2017 Indigenous Unigames
All Sports - Team Competition - Basketball

Basketball- Leisuretime Centre

Address: 262-268 Anakie Rd, Norlane VIC 3214

Accreditations

The Accreditation desk will be open 30 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match; it is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

Team duty requirements for Basketball are:


One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to assist with scoring and time keeping. 

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams who do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

 

Pools

  • Pool A

    • DEAK
    • RMIT 2
    • UTAS
    • ACU
  • Pool B

    • MELB 1
    • MON 1
    • WS
    • MQU 2
  • Pool C

    • MDU
    • UQ
    • UWA
    • MELB 2
  • Pool D

    • MON 2
    • MQU 1
    • UTS
    • UNSW
  • Pool E

    • CU
    • GUGC
    • ACU 2
    • ECU
  • Pool F

    • UON
    • USC
    • SUT/VU
    • USQ
  • Pool G

    • QUT
    • RMIT 1
    • FED 1
    • DEAK 2
    • BOND
  • Pool H

    • CSU 1
    • JCU
    • UNE
    • QUT 2
    • SCU

Rounds

Monday

Monday 26-6-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 0 FED 1 v QUT 54 IUG17-LT1
8:00 22 BOND v DEAK 2 8 IUG17-LT2
8:00 6 JCU v QUT 2 18 IUG17-LT3
8:00 10 UNE v SCU 28 IUG17-LT4
8:30 47 DEAK v UTAS 5 IUG17-LT1
8:30 11 RMIT 2 v ACU 39 IUG17-LT2
8:30 8 MQU 2 v MON 1 32 IUG17-LT3
8:30 2 WS v MELB 1 27 IUG17-LT4
9:00 7 MELB 2 v MDU 20 IUG17-LT1
9:00 17 UQ v UWA 20 IUG17-LT2
9:00 12 MON 2 v UNSW 36 IUG17-LT3
9:00 22 MQU 1 v UTS 9 IUG17-LT4
9:30 20 JCU v UNE 24 IUG17-LT1
9:30 8 CSU 1 v QUT 2 30 IUG17-LT2
9:30 47 RMIT 1 v DEAK 2 2 IUG17-LT3
9:30 21 BOND v FED 1 2 IUG17-LT4
10:00 16 CU v ECU 9 IUG17-LT1
10:00 18 GUGC v ACU 2 23 IUG17-LT2
10:00 7 SUT/VU v USQ 7 IUG17-LT3
10:00 27 UON v USC 6 IUG17-LT4
10:30 20 DEAK 2 v FED 1 2 IUG17-LT1
10:30 16 QUT v RMIT 1 24 IUG17-LT2
10:30 13 UNE v CSU 1 4 IUG17-LT3
10:30 9 JCU v SCU 20 IUG17-LT4
11:00 6 ACU v DEAK 11 IUG17-LT1
11:00 4 RMIT 2 v UTAS 10 IUG17-LT2
11:00 12 MON 1 v WS 7 IUG17-LT3
11:00 26 MELB 1 v MQU 2 6 IUG17-LT4
11:30 10 MDU v UWA 6 IUG17-LT1
11:30 16 MELB 2 v UQ 31 IUG17-LT2
11:30 19 UTS v UNSW 10 IUG17-LT3
11:30 2 MON 2 v MQU 1 43 IUG17-LT4
12:00 20 CU v GUGC 15 IUG17-LT1
12:00 28 ECU v ACU 2 27 IUG17-LT2
12:00 29 UON v USQ 5 IUG17-LT3
12:00 19 SUT/VU v USC 4 IUG17-LT4
12:30 5 BOND v RMIT 1 31 IUG17-LT1
12:30 4 DEAK 2 v QUT 37 IUG17-LT2
12:30 2 CSU 1 v SCU 21 IUG17-LT3
12:30 14 QUT 2 v UNE 13 IUG17-LT4
13:00 1 RMIT 2 v DEAK 9 IUG17-LT1
13:00 13 UTAS v ACU 18 IUG17-LT2
13:00 9 MON 1 v MELB 1 23 IUG17-LT3
13:00 21 WS v MQU 2 12 IUG17-LT4
13:30 19 UQ v MDU 20 IUG17-LT1
13:30 37 UWA v MELB 2 10 IUG17-LT2
13:30 0 MON 2 v UTS 30 IUG17-LT3
13:30 15 MQU 1 v UNSW 10 IUG17-LT4
14:00 18 GUGC v ECU 19 IUG17-LT1
14:00 14 ACU 2 v CU 28 IUG17-LT2
14:00 25 UON v SUT/VU 13 IUG17-LT3
14:00 10 USC v USQ 16 IUG17-LT4
14:30 25 QUT v BOND 6 IUG17-LT1
14:30 37 RMIT 1 v FED 1 12 IUG17-LT2
14:30 26 JCU v CSU 1 19 IUG17-LT3
14:30 6 QUT 2 v SCU 21 IUG17-LT4

Finals

Monday 26-6-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:30 37 DEAK v SCU 16 IUG17-LT1
15:30 14 MELB 1 v RMIT 1 9 IUG17-LT2
15:30 15 MDU v UON 34 IUG17-LT3
15:30 19 MQU 1 v CU 17 IUG17-LT4
16:15 13 DEAK v UON 4 IUG17-LT1
16:15 28 MELB 1 v MQU 1 18 IUG17-LT2
Thursday 29-6-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
17:30 25 DEAK v MELB 1 20 IUG17-KD Stewart