2014 EUG
Futsal - Men

Howzat Newcastle

Cnr of Tooke and Brooks Streets, Cooks Hill

Team duties

Team duty requirements (if required) at AUS events are:
One (1) person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

Pools

  • Pool A

    Teams ACPE 2ANU 2AVONUNDAUTS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ACPE 2 3-10 1 1-14 1 7-2 3 0-26 1 11 52 6 1 UTS
    ANU 2 10-3 3 3-2 3 12-0 3 4-6 1 29 11 10 2 ANU 2
    AVON 14-1 3 2-3 1 10-3 3 2-9 1 28 16 8 3 AVON
    UNDA 2-7 1 0-12 1 3-10 1 3-28 1 8 57 4 4 ACPE 2
    UTS 26-0 3 6-4 3 9-2 3 28-3 3 69 9 12 5 UNDA
  • Pool B

    Teams ACPEACUICMSUC 2UWS Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ACPE 6-4 3 7-7 2 11-7 3 4-11 1 28 29 9 1 UWS
    ACU 4-6 1 3-9 1 4-1 3 3-14 1 14 30 6 2 ICMS
    ICMS 7-7 2 9-3 3 7-3 3 3-6 1 26 19 9 3 ACPE
    UC 2 7-11 1 1-4 1 3-7 1 6-7 1 17 29 4 4 ACU
    UWS 11-4 3 14-3 3 6-3 3 7-6 3 38 16 12 5 UC 2
  • Pool C

    Teams CQUMQUUC 3UNSWUSYD Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    CQU 2-13 1 15-2 3 3-8 1 4-5 1 24 28 6 1 UNSW
    MQU 13-2 3 12-0 3 0-4 1 4-5 1 29 11 8 2 USYD
    UC 3 2-15 1 0-12 1 4-18 1 0-19 1 6 64 4 3 MQU
    UNSW 8-3 3 4-0 3 18-4 3 4-1 3 34 8 12 4 CQU
    USYD 5-4 3 5-4 3 19-0 3 1-4 1 30 12 10 5 UC 3
  • Pool D

    Teams ANUNCLESUCSGUC Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    ANU 5-4 3 7-4 3 1-6 1 13 14 7 1 UC
    NCLE 4-5 1 15-2 3 2-9 1 21 16 5 2 ANU
    SUCSG 4-7 1 2-15 1 2-13 1 8 35 3 3 NCLE
    UC 6-1 3 9-2 3 13-2 3 28 5 9 4 SUCSG
  • Pool J

    Teams UNDAUC 2UC 3 Total Pool Results
    ScorePtsScorePtsScorePts For Agst Tot Pts Position Team
    UNDA 8-12
    6-16
    1
    1
    4-3
    9-7
    3
    3
    27 38 8 1 UC 2
    UC 2 12-8
    16-6
    3
    3
    15-4
    11-7
    3
    3
    54 25 12 2 UNDA
    UC 3 3-4
    7-9
    1
    1
    4-15
    7-11
    1
    1
    21 39 4 3 UC 3

Elimination Rounds

Round of 16

R16 G1
Pool A 1st vs Pool D 4th
TeamUTSvsSUCSG
Score60
R16 G2
Pool B 2nd vs Pool C 3rd
TeamICMSvsMQU
Score54
R16 G3
Pool C 2nd vs Pool B 3rd
TeamUSYDvsACPE
Score45
R16 G4
Pool D 1st vs Pool A 4th
TeamUCvsACPE 2
Score83
R16 G5
Pool B 1st vs Pool C 4th
TeamUWSvsCQU
Score106
R16 G6
Pool A 2nd vs Pool D 3rd
TeamANU 2vsNCLE
Score43
R16 G7
Pool D 2nd vs Pool A 3rd
TeamANUvsAVON
Score42
R16 G8
Pool C 1st vs Pool B 4th
TeamUNSWvsACU
Score58

Quarter Finals

QF 1
Winner R16 G1 vs Winner R16 G2
TeamUTSvsICMS
Score57
QF 2
Winner R16 G3 vs Winner R16 G4
TeamACPEvsUC
Score56
QF 3
Winner R16 G5 vs Winner R16 G6
TeamUWSvsANU 2
Score53
QF 4
Winner R16 G7 vs Winner R16 G8
TeamANUvsACU
Score65

Group E

Group E G1
Loser R16 G1 vs Loser R16 G2
TeamSUCSGvsMQU
Score23
Group E G2
Loser R16 G3 vs Loser R16 G4
TeamUSYDvsACPE 2
Score212
Group E G3
Loser R16 G5 vs Loser R16 G6
TeamCQUvsNCLE
Score50
Group E G4
Loser R16 G7 vs Loser R16 G8
TeamAVONvsUNSW
Score14

Group H

Group H G1
Winner Group E G1 vs Winner Group E G2
TeamMQUvsUSYD
Score36
Group H G2
Winner Group E G3 vs Winner Group E G4
TeamCQUvsUNSW
Score78

Group I

Group I G1
Loser Group E G1 vs Loser Group E G2
TeamSUCSGvsACPE 2
Score100
Group I G2
Loser Group E G3 vs Loser Group E G4
TeamNCLEvsAVON
Score05

Semi Finals

SF 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 2
TeamICMSvsUC
Score14
SF 2
Winner QF 3 vs Winner QF 4
TeamUWSvsANU
Score45

Group G

Group G G1
Loser QF 1 vs Loser QF 2
TeamUTSvsACPE
Score58
Group G G2
Loser QF 3 vs Loser QF 4
TeamANU 2vsACU
Score510

Finals

15th/16th

15th/16th
Loser Group I G1 vs Loser Group I G2
TeamACPE 2vsAVON
Score50

13th/14th

13th/14th
Winner Group I G1 vs Winner Group I G2
TeamSUCSGvsAVON
Score18

11th/12th

11th/12th
Loser Group H G1 vs Loser Group H G2
TeamMQUvsCQU
Score56

9th/10th

9th/10th
Winner Group H G1 vs Winner Group H G2
TeamUSYDvsUNSW
Score35

7th/8th

7th/8th
Loser Group G G1 vs Loser Group G G2
TeamUTSvsANU 2
Score154

5th/6th

5th/6th
Winner Group G G1 vs Winner Group G G2
TeamACPEvsACU
Score86

Bronze

Bronze
Loser SF 1 vs Loser SF 2
TeamICMSvsUWS
Score39

Gold

Gold
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
TeamUCvsANU
Score42
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue