2017 SUG
Badminton - Individual Women

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • THATCHER, Kayla
    • OSUGI, Moe
    • JIM, Hera
    • LIM, Michelle
    • HE, Sammy
    • YONZON, Brisa

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 0 HE, Sammy v LIM, Michelle 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
9:00 1 JIM, Hera v OSUGI, Moe 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
9:00 0 YONZON, Brisa v THATCHER, Kayla 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3
11:00 2 HE, Sammy v THATCHER, Kayla 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
11:00 2 JIM, Hera v LIM, Michelle 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
11:00 2 OSUGI, Moe v YONZON, Brisa 0 SUG17-LT BAD 4
13:00 1 THATCHER, Kayla v LIM, Michelle 2 SUG17-LT BAD 4
14:00 0 YONZON, Brisa v JIM, Hera 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
14:00 0 HE, Sammy v OSUGI, Moe 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 YONZON, Brisa v LIM, Michelle 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
10:00 2 OSUGI, Moe v THATCHER, Kayla 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
10:00 2 JIM, Hera v HE, Sammy 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
12:00 2 JIM, Hera v THATCHER, Kayla 0 SUG17-LT BAD 4
13:00 0 HE, Sammy v YONZON, Brisa 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
13:00 2 OSUGI, Moe v LIM, Michelle 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
15:00 2 OSUGI, Moe v JIM, Hera 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
15:00 0 THATCHER, Kayla v YONZON, Brisa 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
15:00 0 HE, Sammy v LIM, Michelle 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 OSUGI, Moe v YONZON, Brisa 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
10:00 0 LIM, Michelle v JIM, Hera 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
10:00 2 THATCHER, Kayla v HE, Sammy 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
12:00 0 HE, Sammy v OSUGI, Moe 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
12:00 0 YONZON, Brisa v JIM, Hera 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
12:00 0 THATCHER, Kayla v LIM, Michelle 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3
14:00 0 HE, Sammy v JIM, Hera 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
14:00 0 YONZON, Brisa v LIM, Michelle 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
14:00 0 THATCHER, Kayla v OSUGI, Moe 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3

Thursday

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 0 LIM, Michelle v OSUGI, Moe 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
9:00 0 YONZON, Brisa v HE, Sammy 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
9:00 0 THATCHER, Kayla v JIM, Hera 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3

Semi Finals

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 2 OSUGI, Moe v THATCHER, Kayla 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
12:00 2 JIM, Hera v LIM, Michelle 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2

5th/6th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 0 HE, Sammy v YONZON, Brisa 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3

Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 1 THATCHER, Kayla v LIM, Michelle 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2

Gold

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:00 2 OSUGI, Moe v JIM, Hera 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue