2017 WUG
Tennis - Men (Singles)

Hay Park

Address: Bunbury Tennis Club, Parade Rd, Withers WA 6230

Accreditations

The Accreditaition Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match; it is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time

Team Duties

Team duty requirements for Tennis are:

Chair umpiring duties (if required) will be outlined to teams by the competition manager at the competition venue

Pools

  • Pool A

    • DINA, Adam
    • RUBA, Arjan
    • CAMER-PESCI, Ben
    • STROM, Kieran
    • FREARSON, Kingsley
    • DURMIC, Milan
    • SHIELDS, Patrick
  • Pool B

    • BAXTER, Alex
    • HENDERSON, Alex
    • TODD, Dylan
    • ATWELL, Haddon
    • LUCAS, Matt
    • WANG, Matthew
    • HARMS, Stephen

Rounds

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 1 DURMIC, Milan v FREARSON, Kingsley 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
9:00 0 RUBA, Arjan v SHIELDS, Patrick 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
9:00 0 STROM, Kieran v CAMER-PESCI, Ben 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
10:00 1 WANG, Matthew v ATWELL, Haddon 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
10:00 1 TODD, Dylan v HARMS, Stephen 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
10:00 0 HENDERSON, Alex v LUCAS, Matt 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
11:00 1 SHIELDS, Patrick v DINA, Adam 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
11:00 1 RUBA, Arjan v STROM, Kieran 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
11:00 0 FREARSON, Kingsley v CAMER-PESCI, Ben 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
12:00 1 WANG, Matthew v HENDERSON, Alex 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
12:00 0 TODD, Dylan v BAXTER, Alex 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
12:00 0 LUCAS, Matt v ATWELL, Haddon 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
13:00 1 DURMIC, Milan v STROM, Kieran 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
13:00 1 SHIELDS, Patrick v CAMER-PESCI, Ben 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
13:00 0 RUBA, Arjan v DINA, Adam 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
14:00 1 ATWELL, Haddon v TODD, Dylan 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
14:00 0 LUCAS, Matt v BAXTER, Alex 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
14:00 1 WANG, Matthew v HARMS, Stephen 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
15:00 0 STROM, Kieran v SHIELDS, Patrick 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
15:00 1 DURMIC, Milan v RUBA, Arjan 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
15:00 0 DINA, Adam v FREARSON, Kingsley 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 0 HENDERSON, Alex v ATWELL, Haddon 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
9:00 0 HARMS, Stephen v BAXTER, Alex 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
9:00 0 TODD, Dylan v LUCAS, Matt 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
10:00 0 FREARSON, Kingsley v SHIELDS, Patrick 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
10:00 1 CAMER-PESCI, Ben v RUBA, Arjan 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
10:00 0 DURMIC, Milan v DINA, Adam 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
11:00 1 WANG, Matthew v LUCAS, Matt 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
11:00 1 ATWELL, Haddon v HARMS, Stephen 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
11:00 1 BAXTER, Alex v HENDERSON, Alex 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
12:00 0 DURMIC, Milan v CAMER-PESCI, Ben 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
12:00 0 RUBA, Arjan v FREARSON, Kingsley 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
12:00 0 STROM, Kieran v DINA, Adam 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
13:00 1 BAXTER, Alex v WANG, Matthew 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
13:00 0 TODD, Dylan v HENDERSON, Alex 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
13:00 0 HARMS, Stephen v LUCAS, Matt 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
14:00 0 STROM, Kieran v FREARSON, Kingsley 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
14:00 0 DINA, Adam v CAMER-PESCI, Ben 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
14:00 0 DURMIC, Milan v SHIELDS, Patrick 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3
15:00 0 TODD, Dylan v WANG, Matthew 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
15:00 0 BAXTER, Alex v ATWELL, Haddon 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2
15:00 1 HENDERSON, Alex v HARMS, Stephen 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3

Semi Final

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
16:00 1 SHIELDS, Patrick v BAXTER, Alex 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1
16:00 1 CAMER-PESCI, Ben v ATWELL, Haddon 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2

13th/ 14th

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
16:00 1 STROM, Kieran v HARMS, Stephen 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3

11th/ 12th

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
16:00 0 RUBA, Arjan v TODD, Dylan 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 4

9th/ 10th

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
17:00 1 FREARSON, Kingsley v HENDERSON, Alex 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1

7th/ 8th

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
17:00 1 DURMIC, Milan v LUCAS, Matt 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2

5th/ 6th

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
17:00 0 DINA, Adam v WANG, Matthew 1 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 3

Bronze

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 1 BAXTER, Alex v ATWELL, Haddon 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 2

Gold

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 1 SHIELDS, Patrick v CAMER-PESCI, Ben 0 WUG17-Bunbury Tennis: 1