Tennis - Women

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams GODE, SanikaLOO, MonicaMARSHALL, AlanaRAMSAY, RebeccaSOENARIO, PriscillaWRIGHT, Tracey Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    GODE, Sanika 8-1 3 1-8 1 5-8 1 0-8 1 2-8 1 16 33 7 1 SOENARIO, Priscilla
    LOO, Monica 1-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 1 40 5 2 MARSHALL, Alana
    MARSHALL, Alana 8-1 3 8-0 3 8-0 3 1-8 1 8-4 3 33 13 13 3 WRIGHT, Tracey
    RAMSAY, Rebecca 8-5 3 8-0 3 0-8 1 1-8 1 5-8 1 22 29 9 4 RAMSAY, Rebecca
    SOENARIO, Priscilla 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-1 3 8-1 3 8-0 3 40 2 15 5 GODE, Sanika
    WRIGHT, Tracey 8-2 3 8-0 3 4-8 1 8-5 3 0-8 1 28 23 11 6 LOO, Monica
  • Pool B

    Teams ABAYASEKARA, H.S.BEASLEY, ChloeEASTCOTT, MichelleJOHNSON, KelseyPLOWMAN, BronwynROSS, Morgan Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 8-6 3 3-8 1 8-3 3 5-8 1 8-4 3 32 29 11 1 EASTCOTT, Michelle
    BEASLEY, Chloe 6-8 1 2-8 1 8-5 3 4-8 1 8-4 3 28 33 9 2 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn
    EASTCOTT, Michelle 8-3 3 8-2 3 8-0 3 8-6 3 8-0 3 40 11 15 3 ABAYASEKARA, H.S.
    JOHNSON, Kelsey 3-8 1 5-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 8 40 5 4 BEASLEY, Chloe
    PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8-5 3 8-4 3 6-8 1 8-0 3 8-2 3 38 19 13 5 ROSS, Morgan
    ROSS, Morgan 4-8 1 4-8 1 0-8 1 8-0 3 2-8 1 18 32 7 6 JOHNSON, Kelsey
  • Pool C

    Teams BRIGGS, SamanthaHOULAHAN, RachelKATSUDA, HarukaPINCHBECK, KadySERAFIM, LeahWINSTON, Lara Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    BRIGGS, Samantha 8-1 3 0-8 1 1-8 1 8-0 3 3-8 1 20 25 9 1 KATSUDA, Haruka
    HOULAHAN, Rachel 1-8 1 0-8 1 4-8 1 7-9 1 4-8 1 16 41 5 2 WINSTON, Lara
    KATSUDA, Haruka 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-5 3 8-1 3 8-1 3 40 7 15 3 PINCHBECK, Kady
    PINCHBECK, Kady 8-1 3 8-4 3 5-8 1 8-1 3 3-8 1 32 22 11 4 BRIGGS, Samantha
    SERAFIM, Leah 0-8 1 9-7 3 1-8 1 1-8 1 2-8 1 13 39 7 5 SERAFIM, Leah
    WINSTON, Lara 8-3 3 8-4 3 1-8 1 8-3 3 8-2 3 33 20 13 6 HOULAHAN, Rachel
  • Pool D

    Teams GLOVER, BrittanyHORTON, emilyMIRANDA, MayaPATTEN, KateSIMPSON, KateTAMVAKOLOS, Marie Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    GLOVER, Brittany 8-0 3 8-0 3 0-8 1 4-8 1 0-8 1 20 24 9 1 TAMVAKOLOS, Marie
    HORTON, emily 0-8 1 1-8 1 1-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 2 40 5 2 SIMPSON, Kate
    MIRANDA, Maya 0-8 1 8-1 3 3-8 1 2-8 1 0-8 1 13 33 7 3 PATTEN, Kate
    PATTEN, Kate 8-0 3 8-1 3 8-3 3 3-8 1 1-8 1 28 20 11 4 GLOVER, Brittany
    SIMPSON, Kate 8-4 3 8-0 3 8-2 3 8-3 3 1-8 1 33 17 13 5 MIRANDA, Maya
    TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-1 3 8-1 3 40 2 15 6 HORTON, emily

Elimination Rounds

Round of 16

R 16 G1
Pool A 1st vs Pool D 4th
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsGLOVER, Brittany
Score80
R16 G2
Pool B 2nd vs Pool C 3rd
TeamPLOWMAN, BronwynvsPINCHBECK, Kady
Score89
R 16 G3
Pool C 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamWINSTON, LaravsABAYASEKARA, H.S.
Score85
R 16 G4
Pool D 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamTAMVAKOLOS, MarievsRAMSAY, Rebecca
Score81
R 16 G5
Pool B 1st vs Pool C 4th
TeamEASTCOTT, MichellevsBRIGGS, Samantha
Score68
R 16 G6
Pool A 2nd vs Pool D 3rd
TeamMARSHALL, AlanavsPATTEN, Kate
Score84
R 16 G7
Pool D 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamSIMPSON, KatevsWRIGHT, Tracey
Score08
R 16 G8
Pool C 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamKATSUDA, HarukavsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score80

Quarter Finals

QF 1
Winner R 16 G1 vs Winner R16 G2
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsPINCHBECK, Kady
Score86
QF 2
Winner R 16 G3 vs Winner R 16 G4
TeamWINSTON, LaravsTAMVAKOLOS, Marie
Score68
QF 3
Winner R 16 G5 vs Winner R 16 G6
TeamBRIGGS, SamanthavsMARSHALL, Alana
Score86
QF 4
Winner R 16 G7 vs Winner R 16 G8
TeamWRIGHT, TraceyvsKATSUDA, Haruka
Score28

Group H

Group H G1
Loser R 16 G1 vs Loser R16 G2
TeamGLOVER, BrittanyvsPLOWMAN, Bronwyn
Score28
Group H G2
Loser R 16 G3 vs Loser R 16 G4
TeamABAYASEKARA, H.S.vsRAMSAY, Rebecca
Score83
Group H G3
Loser R 16 G5 vs Loser R 16 G6
TeamEASTCOTT, MichellevsPATTEN, Kate
Score80
Group H G4
Loser R 16 G7 vs Loser R 16 G8
TeamSIMPSON, KatevsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score86

Group L

Group L G1
Pool A 5th vs Pool D 6th
TeamGODE, SanikavsHORTON, emily
Score80
Group L G2
Pool B 5th vs Pool C 6th
TeamROSS, MorganvsHOULAHAN, Rachel
Score80
Group L G3
Pool C 5th vs Pool A 6th
TeamSERAFIM, LeahvsLOO, Monica
Score80
Group L G4
Pool D 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamMIRANDA, MayavsJOHNSON, Kelsey
Score08

Group M

Group M G1
Winner Group L G1 vs Winner Group L G2
TeamGODE, SanikavsROSS, Morgan
Score18
Group M G2
Winner Group L G3 vs Winner Group L G4
TeamSERAFIM, LeahvsJOHNSON, Kelsey
Score83

Group N

Group N G1
Loser Group L G1 vs Loser Group L G2
TeamHORTON, emilyvsHOULAHAN, Rachel
Score08
Group N G2
Loser Group L G3 vs Loser Group L G4
TeamLOO, MonicavsMIRANDA, Maya
Score78

Semi Finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 2
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsTAMVAKOLOS, Marie
Score83
SF 2
Winner QF 3 vs Winner QF 4
TeamBRIGGS, SamanthavsKATSUDA, Haruka
Score28

Group G

Group G G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 2
TeamPINCHBECK, KadyvsWINSTON, Lara
Score85
Group G G2
Loser QF 3 vs Loser QF 4
TeamMARSHALL, AlanavsWRIGHT, Tracey
Score85

Group J

Group J G1
Winner Group H G1 vs Winner Group H G2
TeamPLOWMAN, BronwynvsABAYASEKARA, H.S.
Score38
Group J G2
Winner Group H G3 vs Winner Group H G4
TeamEASTCOTT, MichellevsSIMPSON, Kate
Score68

Group K

Group K G1
Loser Group H G1 vs Loser Group H G2
TeamGLOVER, BrittanyvsRAMSAY, Rebecca
Score98
Group K G 2
Loser Group H G3 vs Loser Group H G4
TeamPATTEN, KatevsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score82

Finals

23/24

23rd/24th
Loser Group N G1 vs Loser Group N G2
TeamHORTON, emilyvsLOO, Monica
Score68

21/22

21st/22nd
Winner Group N G1 vs Winner Group N G2
TeamHOULAHAN, RachelvsMIRANDA, Maya
Score80

19/20

19th/20th
Loser Group M G1 vs Loser Group M G2
TeamGODE, SanikavsJOHNSON, Kelsey
Score97

17/18

17th/18th
Winner Group M G1 vs Winner Group M G2
TeamROSS, MorganvsSERAFIM, Leah
Score80

15/16

15th/16th
Loser Group K G1 vs Loser Group K G 2
TeamRAMSAY, RebeccavsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score28

13/14

13th/14th
Winner Group K G1 vs Winner Group K G 2
TeamGLOVER, BrittanyvsPATTEN, Kate
Score81

11/12

11th/12th
Loser Group J G1 vs Loser Group J G2
TeamPLOWMAN, BronwynvsEASTCOTT, Michelle
Score98

9/10

9th/10th
Winner Group J G1 vs Winner Group J G2
TeamABAYASEKARA, H.S.vsSIMPSON, Kate
Score85

7/8

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamWINSTON, LaravsWRIGHT, Tracey
Score84

5/6

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamPINCHBECK, KadyvsMARSHALL, Alana
Score98

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamTAMVAKOLOS, MarievsBRIGGS, Samantha
Score38

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsKATSUDA, Haruka
Score68