2017 Indigenous Unigames
All Sports - Team Competition - Netball

Netball- Leisuretime Centre

Address: 262-268 Anakie Rd, Norlane VIC 3214

Accreditations

The Accreditation desk will be open 30 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match; it is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

Team duty requirements for Netball are:

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to fill assist with timing and scoring. 

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams who do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • FED 1
    • MDU
    • QUT
    • RMIT 2
  • Pool B

    • ACU
    • BOND
    • JCU
    • UWA
    • MQU 2
  • Pool D

    • CU
    • DEAK 2
    • GUGC
    • UON
  • Pool E

    • WS
    • QUT 2
    • USC
    • MON 2
  • Pool F

    • MELB 2
    • ECU
    • CSU 1
    • SCU
  • Pool G

    • UNSW
    • UTAS
    • MON 1
    • MQU 1
  • Pool H

    • DEAK
    • SUT/VU
    • USQ
    • UQ
    • RMIT 1
  • Pool C

    • UNE
    • UTS
    • MELB 1
    • ACU 2

Rounds

Tuesday

Tuesday 27-6-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 10 RMIT 1 v UQ 14 IUG17-LT3
8:00 3 USQ v DEAK 25 IUG17-LT4
8:30 1 USC v MON 2 4 IUG17-LT3
8:30 14 WS v QUT 2 1 IUG17-LT4
9:00 4 SCU v ECU 16 IUG17-LT3
9:00 1 CSU 1 v MELB 2 19 IUG17-LT4
9:30 23 MQU 1 v UNSW 2 IUG17-LT3
9:30 17 MON 1 v UTAS 4 IUG17-LT4
10:00 6 USQ v UQ 11 IUG17-LT3
10:00 16 RMIT 1 v SUT/VU 10 IUG17-LT4
10:30 20 WS v MON 2 3 IUG17-LT3
10:30 6 QUT 2 v USC 3 IUG17-LT4
11:00 21 SCU v CSU 1 6 IUG17-LT3
11:00 14 MELB 2 v ECU 18 IUG17-LT4
11:30 16 DEAK v UQ 5 IUG17-LT3
11:30 11 USQ v SUT/VU 11 IUG17-LT4
12:00 8 MON 1 v MQU 1 26 IUG17-LT3
12:00 9 UTAS v UNSW 12 IUG17-LT4
12:30 14 WS v USC 2 IUG17-LT3
12:30 8 MON 2 v QUT 2 6 IUG17-LT4
13:00 21 DEAK v SUT/VU 7 IUG17-LT3
13:00 12 RMIT 1 v USQ 19 IUG17-LT4
13:30 2 CSU 1 v ECU 24 IUG17-LT3
13:30 11 SCU v MELB 2 16 IUG17-LT4
14:00 1 UTAS v MQU 1 25 IUG17-LT3
14:00 20 MON 1 v UNSW 5 IUG17-LT4
14:30 21 DEAK v RMIT 1 10 IUG17-LT3
14:30 8 SUT/VU v UQ 9 IUG17-LT4
15:15 24 QUT v RMIT 2 7 IUG17-LT3
15:15 1 FED 1 v MDU 25 IUG17-LT4
15:45 3 BOND v MQU 2 5 IUG17-LT3
15:45 31 UWA v JCU 2 IUG17-LT4
16:15 19 MELB 1 v ACU 2 8 IUG17-LT3
16:15 28 UTS v UNE 5 IUG17-LT4
16:45 1 DEAK 2 v CU 28 IUG17-LT3
16:45 19 UON v GUGC 5 IUG17-LT4

Wednesday

Wednesday 28-6-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 25 UWA v MQU 2 6 IUG17-LT3
8:00 7 BOND v ACU 19 IUG17-LT4
8:30 13 MDU v RMIT 2 5 IUG17-LT3
8:30 28 QUT v FED 1 2 IUG17-LT4
9:00 16 MELB 1 v UTS 11 IUG17-LT3
9:00 13 ACU 2 v UNE 9 IUG17-LT4
9:30 3 JCU v MQU 2 9 IUG17-LT3
9:30 10 ACU v UWA 19 IUG17-LT4
10:00 5 CU v UON 15 IUG17-LT3
10:00 9 GUGC v DEAK 2 3 IUG17-LT4
10:30 2 FED 1 v RMIT 2 8 IUG17-LT3
10:30 11 MDU v QUT 15 IUG17-LT4
11:00 19 ACU v JCU 8 IUG17-LT3
11:00 34 UWA v BOND 1 IUG17-LT4
11:30 14 UTS v ACU 2 11 IUG17-LT3
11:30 5 UNE v MELB 1 26 IUG17-LT4
12:00 13 GUGC v CU 12 IUG17-LT3
12:00 4 DEAK 2 v UON 22 IUG17-LT4
12:30 6 JCU v BOND 16 IUG17-LT3
12:30 13 MQU 2 v ACU 14 IUG17-LT4

Finals

Wednesday 28-6-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:00 9 QUT v DEAK 18 IUG17-LT3
14:30 12 UWA v MQU 1 23 IUG17-LT3
14:00 23 MELB 1 v ECU 11 IUG17-LT4
14:30 16 UON v WS 7 IUG17-LT4
15:00 18 DEAK v MELB 1 19 IUG17-LT3
15:00 8 MQU 1 v UON 13 IUG17-LT4
Thursday 29-6-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
16:45 17 MELB 1 v UON 10 IUG17-KD Stewart
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue