Table Tennis - Open Individual

Pools

  • Pool A

    • YUE, Quanxu
    • MARTINEZ, Mauricio
    • GRIMM, Jens
    • CHAN, Shannon
    • GUO, Shuai
  • Pool B

    • HO, David
    • NG, Andrew
    • MAJUMDAR, Sourav
    • LAN, Hao
    • PHAM, Brian
  • Pool C

    • TRUONG, Tony
    • GIANG, Alex
    • YOKOTA, Yukino
    • LI, Ming
    • GRAVES, Darcy
    • STEVENS, Amanda
  • Pool D

    • JIA, XIBEI
    • NICHOLSON, Samuel
    • KLIPPEL, Zachary
    • EGAN, Paul
    • LIU, Meng
    • WONG, May

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
10:30 3 Pool A GRIMM, Jens v GUO, Shuai 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:30 3 Pool A CHAN, Shannon v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 1 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:00 2 Pool B MAJUMDAR, Sourav v NG, Andrew 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 2 Pool B PHAM, Brian v LAN, Hao 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:30 3 Pool C LI, Ming v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:30 0 Pool C GIANG, Alex v GRAVES, Darcy 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 0 Pool D KLIPPEL, Zachary v EGAN, Paul 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:00 0 Pool C STEVENS, Amanda v YOKOTA, Yukino 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:30 0 Pool D NICHOLSON, Samuel v LIU, Meng 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:30 0 Pool D JIA, XIBEI v WONG, May 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:00 1 Pool B MAJUMDAR, Sourav v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:00 3 Pool B NG, Andrew v PHAM, Brian 2 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:30 3 Pool C GIANG, Alex v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:30 3 Pool C LI, Ming v YOKOTA, Yukino 1 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:00 0 Pool A CHAN, Shannon v GRIMM, Jens 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:00 3 Pool C GRAVES, Darcy v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:30 3 Pool D EGAN, Paul v WONG, May 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:30 3 Pool A GUO, Shuai v YUE, Quanxu 1 SUG17-LT TT 2
15:00 0 Pool D KLIPPEL, Zachary v LIU, Meng 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
15:00 0 Pool D NICHOLSON, Samuel v JIA, XIBEI 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
10:00 0 Pool D NICHOLSON, Samuel v WONG, May 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:00 3 Pool D EGAN, Paul v LIU, Meng 2 SUG17-LT TT 2
10:30 0 Pool D KLIPPEL, Zachary v JIA, XIBEI 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 1 Pool A YUE, Quanxu v GRIMM, Jens 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 0 Pool A MARTINEZ, Mauricio v GUO, Shuai 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:30 0 Pool B LAN, Hao v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:30 3 Pool B MAJUMDAR, Sourav v PHAM, Brian 2 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 3 Pool C LI, Ming v GRAVES, Darcy 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:00 1 Pool C GIANG, Alex v YOKOTA, Yukino 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:30 3 Pool D NICHOLSON, Samuel v KLIPPEL, Zachary 2 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:30 3 Pool C TRUONG, Tony v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:00 3 Pool D WONG, May v LIU, Meng 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:00 3 Pool D EGAN, Paul v JIA, XIBEI 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:30 3 Pool A YUE, Quanxu v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:30 1 Pool B MAJUMDAR, Sourav v LAN, Hao 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:00 3 Pool A GUO, Shuai v CHAN, Shannon 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:00 0 Pool B NG, Andrew v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:30 3 Pool C GIANG, Alex v TRUONG, Tony 2 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:30 1 Pool C GRAVES, Darcy v YOKOTA, Yukino 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
15:00 3 Pool C LI, Ming v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
10:00 1 Pool D JIA, XIBEI v LIU, Meng 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:00 3 Pool D EGAN, Paul v NICHOLSON, Samuel 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
10:30 3 Pool D WONG, May v KLIPPEL, Zachary 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:30 0 Pool A MARTINEZ, Mauricio v GRIMM, Jens 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:00 3 Pool B LAN, Hao v NG, Andrew 2 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 1 Pool A CHAN, Shannon v YUE, Quanxu 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:30 0 Pool B PHAM, Brian v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:30 3 Pool C YOKOTA, Yukino v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 3 Pool C GRAVES, Darcy v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:00 3 Pool C LI, Ming v GIANG, Alex 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

Repechage

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 3 GUO, Shuai v GIANG, Alex 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:00 3 LAN, Hao v NICHOLSON, Samuel 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:30 3 GRAVES, Darcy v NG, Andrew 1 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:30 3 JIA, XIBEI v YUE, Quanxu 2 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Group H

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 3 CHAN, Shannon v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:00 3 MAJUMDAR, Sourav v KLIPPEL, Zachary 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Quarter Finals

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:30 3 GRIMM, Jens v GRAVES, Darcy 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:30 0 HO, David v JIA, XIBEI 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
15:00 3 LI, Ming v GUO, Shuai 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
15:00 3 EGAN, Paul v LAN, Hao 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Group I

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 3 GIANG, Alex v NICHOLSON, Samuel 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:00 1 NG, Andrew v YUE, Quanxu 3 SUG17-LT TT 1

M Group K

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 0 TRUONG, Tony v PHAM, Brian 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
10:00 0 KLIPPEL, Zachary v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Group L

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 0 NICHOLSON, Samuel v CHAN, Shannon 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 3 NG, Andrew v MAJUMDAR, Sourav 2 SUG17-LT TT 1

M Group G

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 0 GRAVES, Darcy v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 3 GUO, Shuai v LAN, Hao 1 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Semi Finals

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 3 GRIMM, Jens v JIA, XIBEI 1 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:30 1 LI, Ming v EGAN, Paul 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 17th/18th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 3 TRUONG, Tony v KLIPPEL, Zachary 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 15th/16th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 3 PHAM, Brian v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

M 13th/14th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 0 NICHOLSON, Samuel v MAJUMDAR, Sourav 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

M 11th/12th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 1 CHAN, Shannon v NG, Andrew 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 9th/10th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 0 GIANG, Alex v YUE, Quanxu 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 7th/8th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 1 GRAVES, Darcy v LAN, Hao 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

Womens Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 3 LIU, Meng v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

Mens Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 2 JIA, XIBEI v LI, Ming 3 SUG17-LT TT 1

Mens Gold

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:30 3 GRIMM, Jens v EGAN, Paul 2 SUG17-LT TT 1