2017 SUG
Squash - Open Individual

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

DRAW CHANGE

Please note due to a player withdrawal this draw is version 2 posted 2:30pm Sunday 2nd July 2017.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • HOLMES, Ethan
    • DWYER, Sean
    • MOLINARO, Matthew
    • FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh
    • CORSO, Matthew
    • BANERJI, Dhruv Neil
    • SOM, Ricky
    • GREGORY, Emma
    • BROWN, Nancy
    • CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 SOM, Ricky v BANERJI, Dhruv Neil 3 SUG17-LT S 1
10:00 0 BROWN, Nancy v CORSO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 2
10:45 0 DWYER, Sean v GREGORY, Emma 3 SUG17-LT S 1
10:45 0 HOLMES, Ethan v CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie 3 SUG17-LT S 2
11:30 3 MOLINARO, Matthew v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 2 SUG17-LT S 1
11:30 0 SOM, Ricky v CORSO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 2
12:15 0 BROWN, Nancy v HOLMES, Ethan 3 SUG17-LT S 1
12:15 0 DWYER, Sean v CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie 3 SUG17-LT S 2
13:00 1 GREGORY, Emma v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 3 SUG17-LT S 1
13:00 3 MOLINARO, Matthew v BANERJI, Dhruv Neil 0 SUG17-LT S 2

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 3 BROWN, Nancy v SOM, Ricky 0 SUG17-LT S 1
10:00 3 MOLINARO, Matthew v DWYER, Sean 0 SUG17-LT S 2
10:45 3 CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie v GREGORY, Emma 0 SUG17-LT S 1
10:45 0 BANERJI, Dhruv Neil v CORSO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 2
11:30 1 FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh v HOLMES, Ethan 3 SUG17-LT S 1
11:30 0 BROWN, Nancy v MOLINARO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 2
12:15 3 BANERJI, Dhruv Neil v DWYER, Sean 0 SUG17-LT S 1
12:15 0 SOM, Ricky v CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie 3 SUG17-LT S 2
13:00 3 CORSO, Matthew v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 2 SUG17-LT S 1
13:00 0 GREGORY, Emma v HOLMES, Ethan 3 SUG17-LT S 2
13:45 3 MOLINARO, Matthew v SOM, Ricky 0 SUG17-LT S 1
13:45 3 CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie v BANERJI, Dhruv Neil 0 SUG17-LT S 2
14:30 3 CORSO, Matthew v HOLMES, Ethan 1 SUG17-LT S 1
14:30 0 DWYER, Sean v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 3 SUG17-LT S 2
15:15 1 BROWN, Nancy v GREGORY, Emma 3 SUG17-LT S 1

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 BROWN, Nancy v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 3 SUG17-LT S 1
10:00 0 GREGORY, Emma v BANERJI, Dhruv Neil 3 SUG17-LT S 2
10:45 0 DWYER, Sean v CORSO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 1
10:45 3 CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie v MOLINARO, Matthew 0 SUG17-LT S 2
11:30 3 HOLMES, Ethan v SOM, Ricky 0 SUG17-LT S 1
11:30 3 BANERJI, Dhruv Neil v BROWN, Nancy 0 SUG17-LT S 2
12:15 3 CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 0 SUG17-LT S 1
12:15 0 GREGORY, Emma v CORSO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 2
13:00 2 DWYER, Sean v SOM, Ricky 3 SUG17-LT S 1
13:00 3 MOLINARO, Matthew v HOLMES, Ethan 0 SUG17-LT S 2
13:45 3 CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie v BROWN, Nancy 0 SUG17-LT S 1
13:45 3 BANERJI, Dhruv Neil v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 0 SUG17-LT S 2
14:30 3 SOM, Ricky v GREGORY, Emma 0 SUG17-LT S 1
14:30 0 CORSO, Matthew v MOLINARO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 2
15:15 3 HOLMES, Ethan v DWYER, Sean 0 SUG17-LT S 2

Thursday

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 GREGORY, Emma v MOLINARO, Matthew 3 SUG17-LT S 1
10:00 3 BROWN, Nancy v DWYER, Sean 0 SUG17-LT S 2
10:00 0 CORSO, Matthew v CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie 3 SUG17-LT S 3
10:45 3 HOLMES, Ethan v BANERJI, Dhruv Neil 2 SUG17-LT S 1
10:45 0 SOM, Ricky v FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh 3 SUG17-LT S 2

Playoffs

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
0:00 0 GREGORY, Emma v [Bye] 0
13:45 3 CHAN, Ho Ching Cobie v BROWN, Nancy 0 SUG17-LT S 1
0:00 0 DWYER, Sean v [Bye] 0
13:00 3 FADAELY-SIDHU, Josh v SOM, Ricky 0 SUG17-LT S 1
13:45 2 HOLMES, Ethan v BANERJI, Dhruv Neil 3 SUG17-LT S 2
14:30 3 MOLINARO, Matthew v CORSO, Matthew 1 SUG17-LT S 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue