2017 SUG
Table Tennis - Open Individual

Accreditations

The Accreditaition Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • YUE, Quanxu
    • MARTINEZ, Mauricio
    • GRIMM, Jens
    • CHAN, Shannon
    • GUO, Shuai
  • Pool B

    • HO, David
    • NG, Andrew
    • MAJUMDAR, Sourav
    • LAN, Hao
    • PHAM, Brian
  • Pool C

    • TRUONG, Tony
    • GIANG, Alex
    • YOKOTA, Yukino
    • LI, Ming
    • GRAVES, Darcy
    • STEVENS, Amanda
  • Pool D

    • JIA, XIBEI
    • NICHOLSON, Samuel
    • KLIPPEL, Zachary
    • EGAN, Paul
    • LIU, Meng
    • WONG, May

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 3 GRIMM, Jens v GUO, Shuai 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:30 3 CHAN, Shannon v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 1 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:00 2 MAJUMDAR, Sourav v NG, Andrew 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 2 PHAM, Brian v LAN, Hao 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:30 3 LI, Ming v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:30 0 GIANG, Alex v GRAVES, Darcy 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 0 KLIPPEL, Zachary v EGAN, Paul 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:00 0 STEVENS, Amanda v YOKOTA, Yukino 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:30 0 NICHOLSON, Samuel v LIU, Meng 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:30 0 JIA, XIBEI v WONG, May 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:00 1 MAJUMDAR, Sourav v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:00 3 NG, Andrew v PHAM, Brian 2 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:30 3 GIANG, Alex v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:30 3 LI, Ming v YOKOTA, Yukino 1 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:00 0 CHAN, Shannon v GRIMM, Jens 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:00 3 GRAVES, Darcy v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:30 3 EGAN, Paul v WONG, May 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:30 3 GUO, Shuai v YUE, Quanxu 1 SUG17-LT TT 2
15:00 0 KLIPPEL, Zachary v LIU, Meng 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
15:00 0 NICHOLSON, Samuel v JIA, XIBEI 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 NICHOLSON, Samuel v WONG, May 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:00 3 EGAN, Paul v LIU, Meng 2 SUG17-LT TT 2
10:30 0 KLIPPEL, Zachary v JIA, XIBEI 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 1 YUE, Quanxu v GRIMM, Jens 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 0 MARTINEZ, Mauricio v GUO, Shuai 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:30 0 LAN, Hao v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:30 3 MAJUMDAR, Sourav v PHAM, Brian 2 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 3 LI, Ming v GRAVES, Darcy 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:00 1 GIANG, Alex v YOKOTA, Yukino 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:30 3 NICHOLSON, Samuel v KLIPPEL, Zachary 2 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:30 3 TRUONG, Tony v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:00 3 WONG, May v LIU, Meng 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:00 3 EGAN, Paul v JIA, XIBEI 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:30 3 YUE, Quanxu v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:30 1 MAJUMDAR, Sourav v LAN, Hao 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:00 3 GUO, Shuai v CHAN, Shannon 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:00 0 NG, Andrew v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
14:30 3 GIANG, Alex v TRUONG, Tony 2 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:30 1 GRAVES, Darcy v YOKOTA, Yukino 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
15:00 3 LI, Ming v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 1 JIA, XIBEI v LIU, Meng 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:00 3 EGAN, Paul v NICHOLSON, Samuel 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
10:30 3 WONG, May v KLIPPEL, Zachary 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:30 0 MARTINEZ, Mauricio v GRIMM, Jens 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:00 3 LAN, Hao v NG, Andrew 2 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 1 CHAN, Shannon v YUE, Quanxu 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
11:30 0 PHAM, Brian v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:30 3 YOKOTA, Yukino v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 3 GRAVES, Darcy v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
12:00 3 LI, Ming v GIANG, Alex 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

Repechage

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 3 GUO, Shuai v GIANG, Alex 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:00 3 LAN, Hao v NICHOLSON, Samuel 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
13:30 3 GRAVES, Darcy v NG, Andrew 1 SUG17-LT TT 1
13:30 3 JIA, XIBEI v YUE, Quanxu 2 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Group H

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 3 CHAN, Shannon v TRUONG, Tony 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:00 3 MAJUMDAR, Sourav v KLIPPEL, Zachary 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Quarter Finals

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:30 3 GRIMM, Jens v GRAVES, Darcy 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
14:30 0 HO, David v JIA, XIBEI 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
15:00 3 LI, Ming v GUO, Shuai 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
15:00 3 EGAN, Paul v LAN, Hao 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Group I

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 3 GIANG, Alex v NICHOLSON, Samuel 0 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:00 1 NG, Andrew v YUE, Quanxu 3 SUG17-LT TT 1

M Group K

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 0 TRUONG, Tony v PHAM, Brian 3 SUG17-LT TT 2
10:00 0 KLIPPEL, Zachary v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Group L

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 0 NICHOLSON, Samuel v CHAN, Shannon 0 SUG17-LT TT 2
12:00 3 NG, Andrew v MAJUMDAR, Sourav 2 SUG17-LT TT 1

M Group G

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 0 GRAVES, Darcy v HO, David 3 SUG17-LT TT 1
11:00 3 GUO, Shuai v LAN, Hao 1 SUG17-LT TT 2

M Semi Finals

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 3 GRIMM, Jens v JIA, XIBEI 1 SUG17-LT TT 1
10:30 1 LI, Ming v EGAN, Paul 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 17th/18th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 3 TRUONG, Tony v KLIPPEL, Zachary 0 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 15th/16th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 3 PHAM, Brian v MARTINEZ, Mauricio 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

M 13th/14th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 0 NICHOLSON, Samuel v MAJUMDAR, Sourav 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

M 11th/12th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 1 CHAN, Shannon v NG, Andrew 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 9th/10th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 0 GIANG, Alex v YUE, Quanxu 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

M 7th/8th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 1 GRAVES, Darcy v LAN, Hao 3 SUG17-LT TT 2

Womens Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 3 LIU, Meng v STEVENS, Amanda 0 SUG17-LT TT 1

Mens Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 2 JIA, XIBEI v LI, Ming 3 SUG17-LT TT 1

Mens Gold

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:30 3 GRIMM, Jens v EGAN, Paul 2 SUG17-LT TT 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue