2017 AUG
Squash - Women Singles

Gold Coast Squash Centre (GCSC)

Address: 230 Turpin Rd, Labrador

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • DEAYTON, Alexandra
    • SILLAR, Isabella
    • BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah
    • SCERRI, Stephanie
    • MACK, Rebecca
    • LINEHAM, Zoe
    • GREGORY, Emma
    • KARAPANOS, Anita

Rounds

Monday

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 0 MACK, Rebecca v SILLAR, Isabella 3 AUG17-GCSC 1
9:30 3 GREGORY, Emma v BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah 0 AUG17-GCSC 2
9:30 0 SCERRI, Stephanie v LINEHAM, Zoe 3 AUG17-GCSC 3
9:30 0 KARAPANOS, Anita v DEAYTON, Alexandra 3 AUG17-GCSC 4
12:15 3 DEAYTON, Alexandra v SILLAR, Isabella 0 AUG17-GCSC 1
12:15 0 MACK, Rebecca v KARAPANOS, Anita 3 AUG17-GCSC 2
12:15 0 SCERRI, Stephanie v BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah 3 AUG17-GCSC 3
12:15 3 GREGORY, Emma v LINEHAM, Zoe 0 AUG17-GCSC 4
15:00 3 GREGORY, Emma v MACK, Rebecca 0 AUG17-GCSC 1
15:00 3 SILLAR, Isabella v LINEHAM, Zoe 0 AUG17-GCSC 2
15:00 0 BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah v KARAPANOS, Anita 3 AUG17-GCSC 3
15:00 3 DEAYTON, Alexandra v SCERRI, Stephanie 0 AUG17-GCSC 4

Tuesday

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 3 DEAYTON, Alexandra v MACK, Rebecca 0 AUG17-GCSC 1
11:30 3 LINEHAM, Zoe v BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah 1 AUG17-GCSC 2
11:30 0 SCERRI, Stephanie v SILLAR, Isabella 3 AUG17-GCSC 3
11:30 3 GREGORY, Emma v KARAPANOS, Anita 1 AUG17-GCSC 4
14:15 0 KARAPANOS, Anita v SILLAR, Isabella 3 AUG17-GCSC 1
14:15 3 DEAYTON, Alexandra v LINEHAM, Zoe 0 AUG17-GCSC 2
14:15 0 SCERRI, Stephanie v GREGORY, Emma 3 AUG17-GCSC 3
14:15 0 MACK, Rebecca v BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah 3 AUG17-GCSC 4

Wednesday

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 0 SCERRI, Stephanie v KARAPANOS, Anita 3 AUG17-GCSC 1
9:30 2 GREGORY, Emma v DEAYTON, Alexandra 3 AUG17-GCSC 2
9:30 0 BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah v SILLAR, Isabella 3 AUG17-GCSC 3
9:30 3 LINEHAM, Zoe v MACK, Rebecca 0 AUG17-GCSC 4
12:15 3 LINEHAM, Zoe v KARAPANOS, Anita 0 AUG17-GCSC 1
12:15 0 BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah v DEAYTON, Alexandra 3 AUG17-GCSC 2
12:15 0 SCERRI, Stephanie v MACK, Rebecca 3 AUG17-GCSC 3
12:15 0 GREGORY, Emma v SILLAR, Isabella 3 AUG17-GCSC 4

Semi Finals

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:00 3 DEAYTON, Alexandra v LINEHAM, Zoe 1 AUG17-GCSC 1
15:00 3 SILLAR, Isabella v GREGORY, Emma 0 AUG17-GCSC 2

7th/8th

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 3 MACK, Rebecca v SCERRI, Stephanie 0 AUG17-GCSC 4

5th/6th

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 3 KARAPANOS, Anita v BUCKLEY-DILLON, Sarah 1 AUG17-GCSC 3

Bronze

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 3 LINEHAM, Zoe v GREGORY, Emma 0 AUG17-GCSC 2

Gold

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 3 DEAYTON, Alexandra v SILLAR, Isabella 0 AUG17-GCSC 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue