Lawn Bowls - Open

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams ANU 2CSUNCLESUCSGUCUC 3UNSW 2UOWUSYD 2 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ANU 2 0-3 1 0-3 1 1-2 1 0.5-2.5 1 2-1 3 0.5-2.5 1 0.5-2.5 1 1.5-1.5 2 6 18 11 1 NCLE
    CSU 3-0 3 0-3 1 3-0 3 2-1 3 2-1 3 1.5-1.5 2 3-0 3 3-0 3 17.5 6.5 21 2 CSU
    NCLE 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 3-0 3 24 0 24 3 UOW
    SUCSG 2-1 3 0-3 1 0-3 1 1-2 1 3-0 3 1-2 1 1-2 1 2-1 3 10 14 14 4 UNSW 2
    UC 2.5-0.5 3 1-2 1 0-3 1 2-1 3 0-3 1 1-2 1 0-3 1 2-1 3 8.5 15.5 14 5 UC
    UC 3 1-2 1 1-2 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 3-0 3 0-3 1 0.5-2.5 1 2-1 3 7.5 16.5 12 6 SUCSG
    UNSW 2 2.5-0.5 3 1.5-1.5 2 0-3 1 2-1 3 2-1 3 3-0 3 1-2 1 1-2 1 13 11 17 7 UC 3
    UOW 2.5-0.5 3 0-3 1 0-3 1 2-1 3 3-0 3 2.5-0.5 3 2-1 3 2-1 3 14 10 20 8 USYD 2
    USYD 2 1.5-1.5 2 0-3 1 0-3 1 1-2 1 1-2 1 1-2 1 2-1 3 1-2 1 7.5 16.5 11 9 ANU 2
  • Pool B

    Teams ANUCSU 2UC 2UNSWUSYDUSYD 3UTSUWS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ANU 0-3 1 2-1 3 0-3 1 1-2 1 1-2 1 0-3 1 0-3 0 4 17 8 1 UNSW
    CSU 2 3-0 3 2-1 3 1-2 1 1-2 1 2-1 3 1-2 1 2-2 2 12 10 14 2 UTS
    UC 2 1-2 1 1-2 1 1-2 1 2-1 3 2-1 3 1-2 1 3-0 3 11 10 13 3 USYD
    UNSW 3-0 3 2-1 3 2-1 3 2-1 3 3-0 3 2-1 3 2-1 3 16 5 21 4 CSU 2
    USYD 2-1 3 2-1 3 1-2 1 1-2 1 3-0 3 1-2 1 2-1 3 12 9 15 5 UC 2
    USYD 3 2-1 3 1-2 1 1-2 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 0-3 1 1-2 1 5 16 9 6 UWS
    UTS 3-0 3 2-1 3 2-1 3 1-2 1 2-1 3 3-0 3 2-1 3 15 6 19 7 USYD 3
    UWS 3-0 3 2-2 2 0-3 1 1-2 1 1-2 1 2-1 3 1-2 1 10 12 12 8 ANU

Elimination Rounds

Group K

K1
Pool A 7th vs Pool B 8th
TeamUC 3vsANU
Score12
K2
Pool A 8th vs Pool B 7th
TeamUSYD 2vsUSYD 3
Score21

Group H

H1
Pool A 5th vs Pool B 6th
TeamUCvsUWS
Score12
H2
Pool A 6th vs Pool B 5th
TeamSUCSGvsUC 2
Score30

Group G

G1
Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 4th
TeamUOWvsCSU 2
Score2.50.5
G2
Pool A 4th vs Pool B 3rd
TeamUNSW 2vsUSYD
Score03

Semi Finals

SF1
Pool A 1st vs Pool B 2nd
TeamNCLEvsUTS
Score30
SF2
Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 1st
TeamCSUvsUNSW
Score12

Finals

15th/16th

15th/16th
Loser K1 vs Loser K2
TeamUC 3vsUSYD 3
Score03

13th/14th

13th/14th
Winner K1 vs Winner K2
TeamANUvsUSYD 2
Score03

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser H1 vs Loser H2
TeamUCvsUC 2
Score12

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner H1 vs Winner H2
TeamUWSvsSUCSG
Score12

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser G1 vs Loser G2
TeamCSU 2vsUNSW 2
Score0.52.5

5th/6h

5th/6th
Winner G1 vs Winner G2
TeamUOWvsUSYD
Score21

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2
TeamUTSvsCSU
Score12

Gold

Gold
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
TeamNCLEvsUNSW
Score21