2014 EUG
Tennis - Women

District Park Tennis Centre (Managed by Topspin Tennis)

Lambton Rd, Broadmeadow

Team duties

The specific requirement for tennis at AUS events is:
Team captains competing in the current match will be required to complete and sign the provided scorecard. The winning team captain will be responsible for ensuring that this scorecard is handed to the sports administration assistant at that venue.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams GODE, SanikaLOO, MonicaMARSHALL, AlanaRAMSAY, RebeccaSOENARIO, PriscillaWRIGHT, Tracey Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    GODE, Sanika 8-1 3 1-8 1 5-8 1 0-8 1 2-8 1 16 33 7 1 SOENARIO, Priscilla
    LOO, Monica 1-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 1 40 5 2 MARSHALL, Alana
    MARSHALL, Alana 8-1 3 8-0 3 8-0 3 1-8 1 8-4 3 33 13 13 3 WRIGHT, Tracey
    RAMSAY, Rebecca 8-5 3 8-0 3 0-8 1 1-8 1 5-8 1 22 29 9 4 RAMSAY, Rebecca
    SOENARIO, Priscilla 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-1 3 8-1 3 8-0 3 40 2 15 5 GODE, Sanika
    WRIGHT, Tracey 8-2 3 8-0 3 4-8 1 8-5 3 0-8 1 28 23 11 6 LOO, Monica
  • Pool B

    Teams ABAYASEKARA, H.S.BEASLEY, ChloeEASTCOTT, MichelleJOHNSON, KelseyPLOWMAN, BronwynROSS, Morgan Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 8-6 3 3-8 1 8-3 3 5-8 1 8-4 3 32 29 11 1 EASTCOTT, Michelle
    BEASLEY, Chloe 6-8 1 2-8 1 8-5 3 4-8 1 8-4 3 28 33 9 2 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn
    EASTCOTT, Michelle 8-3 3 8-2 3 8-0 3 8-6 3 8-0 3 40 11 15 3 ABAYASEKARA, H.S.
    JOHNSON, Kelsey 3-8 1 5-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 8 40 5 4 BEASLEY, Chloe
    PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8-5 3 8-4 3 6-8 1 8-0 3 8-2 3 38 19 13 5 ROSS, Morgan
    ROSS, Morgan 4-8 1 4-8 1 0-8 1 8-0 3 2-8 1 18 32 7 6 JOHNSON, Kelsey
  • Pool C

    Teams BRIGGS, SamanthaHOULAHAN, RachelKATSUDA, HarukaPINCHBECK, KadySERAFIM, LeahWINSTON, Lara Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    BRIGGS, Samantha 8-1 3 0-8 1 1-8 1 8-0 3 3-8 1 20 25 9 1 KATSUDA, Haruka
    HOULAHAN, Rachel 1-8 1 0-8 1 4-8 1 7-9 1 4-8 1 16 41 5 2 WINSTON, Lara
    KATSUDA, Haruka 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-5 3 8-1 3 8-1 3 40 7 15 3 PINCHBECK, Kady
    PINCHBECK, Kady 8-1 3 8-4 3 5-8 1 8-1 3 3-8 1 32 22 11 4 BRIGGS, Samantha
    SERAFIM, Leah 0-8 1 9-7 3 1-8 1 1-8 1 2-8 1 13 39 7 5 SERAFIM, Leah
    WINSTON, Lara 8-3 3 8-4 3 1-8 1 8-3 3 8-2 3 33 20 13 6 HOULAHAN, Rachel
  • Pool D

    Teams GLOVER, BrittanyHORTON, emilyMIRANDA, MayaPATTEN, KateSIMPSON, KateTAMVAKOLOS, Marie Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    GLOVER, Brittany 8-0 3 8-0 3 0-8 1 4-8 1 0-8 1 20 24 9 1 TAMVAKOLOS, Marie
    HORTON, emily 0-8 1 1-8 1 1-8 1 0-8 1 0-8 1 2 40 5 2 SIMPSON, Kate
    MIRANDA, Maya 0-8 1 8-1 3 3-8 1 2-8 1 0-8 1 13 33 7 3 PATTEN, Kate
    PATTEN, Kate 8-0 3 8-1 3 8-3 3 3-8 1 1-8 1 28 20 11 4 GLOVER, Brittany
    SIMPSON, Kate 8-4 3 8-0 3 8-2 3 8-3 3 1-8 1 33 17 13 5 MIRANDA, Maya
    TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-0 3 8-1 3 8-1 3 40 2 15 6 HORTON, emily

Elimination Rounds

Round of 16

R 16 G1
Pool A 1st vs Pool D 4th
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsGLOVER, Brittany
Score80
R16 G2
Pool B 2nd vs Pool C 3rd
TeamPLOWMAN, BronwynvsPINCHBECK, Kady
Score89
R 16 G3
Pool C 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamWINSTON, LaravsABAYASEKARA, H.S.
Score85
R 16 G4
Pool D 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamTAMVAKOLOS, MarievsRAMSAY, Rebecca
Score81
R 16 G5
Pool B 1st vs Pool C 4th
TeamEASTCOTT, MichellevsBRIGGS, Samantha
Score68
R 16 G6
Pool A 2nd vs Pool D 3rd
TeamMARSHALL, AlanavsPATTEN, Kate
Score84
R 16 G7
Pool D 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamSIMPSON, KatevsWRIGHT, Tracey
Score08
R 16 G8
Pool C 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamKATSUDA, HarukavsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score80

Quarter Finals

QF 1
Winner R 16 G1 vs Winner R16 G2
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsPINCHBECK, Kady
Score86
QF 2
Winner R 16 G3 vs Winner R 16 G4
TeamWINSTON, LaravsTAMVAKOLOS, Marie
Score68
QF 3
Winner R 16 G5 vs Winner R 16 G6
TeamBRIGGS, SamanthavsMARSHALL, Alana
Score86
QF 4
Winner R 16 G7 vs Winner R 16 G8
TeamWRIGHT, TraceyvsKATSUDA, Haruka
Score28

Group H

Group H G1
Loser R 16 G1 vs Loser R16 G2
TeamGLOVER, BrittanyvsPLOWMAN, Bronwyn
Score28
Group H G2
Loser R 16 G3 vs Loser R 16 G4
TeamABAYASEKARA, H.S.vsRAMSAY, Rebecca
Score83
Group H G3
Loser R 16 G5 vs Loser R 16 G6
TeamEASTCOTT, MichellevsPATTEN, Kate
Score80
Group H G4
Loser R 16 G7 vs Loser R 16 G8
TeamSIMPSON, KatevsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score86

Group L

Group L G1
Pool A 5th vs Pool D 6th
TeamGODE, SanikavsHORTON, emily
Score80
Group L G2
Pool B 5th vs Pool C 6th
TeamROSS, MorganvsHOULAHAN, Rachel
Score80
Group L G3
Pool C 5th vs Pool A 6th
TeamSERAFIM, LeahvsLOO, Monica
Score80
Group L G4
Pool D 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamMIRANDA, MayavsJOHNSON, Kelsey
Score08

Group M

Group M G1
Winner Group L G1 vs Winner Group L G2
TeamGODE, SanikavsROSS, Morgan
Score18
Group M G2
Winner Group L G3 vs Winner Group L G4
TeamSERAFIM, LeahvsJOHNSON, Kelsey
Score83

Group N

Group N G1
Loser Group L G1 vs Loser Group L G2
TeamHORTON, emilyvsHOULAHAN, Rachel
Score08
Group N G2
Loser Group L G3 vs Loser Group L G4
TeamLOO, MonicavsMIRANDA, Maya
Score78

Semi Finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 2
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsTAMVAKOLOS, Marie
Score83
SF 2
Winner QF 3 vs Winner QF 4
TeamBRIGGS, SamanthavsKATSUDA, Haruka
Score28

Group G

Group G G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 2
TeamPINCHBECK, KadyvsWINSTON, Lara
Score85
Group G G2
Loser QF 3 vs Loser QF 4
TeamMARSHALL, AlanavsWRIGHT, Tracey
Score85

Group J

Group J G1
Winner Group H G1 vs Winner Group H G2
TeamPLOWMAN, BronwynvsABAYASEKARA, H.S.
Score38
Group J G2
Winner Group H G3 vs Winner Group H G4
TeamEASTCOTT, MichellevsSIMPSON, Kate
Score68

Group K

Group K G1
Loser Group H G1 vs Loser Group H G2
TeamGLOVER, BrittanyvsRAMSAY, Rebecca
Score98
Group K G 2
Loser Group H G3 vs Loser Group H G4
TeamPATTEN, KatevsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score82

Finals

23/24

23rd/24th
Loser Group N G1 vs Loser Group N G2
TeamHORTON, emilyvsLOO, Monica
Score68

21/22

21st/22nd
Winner Group N G1 vs Winner Group N G2
TeamHOULAHAN, RachelvsMIRANDA, Maya
Score80

19/20

19th/20th
Loser Group M G1 vs Loser Group M G2
TeamGODE, SanikavsJOHNSON, Kelsey
Score97

17/18

17th/18th
Winner Group M G1 vs Winner Group M G2
TeamROSS, MorganvsSERAFIM, Leah
Score80

15/16

15th/16th
Loser Group K G1 vs Loser Group K G 2
TeamRAMSAY, RebeccavsBEASLEY, Chloe
Score28

13/14

13th/14th
Winner Group K G1 vs Winner Group K G 2
TeamGLOVER, BrittanyvsPATTEN, Kate
Score81

11/12

11th/12th
Loser Group J G1 vs Loser Group J G2
TeamPLOWMAN, BronwynvsEASTCOTT, Michelle
Score98

9/10

9th/10th
Winner Group J G1 vs Winner Group J G2
TeamABAYASEKARA, H.S.vsSIMPSON, Kate
Score85

7/8

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamWINSTON, LaravsWRIGHT, Tracey
Score84

5/6

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamPINCHBECK, KadyvsMARSHALL, Alana
Score98

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamTAMVAKOLOS, MarievsBRIGGS, Samantha
Score38

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamSOENARIO, PriscillavsKATSUDA, Haruka
Score68
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue