38 1 28-17 3 26-24 3 27-11 3 92 90 10 2 UOW
    CSU 5-46 1 17-28 1 20-24 1 33-13 3 75 111 6 3 UC 2
    UC 2 4-56 1 24-26 1 24-20 3 36-9 3 88 111 8 4 CSU
    UOW 4 2-55 1 11-27 1 13-33 1 9-36 1 35 151 4 5 UOW 4
  • Pool C

    Teams UONSUCSGANUUOW 2CSU 3UOW 6 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UON 36-13 3 41-11 3 51-6 3 40-5 3 56-12 3 224 47 15 1 UON
    SUCSG 13-36 1 23-14 3 36-18 3 43-4 3 30-17 3 145 89 13 2 SUCSG
    ANU 11-41 1 14-23 1 38-13 3 53-7 3 31-19 3 147 103 11 3 ANU
    UOW 2 6-51 1 18-36 1 13-38 1 37-5 3 22-23 1 96 153 7 4 UOW 6
    CSU 3 5-40 1 4-43 1 7-53 1 5-37 1 11-38 1 32 211 5 5 UOW 2
    UOW 6 12-56 1 17-30 1 19-31 1 23-22 3 38-11 3 109 150 9 6 CSU 3
  • Pool D

    Teams WSUSYDACUUTS 2UC 3UOW 5 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    WS 27-41 1 61-8 3 37-19 3 74-5 3 54-8 3 253 81 13 1 WS
    USYD 41-27 3 77-4 3 26-35 1 0-20 0 55-10 3 199 96 10 2 UTS 2
    ACU 8-61 1 4-77 1 15-21 1 31-21 3 26-15 3 84 195 9 3 USYD
    UTS 2 19-37 1 35-26 3 21-15 3 63-7 3 31-11 3 169 96 13 4 ACU
    UC 3 5-74 1 20-0 3 21-31 1 7-63 1 19-23 1 72 191 7 5 UC 3
    UOW 5 8-54 1 10-55 1 15-26 1 11-31 1 23-19 3 67 185 7 6 UOW 5
  • Pool J

    Teams CSU 2UC 3UOW 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    CSU 2 1 UOW 2
    UC 3 20-22 1 20 22 1 2 UC 3
    UOW 2 22-20 3 22 20 3 3 CSU 2
  • Pool K

    Teams CSU 3UOW 4UOW 5 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    CSU 3 1 UOW 5
    UOW 4 12-25 1 12 25 1 2 UOW 4
    UOW 5 25-12 3 25 12 3 3 CSU 3

Elimination Rounds

Round 16

R16 G1
Pool A 1st vs Pool C 4th
TeamUTSvsUOW 6
Score578
R16 G2
Pool D 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamUTS 2vsUC 2
Score4113
R16 G3
Pool B 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamUOWvsACPE
Score736
R16 G4
Pool C 1st vs Pool D 4th
TeamUONvsACU
Score396
R16 G5
Pool B 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamUNSWvsUOW 3
Score604
R16 G6
Pool C 2nd vs Pool D 3rd
TeamSUCSGvsUSYD
Score939
R16 G7
Pool A 2nd vs Pool C 3rd
TeamUCvsANU
Score329
R16 G8
Pool D 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamWSvsCSU
Score508

Group E

Group E G1
Loser R16 G1 vs Loser R16 G2
TeamUOW 6vsUC 2
Score2236
Group E G2
Loser R16 G3 vs Loser R16 G4
TeamUOWvsACU
Score2825
Group E G3
Loser R16 G5 vs Loser R16 G6
TeamUOW 3vsSUCSG
Score1625
Group E G4
Loser R16 G7 vs Loser R16 G8
TeamANUvsCSU
Score2123

Group F

Group F G1
Pool A 5th vs Pool C 6th
TeamCSU 2vsCSU 3
Score4312
Group F G2
Pool B 5th vs Pool D 5th
TeamUOW 4vsUC 3
Score
Group F G3
Pool C 5th vs Pool D 6th
TeamUOW 2vsUOW 5
Score

Quarter Finals

QF 1
Winner R16 G1 vs Winner R16 G2
TeamUTSvsUTS 2
Score4016
QF 2
Winner R16 G3 vs Winner R16 G4
TeamACPEvsUON
Score1819
QF 3
Winner R16 G5 vs Winner R16 G6
TeamUNSWvsUSYD
Score2127
QF 4
Winner R16 G7 vs Winner R16 G8
TeamUCvsWS
Score1551

Semi Finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 2
TeamUTSvsUON
Score4914
SF 2
Winner QF 3 vs Winner QF 4
TeamUSYDvsWS
Score4038

Group G

Group G G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 2
TeamUTS 2vsACPE
Score3918
Group G G2
Loser QF 3 vs Loser QF 4
TeamUNSWvsUC
Score3920

Group H

Group H G1
Winner Group E G1 vs Winner Group E G2
TeamUC 2vsUOW
Score
Group H G2
Winner Group E G3 vs Winner Group E G4
TeamSUCSGvsCSU
Score

Group I

Group I G1
Loser Group E G1 vs Loser Group E G2
TeamUOW 6vsACU
Score
Group I G2
Loser Group E G3 vs Loser Group E G4
TeamUOW 3vsANU
Score

Finals

22nd

22nd
Pool K 3rd vs
Team[Ladder Position 3]vs[Bye]
Score00

21st

21st
Pool K 2nd vs
Team[Ladder Position 2]vs[Bye]
Score00

20th

20th
Pool K 1st vs
Team[Ladder Position 1]vs[Bye]
Score00

19th

19th
Pool J 3rd vs
Team[Ladder Position 3]vs[Bye]
Score00

18th

18th
Pool J 2nd vs
Team[Ladder Position 2]vs[Bye]
Score00

17th

17th
Pool J 1st vs
Team[Ladder Position 1]vs[Bye]
Score00

15th/16th

15th/16th
Loser Group I G1 vs Loser Group I G2
Team[Loser of Group I G1]vs[Loser of Group I G2]
Score

13th/14th

13th/14th
Winner Group I G1 vs Winner Group I G2
Team[Winner of Group I G1]vs[Winner of Group I G2]
Score

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group H G1 vs Loser Group H G2
Team[Loser of Group H G1]vs[Loser of Group H G2]
Score

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group H G1 vs Winner Group H G2
Team[Winner of Group H G1]vs[Winner of Group H G2]
Score

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamACPEvsUC
Score1024

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamUTS 2vsUNSW
Score2422

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamUONvsWS
Score1945

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamUTSvsUSYD
Score4923
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue