Badminton - Individual Men

Pools

  • Pool A

    • HALAMBAGE, Kamod
    • KHA, Thomas
    • ERH, Reinhald
    • JINGGA, Kevin
    • YIP, Maowen
    • GULATI, Ajaivir
    • ONG, Andrew
  • Pool B

    • ISA, Fardin
    • DAWAR, Bhavya
    • NGUYEN TANG, Truong
    • AUDLEY, James
    • AVELLANA, Alec
    • SAYAPHET, William
    • TAY, Jonathan

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 0 Pool A YIP, Maowen v GULATI, Ajaivir 2 SUG17-LT BAD 4
10:00 2 Pool A KHA, Thomas v JINGGA, Kevin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
10:00 0 Pool A ERH, Reinhald v ONG, Andrew 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
10:00 2 Pool B SAYAPHET, William v DAWAR, Bhavya 1 SUG17-LT BAD 3
10:00 2 Pool B NGUYEN TANG, Truong v TAY, Jonathan 0 SUG17-LT BAD 4
11:00 0 Pool B AVELLANA, Alec v AUDLEY, James 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
12:00 0 Pool A JINGGA, Kevin v YIP, Maowen 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
12:00 0 Pool A KHA, Thomas v HALAMBAGE, Kamod 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
12:00 2 Pool A ONG, Andrew v GULATI, Ajaivir 1 SUG17-LT BAD 3
13:00 2 Pool B SAYAPHET, William v ISA, Fardin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
13:00 0 Pool B TAY, Jonathan v AUDLEY, James 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
13:00 2 Pool B NGUYEN TANG, Truong v AVELLANA, Alec 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
14:00 2 Pool A HALAMBAGE, Kamod v YIP, Maowen 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
14:00 2 Pool A GULATI, Ajaivir v JINGGA, Kevin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 4
15:00 0 Pool A KHA, Thomas v ERH, Reinhald 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
15:00 0 Pool B DAWAR, Bhavya v NGUYEN TANG, Truong 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
15:00 2 Pool B AUDLEY, James v ISA, Fardin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
15:00 0 Pool B TAY, Jonathan v SAYAPHET, William 2 SUG17-LT BAD 4

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
11:00 0 Pool A KHA, Thomas v ONG, Andrew 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
11:00 0 Pool A JINGGA, Kevin v ERH, Reinhald 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
11:00 0 Pool A GULATI, Ajaivir v HALAMBAGE, Kamod 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3
12:00 0 Pool B TAY, Jonathan v AVELLANA, Alec 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
12:00 2 Pool B AUDLEY, James v NGUYEN TANG, Truong 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
12:00 2 Pool B DAWAR, Bhavya v ISA, Fardin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
13:00 0 Pool A ONG, Andrew v HALAMBAGE, Kamod 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3
13:00 0 Pool A KHA, Thomas v GULATI, Ajaivir 2 SUG17-LT BAD 4
14:00 0 Pool A YIP, Maowen v ERH, Reinhald 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
14:00 0 Pool B ISA, Fardin v NGUYEN TANG, Truong 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
14:00 0 Pool B AVELLANA, Alec v DAWAR, Bhavya 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3
14:00 2 Pool B AUDLEY, James v SAYAPHET, William 0 SUG17-LT BAD 4

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 2 Pool A GULATI, Ajaivir v ERH, Reinhald 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
9:00 2 Pool A HALAMBAGE, Kamod v JINGGA, Kevin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2
9:00 0 Pool A YIP, Maowen v ONG, Andrew 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3
9:00 2 Pool B NGUYEN TANG, Truong v SAYAPHET, William 0 SUG17-LT BAD 4
10:00 0 Pool B ISA, Fardin v AVELLANA, Alec 2 SUG17-LT BAD 4
11:00 2 Pool A ONG, Andrew v JINGGA, Kevin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
11:00 1 Pool A KHA, Thomas v YIP, Maowen 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
11:00 2 Pool A HALAMBAGE, Kamod v ERH, Reinhald 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
11:00 0 Pool B TAY, Jonathan v DAWAR, Bhavya 2 SUG17-LT BAD 4
13:00 1 Pool B AVELLANA, Alec v SAYAPHET, William 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
13:00 0 Pool B TAY, Jonathan v ISA, Fardin 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
13:00 0 Pool B DAWAR, Bhavya v AUDLEY, James 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:00 2 HALAMBAGE, Kamod v DAWAR, Bhavya 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
16:00 0 ONG, Andrew v SAYAPHET, William 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1
15:00 0 GULATI, Ajaivir v NGUYEN TANG, Truong 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2
16:00 0 ERH, Reinhald v AUDLEY, James 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2

Group E

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:00 2 YIP, Maowen v ISA, Fardin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
16:00 0 KHA, Thomas v AVELLANA, Alec 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3

Group H

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 2 JINGGA, Kevin v ISA, Fardin 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3
11:00 0 TAY, Jonathan v KHA, Thomas 2 SUG17-LT BAD 3

Semi Finals

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 2 HALAMBAGE, Kamod v NGUYEN TANG, Truong 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1
11:00 0 SAYAPHET, William v AUDLEY, James 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2

13th/14th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 2 ISA, Fardin v TAY, Jonathan 0 SUG17-LT BAD 3

11th/12th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 2 JINGGA, Kevin v KHA, Thomas 0 SUG17-LT BAD 4

9th/10th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 0 YIP, Maowen v AVELLANA, Alec 2 SUG17-LT BAD 1

7th/8th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:00 1 GULATI, Ajaivir v ERH, Reinhald 2 SUG17-LT BAD 2

Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 2 NGUYEN TANG, Truong v SAYAPHET, William 0 SUG17-LT BAD 1

Gold

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:00 2 HALAMBAGE, Kamod v AUDLEY, James 0 SUG17-LT BAD 2